Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Carl Albert Little League
Elmira HS
Norwell
Norwell WC
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Boys
TRIAD
West
Wheeler
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 12-3
I. Ramirez
MOC-Floyd Valley
IHSAA 2A District 8 @ Sioux Center
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
144
02/10
L
DEC 9-2
K. Moser
West Lyon
IHSAA 2A District 8 @ Sioux Center
Quarters (12 Man)
144
02/03
L
Replay
F 11-0 3:27
A. Evans
Creston
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Finals (1st & 3rd)
144
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
GHSA Girls Area 6
3rd and 5th
140
02/02
L
F 5-0 0:53
A. Long
Hillgrove
GHSA Girls Area 6
Consi Semis
140
02/02
W
F 0-2 0:34
C. Rivera
Campbell
GHSA Girls Area 6
Semis and WB3
140
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:54
N. Perez
McEachern
GHSA Girls Area 6
Quarterfinals and WB1
140
01/26
W
F 2-0 3:41
J. Fulsos
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
2024 MRAC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
01/26
L
DEC 13-7
M. Murra
Le Mars
2024 MRAC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
01/25
W
F 4-6 3:54
K. Preston
Sioux City East
2024 MRAC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
01/25
L
DEC 11-6
J. Fulsos
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
2024 MRAC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/24
L
DEC 8-4
J. Casillas
Storm Lake
MOC-FV Triad - SBL, Storm Lake, MOC-FV
Round 1
144
01/24
L
F 9-0 3:07
I. Ramirez
MOC-Floyd Valley
MOC-FV Triad - SBL, Storm Lake, MOC-FV
Round 1
144
01/24
W
DEC 8-7
K. Preston
Sioux City East
MOC-FV Triad - SBL, Storm Lake, MOC-FV
Round 1
144
01/20
L
DEC 4-0
D. Dixon
Windsor Sr HS
STAC Championships-Girls
3rd-4th
138
01/20
W
F 7-4 4:21
W. Robinson
Oneonta Sr HS
STAC Championships-Girls
Consi Semi
138
01/20
L
F 3-0 3:11
K. Jacobsen
Jesup
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 4 (32 Man) - Saturday
144
01/20
L
F 15-6 4:31
J. Comer
Corning City Schools
STAC Championships-Girls
Semis
138
01/20
W
F 4-2 2:50
A. Sheahan
Horseheads Sr HS
STAC Championships-Girls
QTR Finals
138
01/20
W
F 12-8 5:36
D. Wittrock
Okoboji
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 3 (32 Man) - Friday
144
01/20
W
DEC 6-2
L. Thomas
Woodbine
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man) - Friday
144
01/19
L
F 12-3 4:47
L. Sinnwell
Solon
Herb Irgens Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man) - Friday
144
01/17
W
F 2-2 1:43
L. Siebrecht
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
SBL/BHRV/SLP/WL
Round 1
144
01/17
W
F 9-3 3:59
K. Moser
West Lyon
SBL/BHRV/SLP/WL
Round 1
144
01/15
W
DEC 10-9 UTB
D. White
Oneonta Sr HS
2024 NYSPHSAA Section IV Ranking Event
5th Place
138
01/15
L
DEC 8-6 SV
W. Robinson
Oneonta Sr HS
2024 NYSPHSAA Section IV Ranking Event
Consi-Semis
138
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Teets
Horseheads Sr HS
2024 NYSPHSAA Section IV Ranking Event
Consi-Qtrs
138
01/15
L
MD 10-1
J. Comer
Corning City Schools
2024 NYSPHSAA Section IV Ranking Event
Quarterfinals
138
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:27
A. May
Chenango Forks HS
2024 NYSPHSAA Section IV Ranking Event
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
DEC 10-5
B. Briley
Bondurant-Farrar
Rollin Dyer Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:00
J. LeRette
Red Oak
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:55
J. Maxwell
Interstate 35
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/06
L
DEC 7-1
N. Larson
Alta-Aurelia
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/05
L
F 3-1 5:10
M. Murra
LeMars
SBL/LeMars/SCNorth
Round 1
144
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:41
c. ivener
Sioux City North
SBL/LeMars/SCNorth
Round 1
144
12/20
L
F 9-0 4:43
K. Bauer
Sioux Center
SBL / Spencer / Sioux Center Dual
Round 1
144
12/20
W
F 8-1 5:09
T. Lohman
Spencer
SBL / Spencer / Sioux Center Dual
Round 1
144
12/01
L
TF 16-0 3:50
J. Kinnetz
Bishop Heelan Catholic
SBL/CBTJ/BH
Round 1
144
12/01
W
F 5-0 5:07
C. Townsend
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
SBL/CBTJ/BH
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 5-0 1:32
C. McCollum
BROOKVILLE
Greenview scramble
Round 1
131
02/27
L
DEC 6-5
L. Blanton
WEST UNION
Greenview scramble
Round 1
131
02/14
L
F 5-0 1:51
K. Palmer
Marysville girls
TRIAD @ Marysville girls
Round 1
131
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:48
M. Burkhardt
Marysville girls
TRIAD @ Marysville girls
Round 1
131
01/30
L
TF 19-4 5:29
H. Sitzmann
LeMars
MOC-FV End of the Year JV Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
137-138
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:41
N. Frangenberg
Spirit Lake Park
MOC-FV End of the Year JV Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
137-138
01/27
L
MD 15-3
H. Sitzmann
Le Mars
MRAC JV Tournament
JV R3
137-145
01/26
W
DEC 7-3
Z. Harpenau
Bishop Heelan Catholic
MRAC JV Tournament
JV R2
137-145
01/26
W
MD 14-6
A. Conlon
Sioux City East
MRAC JV Tournament
JV R1
137-145
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. Giesen
MOC-Floyd Valley
SBL/MOC/SSC
Round 1
---
01/24
W
F 6-4 2:57
K. Hoogendoorn
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Sioux Center JV Tournament
Round 2
135-138
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. Marhula
Spirit Lake Park
Sioux Center JV Tournament
Round 1
135-138
01/16
W
F 7-4 1:54
I. Roach
Southwest Iowa Boys
2023 Titan Starcade
Round 5
136-139
01/16
L
DEC 4-1
C. Hamilton
Saint Albert Boys
2023 Titan Starcade
Round 4
136-139
01/16
W
F 5-2 2:42
G. Molina
Denison-Schleswig Boys
2023 Titan Starcade
Round 2
136-139
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:56
T. Sailors
Logan-Magnolia
Logan-Magnolia JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
12
01/10
L
DEC 6-4
N. Schwery
Harlan
Logan-Magnolia JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
12
01/09
W
F 10-4 2:40
I. Roach
Southwest Iowa
Logan-Magnolia JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
12
01/07
L
MD 11-3
J. Montufar
Green Canyon
2023 Best of the West - Boys
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/07
L
F 8-1 4:25
D. Gutierrez
Kearns
2023 Best of the West - Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
DEC 7-5
T. Rex
Skyridge
2023 Best of the West - Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:23
K. Kass
LeMars
LeMars @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 13-0 4:21
M. Summersett
South Adams
Garrett Wrestling Invitational 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Badger
Garrett
Garrett Wrestling Invitational 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/15
W
F 7-1 1:23
J. Busche
FW Wayne
Garrett Wrestling Invitational 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/18
W
F 4-0 0:55
G. Snyder
Utica
Wawasee December Super Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/18
W
F 10-0 2:47
C. Zimmerman
Wawasee
Wawasee December Super Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/18
W
F 6-1 1:24
J. Garrett
Plymouth
Wawasee December Super Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/18
W
F 4-1 0:59
J. Sheets
Angola
Wawasee December Super Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Sherwood
Northridge
Wawasee December Super Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
MD 12-2
K. Ooton
Jr. Patriots
Carl Albert Holiday Mat Bash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
96
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:27
K. Minton
Jr. Patriots
Carl Albert Holiday Mat Bash
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
96
12/15
L
F 6-6 3:17
E. Orozco
StandFast Wrestling
Carl Albert Holiday Mat Bash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
96
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
F 8-0 1:59
J. Bailey
Elite Athletic Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 4
94
03/10
W
F 8-0 1:46
L. Wehr
Perry Meridian WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 3
94
03/10
L
TF 17-2 4:18
E. Anthony
Central Indiana Academy of Wrestling
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
94
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Bailey
Elite Athletic Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 1
94
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023