Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xayvion Gonzalez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Amarillo Caprock
Caprock High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 4-0 1:54
E. Venzor
Dumas
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Round 6
144
02/03
L
F 2-0 3:16
D. Ballard
Amarillo
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Round 5
144
02/03
W
DEC 5-3
J. Rodriguez
Pampa
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Round 4
144
02/02
W
F 4-2 4:53
A. Enriquez
Hereford
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Round 3
144
02/02
L
F 6-1 5:02
E. Venzor
Dumas
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Round 2
144
01/01
L
MD 10-2
G. Cisneros
Lubbock Cooper
Frenship Quad
Round 1
144
12/31
W
F 2-0
E. Vasquez
Canyon West Plains
Canyon West Plains @ Amarillo Caprock
Round 1
144
12/31
L
DEC 14-8
J. Bullard
Northwest Nelson
Amarillo Caprock @ Northwest Nelson
Round 1
144
12/31
L
MD 11-1
D. Mora
Canyon Randall
CHS/RHS/THS Tri Dual
Round 1
144
12/20
W
MD 15-2
B. Bradley
Canyon
Canyon @ Amarillo Caprock
Round 1
144
12/02
L
DEC 9-3
D. Mora
Randall
Randall Ruckus
Championships
144
12/02
W
DEC 2-1
M. Gonzalez
Hobbs High
Randall Ruckus
Round 6
144
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:32
F. Madrid
Clovis High
Randall Ruckus
Round 4
144
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
C. Irvin
Randall
Randall Ruckus
Round 2
144
11/17
L
DEC 7-0
J. Bullard
Northwest Nelson
2023 Martin Invitational
Consi Round
144
11/17
W
DEC 10-4
O. Guiterrez
Haltom City Haltom
2023 Martin Invitational
Semis
144
11/17
W
F 7-0 2:53
A. Sasser
Gainesville HS
2023 Martin Invitational
1/4`s
144
11/17
L
DEC 4-3
D. Turney
Keller Central
2023 Martin Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 2-0
N. Betancourt
Amarillo Palo Duro
CHS/ DHS/ PD Tri Dual
Round 1
138
01/31
L
F 11-4
D. Acosta
Dumas
CHS/ DHS/ PD Tri Dual
Round 1
138
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
C. Yancey
Azle
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
Semis (4 Team)
132
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
T. Mann
Midlothian Heritage
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
132
01/06
L
DEC 7-5
H. Bridges
Davis
Grapevine Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:39
a. dodangeh
Plano West
Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/06
W
MD 12-1
K. Kang
Plano East
Grapevine Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
132
01/06
W
F 7-4 3:18
J. Valdez
Colleyville Heritage
Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
p. cinzah
Plano West
Grapevine Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022