Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nelson Wahl
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
MD 17-8
P. Kuchta
---
WIAA Team State - D3
Semifinals (4 Team)
160
02/13
L
DEC 10-7
B. Hanson
Mineral Point
2021 WIAA Individual State - D3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/13
L
DEC 6-3
R. Roy
Wabeno/Laona
WIAA Individual State - D3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/07
W
F 0-0 2:00
G. Guggisberg
---
WIAA D3 Sect. A @ Saint Croix Falls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
160
02/06
W
F 0-0 5:47
R. Becker
---
WIAA D3 Sect. A @ Saint Croix Falls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:25
A. George
Mondovi
WIAA D3 Sect. A @ Saint Croix Falls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/06
L
F 0-0 3:04
T. Dormanen
Boyceville
WIAA D3 Sect. A @ Saint Croix Falls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:09
J. Konvicka
---
WIAA D3 Sect. A @ Saint Croix Falls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/30
W
DEC 5-0
R. Becker
---
WIAA D3 Reg. A4 @ Edgar
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
160
12/16
W
TF 16-0
T. Severson
Abbotsford/Colby
Abbotsford/Colby @ Cadott
Round 1
160
12/09
W
DEC 5-2
I. Bialzik
---
Boyceville @ Cadott
Round 1
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
TF 17-2 5:16
A. Vandenbush
Random Lake
2020 WIAA Individual State
Championship (Sat 5:00 p.m.)
D3-152
02/29
W
DEC 11-7 SV
M. Haas
Amherst
2020 WIAA Individual State
Semis (Fri. 7:00 p.m.)
D3-152
02/28
W
DEC 11-9 SV
J. Sedbrook
Iowa-Grant/Highland
2020 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D3-152
02/22
W
DEC 4-3
J. Heiden
---
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Edgar
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
152
02/22
W
F 6-4 5:35
M. Kirch
Chequamegon
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Edgar
Semis (8 Man)
152
02/22
W
DEC 9-4
T. Dormanen
Boyceville WI
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Edgar
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/15
L
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Heiden
---
WIAA D3 Reg.4 @ Cadott
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
152
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:29
H. Pintor
Marathon
WIAA D3 Reg.4 @ Cadott
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/15
W
NC 0-0
H. Pintor
Marathon
WIAA D3 Reg.4 @ Cadott
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
152
02/08
L
DEC 11-8
P. Kostka
Regis/Altoona
Cloverbelt Conference Tournament
1st Place
152
02/08
W
DEC 7-0
R. Dorn
Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee
Cloverbelt Conference Tournament
Semis
152
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:40
C. Schoengarth
Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
Cadott @ Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
Round 1
152
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:59
X. Digman
---
Abbotsford/Colby @ Cadott
Round 1
152
01/25
W
DEC 3-1 SV
E. Grunwald
Medford Area
RAIDER CHALLENGE 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/25
W
F 2-2 1:51
E. Severson
Independence/Gilmanton
RAIDER CHALLENGE 2020
Round 4 (16 Man)
152
01/25
W
F 4-0 2:51
L. Shackelton
St. Croix Central
RAIDER CHALLENGE 2020
Round 3 (16 Man)
152
01/25
W
F 8-0 2:20
J. Barajas
Brookwood
RAIDER CHALLENGE 2020
Round 2 (16 Man)
152
01/25
W
F 4-2 1:08
J. Vidana
Onalaska
RAIDER CHALLENGE 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/24
W
MD 12-2
J. McDermond
Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee
Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee @ Cadott
Round 1
152
01/17
L
DEC 6-5
P. Kostka
---
Cadott @ Regis/Altoona
Round 1
152
01/11
L
F 4-8 3:45
P. Kostka
Regis
Cadott Invitational
Round 5
152
01/11
W
F 6-0 2:30
J. Krizan
Cornell/ Gilman/ Lake Holcombe
Cadott Invitational
Round 3
152
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:19
K. Upson
Phillips
Cadott Invitational
Round 2
152
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:33
J. Anderson
---
2019 Devils Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
160
12/14
W
F 17-2 3:46
E. Baumgart
New Lisbon
2019 Devils Duals
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/14
L
F 8-3 3:42
C. Welker
---
2019 Devils Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
160
12/14
W
MD 13-2
B. Hanson
Mineral Point
2019 Devils Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
160
12/14
W
DEC 8-3
B. Budiac
Kimberly
2019 Devils Duals
Placement (16 Team)
160
12/07
L
DEC 13-8
C. Bloomquist
---
Ellsworth Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 4-1 4:48
J. Larson
Northwestern
Ellsworth Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 4-1 1:51
E. Rohl
Ellsworth
Ellsworth Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 3-1
G. Englebert
Southern Door
2019 WIAA Individual State
5ths
D3-145
02/23
L
DEC 11-8
M. Licciardi
---
2019 WIAA Individual State
Cons. Semis (Sat. 10:00 a.m.)
D3-145
02/23
L
DEC 10-7
J. Baldwin
---
2019 WIAA Individual State
Semis (Fri. 7:00 p.m.)
D3-145
02/22
W
F 4-1 4:35
G. Englebert
Southern Door
2019 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D3-145
02/22
W
F 4-2 3:42
M. Jennings
---
2019 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D3-145
02/16
L
F 4-2 2:51
M. Dascher
---
WIAA D3 Sect @ Independence/Gilmanton
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
145
02/16
W
DEC 12-5
B. Bergmann
---
WIAA D3 Sect @ Independence/Gilmanton
Semis (8 Man)
145
02/16
W
F 11-1 3:20
R. Uhren
Flambeau
WIAA D3 Sect @ Independence/Gilmanton
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/16
W
NC 0-0
B. Bergmann
---
WIAA D3 Sect @ Independence/Gilmanton
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
145
02/09
W
DEC 14-11
I. Ruble
---
WIAA D3 Reg 3 @ Cadott
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
145
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:20
T. Anderson
---
WIAA D3 Reg 3 @ Cadott
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/02
W
F 6-2 3:42
L. Ruesch
---
Cloverbelt Conference Tournament
1st Place
145
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:56
D. McDermond
Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee
Cloverbelt Conference Tournament
Semis
145
01/25
W
DEC 8-6
L. Ruesch
---
Abbotsford/Colby @ Cadott
Round 1
145
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:40
C. Myers
Osseo-Fair/Augusta/Fall Creek
Cadott @ Osseo-Fair/Augusta/Fall Creek
Round 1
145
01/19
L
DEC 12-11
D. Wasley
St. Croix Central
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 5
145
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:20
M. Dascher
Cochrane-Fountain City
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 4
145
01/19
L
F 2-0 3:15
Z. Sigmund
Medford Area
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 3
145
01/19
W
MD 13-5
M. Cable
Prescott
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 2
145
01/19
W
TF 16-0 4:14
Z. Mottle
Medford Area
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 1
145
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:43
B. Sharp
Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee
Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee @ Cadott
Round 1
145
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:09
J. Hera
Thorp
Thorp @ Cadott
Round 1
152
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:45
J. Revie
Phillips
Cadott Invitational
Final Round (1-5 place) (16 Man)
145
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Poulos
---
Cadott Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
145
01/05
W
MD 12-0
P. Wood
---
Cadott Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
145
12/29
L
F 0-1 2:20
H. Foust
Oshkosh West
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round J (placing)
145
12/29
W
F 4-7 1:53
I. Ruble
---
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round H
145
12/29
W
DEC 8-2
B. Bergmann
St. Croix Falls
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round G
145
12/28
W
F 4-2 4:01
M. Cable
Prescott
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round E
145
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:27
C. Myers
Osseo Fairchild, Augusta, Fall Creek
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round D
145
12/28
L
MD 14-4
L. Johnson
---
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round C
145
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:29
J. Revie
Phillips
Tomahawk Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Kirch
Chequamegon
Tomahawk Invitational
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
12/14
W
F 8-0 3:56
N. Xiong
Wausau West
Tomahawk Invitational
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 4-0
N. Goodell
---
WIAA D3 Reg. 3 @ Spring Valley/Elmwood
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
126
02/10
L
DEC 8-2
S. Pickerign
---
WIAA D3 Reg. 3 @ Spring Valley/Elmwood
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 4-2 2:57
N. Fesenmaier
Spring Valley/Elmwood
WIAA D3 Reg. 3 @ Spring Valley/Elmwood
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/10
L
NC 0-0
S. Pickerign
---
WIAA D3 Reg. 3 @ Spring Valley/Elmwood
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
126
02/03
W
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Dick
Spencer/Columbus
Cloverbelt Conference Tournament`
1st Place
126
02/03
W
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Dick
Spencer/Columbus
Cloverbelt Conference Tournament`
1st Place
126
02/02
W
F 0-0 3:04
A. Casey
Regis/Altoona
Regis/Altoona @ Cadott
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 5-4 4:23
A. Mccray
---
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 5
126
01/20
L
DEC 9-2
J. Purney
Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 4
126
01/20
L
F 8-2 3:25
A. Rothering
---
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 3
126
01/20
W
MD 14-4
Z. Wallace
---
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 2
126
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:04
J. Barlow
Brookwood
RAIDER CHALLENGE
Round 1
126
01/06
L
DEC 6-3
S. Pickerign
---
Cadott Invitational
Final Round (1-5 place) (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
DEC 7-1
J. Nadeau
Glenwood City
Cadott Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEC 10-6
H. Rhea
---
Cadott Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
MD 12-1
D. Slattery
Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind. WI JVs
Cadott Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 18-11 4:52
L. Grota
Oshkosh West
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round J (placing)
126
12/29
W
F 7-7 5:37
D. Nordrum
---
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round H
126
12/29
L
DEC 6-4
H. Rhea
---
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round G
126
12/29
L
DEC 6-5
M. Rebozo
---
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round F
126
12/28
W
MD 8-0
D. Nordrum
---
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round C
126
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:56
E. Gillette
Cameron
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round A
126
12/23
W
DEC 6-2
J. Dick
Spencer/Columbus Catholic
Cadott @ Spencer/Columbus Catholic
Round 1
126
12/17
W
MD 10-0
L. Doiel
Phillips
Tomahawk Varsity Invitional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:51
J. Sweno
Marathon
Tomahawk Varsity Invitional
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
DEC 7-3
H. Rhea
---
Tomahawk Varsity Invitional
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:55
D. Nitchey
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Tomahawk Varsity Invitional
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/13
W
DEC 8-2
R. Dorn
---
Cadott @ Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee
Round 1
126
12/10
L
F 9-0 3:27
K. Gage
Eagan
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2017
3rd Place
126
12/09
L
MD 11-1
A. Mccray
---
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2017
Semi Finals
126
12/09
W
DEC 7-5
T. Hines
---
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2017
Quarter Finals
126
12/09
W
DEC 7-5
R. Dorn
---
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2017
Round 2
126
12/02
L
DEC 8-7
J. Toenjes
Ellsworth
Ellsworth Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/02
W
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Miller
Dover-Eyota
Ellsworth Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/02
W
DEC 12-6
T. Hines
---
Ellsworth Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:54
J. Bailey
---
Ellsworth Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:44
N. Stans
---
Ellsworth Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024