Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grant Englebert
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Aviators
Denmark
Detroit Lakes Black
Southern Door
Southern Door MS
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/18
L
Replay
VSU 12-0 1:23
L. Augustine
Quest 1
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
3rd Place
77 kg
04/18
L
Replay
VPO1 5-5
I. Wright
---
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
Semi-Finals
77 kg
04/18
W
Replay
VSU1 13-3 3:56
L. Thomas
---
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
77 kg
04/17
W
Replay
VPO1 8-6
G. Tettemer
Lost Boys Wrestling Club
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
Finals
77 kg
04/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:57
L. Urbas
M2 Magicians
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
77 kg
03/12
L
F 2-0 2:49
A. Catour
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier
Round 7 Cons
160
03/12
L
DEC 9-7
C. Young
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier
Round 6 QF
160
03/12
W
DEC 8-2 TB1
S. Murphy
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier
Round 4
160
03/12
W
F 0-2 1:50
P. Boyle
Team Poeta
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier
Round 2
160
02/14
L
MD 18-7
A. Vandenbush
Random Lake
2021 WIAA Individual State - D3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/13
W
F 11-2 5:43
D. Malin
Aquinas
2021 WIAA Individual State - D3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/13
W
DEC 6-2
T. Dormanen
Boyceville
2021 WIAA Individual State - D3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/06
L
DEC 12-5
R. Roy
Wabeno/Laona/Three Lakes
WIAA D3 Sect. B @ Valders
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/06
W
DEC 6-3
M. Haas
Amherst
WIAA D3 Sect. B @ Valders
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/06
W
DEC 8-1
C. Schuh
---
WIAA D3 Sect. B @ Valders
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/06
W
NC 0-0
M. Haas
Amherst
WIAA D3 Sect. B @ Valders
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
160
01/30
W
DEC 3-2
K. Tesarik
---
WIAA D3 Reg. B4 @ Mishicot
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
160
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:34
L. Zutz
Valders
WIAA D3 Reg. B4 @ Mishicot
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/23
L
DEC 7-0
R. Piontek
---
Southern Door @ Denmark
Round 1
170
01/23
W
F 8-3 4:00
M. Thompson
Kewaunee
Kewaunee vs. Southern Door
Round 1
170
01/15
W
F 5-4 4:56
I. Blohowiak
Luxemburg-Casco
Southern Door @ Luxemburg-Casco
Round 1
160
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:59
P. Perry
---
Southern Door @ Bonduel
Round 1
170
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Bohm
Amherst
Amherst @ Southern Door
Round 1
160
01/08
W
F 11-2 2:35
A. Marquardt
Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol
Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol vs. Southern Door
Round 1
170
12/06
W
F 4-1 1:49
B. Priebe
Bay Port
Bay Port @ Southern Door
Round 1
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 8-7
J. Heiden
---
2020 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D3-152
02/22
W
DEC 6-1
J. Horton
Coleman WI
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Bonduel
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
152
02/22
W
F 2-0 1:35
P. Moder
Shiocton
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Bonduel
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/22
L
DEC 6-5
R. Roy
Wabeno Area/Laona
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Bonduel
Semis (8 Man)
152
02/22
W
F 9-5 5:47
B. Niewiadomski
Rosholt
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Bonduel
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/22
L
NC 0-0
R. Roy
Wabeno Area/Laona
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Bonduel
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
152
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:52
K. Trace
Brillion WI
WIAA D3 Reg.4 @ Brillion
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
152
02/15
W
F 11-2 3:36
E. Benfield
Mishicot
WIAA D3 Reg.4 @ Brillion
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/01
W
DEC 8-4
S. Johnson
Lake Country Lutheran
Hustisford Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/01
W
TF 17-2 3:00
A. Saldana
Johnson Creek
Hustisford Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:46
E. Shurpit
Princeton / Green Lake
Hustisford Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:28
E. Ducat
Kewaunee
Southern Door @ Kewaunee
Round 1
170
01/25
W
MD 16-6
J. Bock
---
Herb Tyler Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/25
L
DEC 5-2
I. Riddle
Germantown
Herb Tyler Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/25
W
F 4-0 2:49
L. Mandella
---
Herb Tyler Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/15
L
DEC 8-2
M. Bianchi
---
Southern Door @ Two Rivers
Round 1
152
01/11
L
MD 9-1
W. Lubeck
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Cutler Classic Invitational
Varsity 1st Place
152
01/11
W
DEC 2-1
H. Mashl
---
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 3
152
01/11
W
F 6-2 1:22
I. Standerfer
New London
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 2
152
01/04
W
MD 16-5
P. Miller
Sheboygan Falls
Rocket Scramble
round 5
152
01/04
L
DEC 9-6
D. Urban
Campbellsport
Rocket Scramble
round 4
152
01/04
W
DEC 4-0
D. Teunissen
Cedar Grove Belgium
Rocket Scramble
round 3
152
01/04
W
MD 16-2
E. Pilling
---
Rocket Scramble
round 2
152
12/28
L
FOR 0-0
G. Lisowe
Chilton/Hilbert
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Championship (5th)
160
12/28
L
DEC 6-3
E. Pfleger
Grafton
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 9
160
12/28
W
DEC 3-2
M. Haas
Amherst
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 8
160
12/28
W
DEC 4-2
L. Pye
Wilmot Union
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 7
160
12/28
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Streblow
Fond Du Lac
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 6
160
12/28
W
MD 14-4
M. Lagunes
Bonduel
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 5
160
12/27
L
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Thern
Hortonville
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
160
12/27
W
F 11-1 3:38
M. Jeanquart
Kewaunee
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
160
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:37
Y. Sesoko
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah/Howards Grove
Kewaunee Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:45
J. Langenberg
---
Kewaunee Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
160
12/21
W
TF 15-0
J. Desotelle
---
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:31
N. Bergman
Kenosha Christian Life
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
12/18
W
F 10-3 1:50
V. Chalifaux
Bay Port
Bay Port @ Southern Door
Round 1
160
12/17
W
TF 16-1 3:30
C. Peters
Gillett/Suring
Gillett/Suring @ Southern Door
Round 1
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
W
MD 9-0
H. Neumann
---
2019 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
154-156
06/26
L
DEC 2-1
C. Ibarra
---
2019 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
154-156
06/26
W
F 4-0 2:53
D. Strate
White Bear Lake
2019 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
154-156
06/24
W
F 12-2 3:00
T. Ullmer
Cambridge-Isanti White
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
152
06/24
W
DEC 5-1
G. Ramos
Wausau West
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
06/24
W
DEC 8-1
J. Keegan
Riverdale
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
152
06/24
W
DEC 4-0
C. Malone
Shakopee
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
06/24
W
DEC 6-0
H. Neumann
Geneseo White
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
152
06/24
W
F 2-0 1:21
W. Wothe
Cambridge-Isanti Blue
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
06/24
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Strate
White Bear Lake
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
152
06/24
W
F 4-1 0:59
W. Unknown
Wheaton Warrensville South
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
02/23
W
DEC 3-1
N. Wahl
Cadott
2019 WIAA Individual State
5ths
D3-145
02/23
L
DEC 4-1
L. Schmitz
---
2019 WIAA Individual State
Cons. Semis (Sat. 10:00 a.m.)
D3-145
02/22
W
DEC 8-5
J. Gjefle
Brookwood
2019 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 2:45 p.m.)
D3-145
02/22
L
F 4-1 4:35
N. Wahl
Cadott
2019 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D3-145
02/16
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Bock
---
WIAA D3 Sect @ Dodgeland
1st Place
145
02/16
W
DEC 7-6
H. Kurth
Dodgeland
WIAA D3 Sect @ Dodgeland
Semis (8 Man)
145
02/16
W
TF 15-0 4:47
A. Pawling
Ozaukee
WIAA D3 Sect @ Dodgeland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/09
W
MD 9-0
J. Desotelle
---
WIAA D3 Reg 2 @ Southern Door
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
145
02/09
W
MD 13-1
N. Parkin
Lourdes Academy
WIAA D3 Reg 2 @ Southern Door
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/19
W
DEC 6-0
D. Trigg
Stevens Point
Herb Tyler Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/19
W
F 14-1 3:02
N. Smies
Oostburg
Herb Tyler Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/19
W
TF 22-6 3:06
K. Thomas
Neenah
Herb Tyler Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/19
L
DEC 9-2
L. Kreuser
Campbellsport
Herb Tyler Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/19
W
TF 17-2 5:14
A. Paulson
Sheboygan North
Herb Tyler Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/12
L
DEF 0-0
D. Moravec
---
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 5
152
01/12
W
DEF 0-0
T. Locke
---
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 4
152
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:18
Z. Selner
---
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 3
152
01/12
L
DEC 2-0
D. Moravec
---
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 2
152
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:50
B. Helsten
New London
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 1
152
01/05
W
TF 16-0 4:34
J. Thomsen
---
Rocket Scramble
Round Robin Silver
152
01/05
W
MD 11-0
J. Thull
Dodgeland
Rocket Scramble
Round Robin Silver
152
01/05
W
F 0-0 5:30
D. Conrad
Valders
Rocket Scramble
Round Robin Silver
152
01/05
L
DEC 6-5
D. Urban
Campbellsport
Rocket Scramble
Round 2A (16 Man)
152
01/05
W
DEC 10-8
D. Dominguez
Sheboygan Falls
Rocket Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/29
L
DEF 4-2 4:26
J. Bernarde
Slinger
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 10
152
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
J. Streblow
Fond Du Lac
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 9
152
12/29
L
MD 8-0
N. Logan
Watertown
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 7
152
12/29
W
DEC 5-2
M. Haas
Amherst
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 6
152
12/29
W
F 4-3 2:12
L. Leonard
Laconia
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 5
152
12/28
L
TF 17-2 5:01
A. Vandenbush
Random Lake
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
152
12/28
W
DEC 11-7 SV
J. Streblow
Fond Du Lac
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
152
12/28
W
F 5-2 0:30
M. Maser
---
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 1
152
12/21
L
TF 26-10 5:50
J. Bianchi
---
Two Rivers @ Southern Door
Round 1
160
12/15
L
F 0-0 4:52
D. Moravec
---
Kewaunee Invitational
Placement
152
12/15
W
F 0-0 3:54
C. Entringer
---
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
152
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:58
J. Cai
Kenosha Christian Life
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
152
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:42
I. Jones
Seymour
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
152
12/09
W
DEC 5-3
M. Kiernan
---
Battle on the Bay 2018
Championship
152
12/08
W
DEC 6-2
T. Klass
Sparta
Battle on the Bay 2018
Round 5 (24 Man)
152
12/08
W
MD 17-9
P. Ehlinger
---
Battle on the Bay 2018
Round 4 (24 Man)
152
12/08
L
DEC 4-0
R. Piontek
---
Battle on the Bay 2018
Round 3 (24 Man)
152
12/08
W
DEC 9-6
G. Ostermann
---
Battle on the Bay 2018
Round 1 (24 Man)
152
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:31
T. Massie
Barron
Schoenerr Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
10/27
L
MD 15-1
C. Everson
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
152
10/27
L
DEC 5-4
C. Talamantes
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
152
10/27
W
DEC 9-2
B. Uribe
OPWC
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R2
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 2-0
D. Conner
Maritime Wrestling Academy
TOA-2018 Dominate in the Dells
Round 4
145
03/10
W
MD 10-0
L. Schneider
---
TOA-2018 Dominate in the Dells
Round 3
145
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Bavery
---
TOA-2018 Dominate in the Dells
Round 2
145
03/10
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Rhoads
---
TOA-2018 Dominate in the Dells
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
02/17
L
DEF 6-3 4:51
J. Bock
---
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Dodgeland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
D. Becker
Mishicot
WIAA D3 Reg. 2 @ Kewaunee
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
138
02/10
W
MD 8-0
K. Trace
Brillion
WIAA D3 Reg. 2 @ Kewaunee
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/10
W
NC 0-0
K. Trace
Brillion
WIAA D3 Reg. 2 @ Kewaunee
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:29
T. Crowell
Ashwaubenon
Green Bay Preble JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
138-144
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:39
A. Coffee
Sheboygan North
Green Bay Preble JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
138-144
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:43
S. Machkovich
Bay Port
Green Bay Preble JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
138-144
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:54
A. Baumgartner
Freedom
Green Bay Preble JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
138-144
02/03
W
F 0-0 4:27
M. Vanderpoel
---
Green Bay Preble JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
138-144
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:44
C. Carlson
Kewaunee
Southern Door @ Kewaunee
Round 1
138
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:03
A. Benzing
Dodgeland
Hustisford Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
138
01/27
L
DEC 9-6
M. Coffey
Horicon
Hustisford Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:52
B. Rafferty
Kenosha St. Joseph
Hustisford Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEC 10-4
L. Werner
Living Word Luthern
Hustisford Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:21
B. Hartwig
Johnson Creek
Hustisford Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
138
01/20
L
DEC 7-5 SV
N. Schroeter
---
Herb Tyler Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 5-0 3:13
J. Klenke
New Holstein
Herb Tyler Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 10-2 5:12
M. Becker
---
Herb Tyler Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
MD 12-1
R. Thompson
---
Herb Tyler Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
T. Johnson
Shoreland Lutheran
Herb Tyler Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
L. Spanbauer
Oshkosh North
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 4
138
01/13
L
DEF 0-0
C. Nash
Appleton East
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 3
138
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
L. Kicherer
Weyauwega-Fremont
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 2
138
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:42
R. Mason
Waupaca
Cutler Classic Invitational
Round 1
138
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:38
J. Bianchi
---
Southern Door @ Two Rivers
Round 1
138
01/07
W
DEC 14-8
J. Thull
Dodgeland
Rocket Scramble
Round Robin Gold
138
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:38
S. VanStraten
---
Rocket Scramble
Round Robin Gold
138
01/06
L
DEC 6-5
T. Heltemes
Campbellsport
Rocket Scramble
Round Robin Gold
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:12
M. Becker
---
Rocket Scramble
Round 2A (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
MD 14-3
K. Trace
Brillion
Rocket Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/10
L
DEF 2-4 6:00
J. Collar
---
BATTLE ON THE BAY 2017
Championship
132
12/09
L
F 12-4 3:49
L. Eliszewski
Mukwonago
BATTLE ON THE BAY 2017
Round 5 (24 Man)
132
12/09
W
DEC 9-2
T. Treu
---
BATTLE ON THE BAY 2017
Round 4 (24 Man)
132
12/09
L
F 7-0 5:15
W. Bruecker
Wrightstown
BATTLE ON THE BAY 2017
Round 3 (24 Man)
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 9-0 1:22
M. O`Brien
New London MS
Bay Port Pirate Invite 2017 (JV/MS)
FInals
118-126
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
J. Severin
Kewaunee MS
Bay Port Pirate Invite 2017 (JV/MS)
Semis
118-126
01/21
W
DEC 8-1
L. Shefchik
Luxemburg-Casco MS
Bay Port Pirate Invite 2017 (JV/MS)
Quarters
118-126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022