Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Maggard
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
COLUMBIA CITY
Columbia City
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
TF 16-1 5:19
E. Chacon
---
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Quarters (8 Man)
138
02/01
L
MD 8-0
M. Kline
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Placement Matches
138
02/01
W
F 6-0 3:33
B. Baker
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Consi Semis
138
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:59
E. Hille
Churubusco
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Semis and WB
138
02/01
L
F 2-3 3:17
M. Kline
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Quarters
138
01/25
W
TF 16-0 5:00
E. Crawford
Leo
Northeast 8 Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/25
W
DEC 4-3
E. Johnson
---
Northeast 8 Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:36
W. Leamon
East Noble
Northeast 8 Conference
Semis and WB1
138
01/25
L
F 8-0 2:45
K. Lawson
Bellmont
Northeast 8 Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/23
L
DEC 5-3
B. Baker
---
Columbia City @ Garrett
Round 1
138
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:11
W. Lepper
East Noble
East Noble @ Columbia City
Round 1
138
01/04
L
TF 17-2 3:10
K. Lawson
Bellmont
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
138
01/04
L
F 15-1 5:18
H. Shepherd
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Championship
138
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:47
C. Gage
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
138
01/04
L
DEC 2-0
T. Miller
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
138
12/21
L
MD 13-0
J. Jackson
---
Columbia City @ Adams Central
Round 1
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 5-1 3:47
C. Jackson
---
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (FW)
Quarters (8 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 13-6 4:02
K. Walker
Fort Wayne Northrop
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (FW)
Placement Matches
138
01/26
W
F 10-0 4:42
M. Fritch
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (FW)
Consi Semis
138
01/26
L
F 4-0 2:12
R. Schrock
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (FW)
Semis and WB
138
01/26
W
F 2-12 1:02
K. Walker
Fort Wayne Northrop
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (FW)
Quarters
138
01/19
L
F 2-5 2:15
M. Burkholder
Bellmont
North East 8 Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/19
W
DEC 6-0
M. Kline
---
North East 8 Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/19
L
MD 14-5
W. Combs
East Noble
North East 8 Conference
Semis and WB1
138
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:03
E. Gerardot
Norwell
North East 8 Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/12
L
MD 9-1
B. Rodriguez
Goshen
51st Goshen Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Roth
Winamac
51st Goshen Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/12
L
F 4-0 1:15
J. Miller
Lakeland
51st Goshen Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 4-2 5:09
J. Eherenman
Tippy Valley
51st Goshen Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/09
W
F 4-1 3:22
M. Snyder
DeKalb
Columbia City @ DeKalb
Round 1
138
01/03
W
DEC 8-7
W. Combs
East Noble
Columbia City @ East Noble
Round 1
138
12/29
L
DEC 8-2
I. Kress
Otsego
2018 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #10 (7th)
138
12/29
L
F 4-1 2:37
B. Gibson
---
2018 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #8 Cons Quarters
138
12/29
W
F 13-0 3:44
M. Humphrey
Maysville
2018 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #7
138
12/29
W
F 1-0 3:59
T. Pahl
Tinora
2018 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #6
138
12/28
W
F 5-2 3:23
L. DeLano
Ayersville
2018 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #5
138
12/28
L
MD 10-0
D. Stoll
---
2018 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #4
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:26
J. Nofzinger
Archbold
2018 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
138
12/20
L
F 7-1 3:25
L. Mosser
Adams Central
Adams Central @ Columbia City
Round 1
138
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Faurote
---
Bellmont @ Columbia City
Round 1
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 2:40
M. Kline
---
Northeast 8 Triple
Champ. Round 1
138
11/29
W
F 4-0 2:34
N. Nondorf
Churubusco
Columbia City @ Churubusco
Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:16
B. Parsons
Churubusco
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll
Placement Matches
138
01/27
L
MD 17-3
G. Scott
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll
Consi Semis
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Conner
Whitko
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll
Semis and WB
138
01/27
L
DEC 7-3
K. Cope
Garrett
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll
Quarters
138
01/27
W
F 2-1 0:57
X. Sheehan
F. W. Concordia Lutheran
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/23
W
F 0-0 5:45
M. TATAY
Edwardsburg HS
Henry Wilk Classic
Champ. Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 2-1 2:55
B. Eicher
Leo
NorthEast 8 Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 4-2 3:40
M. Burkholder
Bellmont
NorthEast 8 Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Miller
DeKalb
NorthEast 8 Conference
Semis and WB1
138
01/20
L
TF 18-1 4:00
T. Stacy
East Noble
NorthEast 8 Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/18
L
DEC 7-2
K. Cope
Garrett
Columbia City @ Garrett
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 3-2 2:20
D. Weatherton
Fairfield
50th Annual Goshen Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 10-0 4:34
J. Eherenman
Tippy Valley
50th Annual Goshen Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 10-0 3:44
C. Fletcher
Goshen
50th Annual Goshen Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 10-0 2:20
S. Austin
Bronson
50th Annual Goshen Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:17
M. Bryant
Culver Academies
Henry Wilk Classic
Champ. Round 1
138
01/03
L
F 0-0 4:42
S. Ross
East Noble
East Noble @ Columbia City
Round 1
138
12/30
L
F 4-0 0:51
A. Mccants
Coventry
2017 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #5
138
12/29
W
DEC 7-2
M. Simmons
Angola
2017 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #4
138
12/29
L
F 5-0 1:53
S. Crespo
---
2017 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
138
12/17
L
F 5-2 1:33
C. TIBBITTS
Niles HS
Henry Wilk Classic
Champ. Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:29
M. Kline
---
Northeast 8 Triple
Champ. Round 1
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
DEC 3-0
V. Russel
Huntington North
DeKalb Invitational
Round 1
132
01/21
W
DEC 6-2
G. Vanschoyck
NEW PRAIRIE
Plymouth JV Invite January
Finals (8 Man)
132B
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:54
D. Hough
NEW PRAIRIE
Plymouth JV Invite January
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132B
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
N. Schwacm
ELKHART MEMORIAL
Plymouth JV Invite January
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132B
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
49th Annual Goshen Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:38
C. Abramson
Fairfield
49th Annual Goshen Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Lakeland
49th Annual Goshen Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/14
L
F 13-4 2:12
E. Elkins
---
49th Annual Goshen Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/10
W
DEC 3-0
V. Russel
Huntington North
DeKalb Invitational
Round 1
132
12/16
W
DEC 6-4
Z. Buuck
Norwell
Norwell @ Columbia City
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024