Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Vasquez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
West Plains
Canyon West Plains
Patriot
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 6-2 1:41
A. Turner
Canyon
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Round 4
144
02/02
W
F 6-0 1:39
Y. Ruiz
Amarillo Palo Duro
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Round 3
144
02/02
L
F 4-1 1:49
T. Pacheco
Amarillo Tascosa
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Round 2
144
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Enriquez
Hereford
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/28
W
F 0-0
K. Womack
Wolfforth Frenship
Canyon West Plains @ Wolfforth Frenship
Round 1
138
01/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:02
C. McFadden
Fort Worth Benbrook
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
N. Ruiz
Canyon Randall
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
B. Bradley
Canyon
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/19
W
Replay
F 9-1 4:52
A. Martinez
Hereford
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
5th and 7th
138
01/06
L
F 5-0 3:54
B. Perez
Northwest Eaton
South Plains Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
C. Russell
Lubbock Monterey
South Plains Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 10-0 0:54
Y. Ruiz
Palo Duro High School
South Plains Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/05
L
F 4-0 0:54
G. Avila
Perris
Riverside County Championships
Cons Prelims
132
01/05
L
F 4-0 0:59
E. Quintero
Lakeside
Riverside County Championships
Champ 1
132
12/31
L
F 2-0
X. Gonzalez
Amarillo Caprock
Canyon West Plains @ Amarillo Caprock
Round 1
144
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
T. Ross
Amarillo
Randall Ruckus
Round 3
144
12/01
L
DEC 7-3
M. Gonzalez
Hobbs High
Randall Ruckus
Round 2
144
11/26
W
F 7-1 2:30
A. Chavez
Armstrong County Wrestling Academy
Panhandle Nationals
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
144
11/25
L
DEC 5-0
C. Swaim
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Hernandez
Katy Area Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:36
D. Yankee
Borger
Tri @ West Plains
Round 1
144
11/18
L
F 3-2 1:56
J. Rodriguez
Pampa
Tri @ West Plains
Round 1
144
11/15
W
F 0-0
M. Wynne
Lubbock
PD Quad
Round 1
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024