Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wesley Meadows
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
F 13-2 3:39
J. Gatierrez
Harrison
Plymouth JV Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
182D
12/10
W
F 8-3 1:33
C. Valazquez
Jimtown
Plymouth JV Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182D
12/10
W
F 6-2 0:53
C. Hoyer
Prairie Heights
Plymouth JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182D
11/29
W
F 2-0 1:11
M. Banner
Cass
Logansport JV Tournament
Champ. Round 1
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 9-4
B. Higgins
West Vigo WC
Indiana 1A/2A Individual State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
02/27
L
F 2-0 0:17
L. Murphy
---
Indiana 1A/2A Individual State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
02/27
W
DEC 9-4
D. Whichard
Centerville WC
Indiana 1A/2A Individual State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Hileman
Tri-West Hendricks WC
Indiana 1A/2A Individual State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
02/27
W
F 8-2 2:52
C. Roop
West Washington WC
Indiana 1A/2A Individual State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
02/27
L
F 0-0
S. Robinson
---
Indiana 1A/2A Individual State
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:04
S. Reese
Northwestern
Northwestern @ Rochester Community
Round 1
182
12/29
L
F 4-0 3:10
R. Hendricks
West Vigo
North Montgomery Holiday Duals -Ind
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/28
L
MD 10-1
B. Finney
McCutcheon
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
182
12/28
L
MD 17-9
V. Tinoco
Whiteland
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
170
12/22
L
F 9-3 1:45
H. Shepherd
---
Rochester Community @ Western
Round 1
170
12/11
L
F 6-5 3:41
A. Borysko
Hammond Baptist
Plymouth JV Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
170B
12/11
L
F 6-2 3:51
A. Lopez
Wawasee
Plymouth JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170B
12/04
W
F 2-6 1:39
P. Wallace
Rochester
CMA 9th Annual JV Invitational
8-Man/12-Man Placement
170
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Smith
Culver Academies
CMA 9th Annual JV Invitational
Round 4
170
12/04
W
F 11-2 1:20
D. Ollie
Merrillville
CMA 9th Annual JV Invitational
Round 3
170
12/04
W
F 4-0 1:03
E. Velazquez
South Bend Riley
CMA 9th Annual JV Invitational
Round 2
170
12/04
W
F 6-4 0:57
C. Dilloway
Laporte
CMA 9th Annual JV Invitational
Round 1
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 4-0 3:23
P. DuVall
Caston
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 2
182
02/14
L
F 5-0 1:36
B. Smith
Warren Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 3
182
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:35
M. Babcock
Elite Athletic Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 4
182
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020