Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Thiry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Prairie Du Chien
Prairie du Chein
Prairie du Chien
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
M. Utgard
Saint Croix Falls
WIAA Team State
D2/D3 - Semi-Finals (Sat 10:00am.)
215
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Thomas
Peshtigo
2024 WIAA Individual State
3rds
D2-215
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Leisgang
Seymour
2024 WIAA Individual State
Cons. Semis (Sat. 10:00 a.m.)
D2-215
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
I. Smith
Northwestern
2024 WIAA Individual State
Semis (Fri. 7:00 p.m.)
D2-215
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Volz
Campbellsport
2024 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D2-215
02/23
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:18
B. Gottwald
Hayward/Northwood
2024 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D2-215
02/17
W
DEC 5-3
I. Groskopf
Lodi
WIAA D2 Sect C @ Wisconsin Dells
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
215
02/17
W
DEF 9-2 5:10
T. Perkins
Richland Center
WIAA D2 Sect C @ Wisconsin Dells
Semis (8 Man)
215
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:35
G. Pauli
Belleville/Mont./New Gl.
WIAA D2 Sect C @ Wisconsin Dells
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
02/13
W
F 9-2 2:45
G. Pauli
Belleville/Mont./New Gl.
WIAA D2 Team Sect C @ River Valley
Semifinals (4 Team)
215
02/10
W
F 5-0 2:50
B. Lockington
Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min.
WIAA D2 Reg CI @ Richland Center
Placement (16 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 4-1 0:47
J. Hansen
Mauston/Necedah
WIAA D2 Reg CI @ Richland Center
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:08
B. Brokopp
Iowa-Grant/Highland
SWC/SWAL Clash
rd7
215
02/03
W
F 14-2 3:49
M. Busser
Mineral Point
SWC/SWAL Clash
rd5
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:44
J. Johnson
Sun Prairie
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: Finals
215
01/20
W
F 6-1 0:48
L. McIntyre
Sauk Prairie
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 4: Semi`s
215
01/20
W
F 6-1 1:05
G. Ruf
Darlington
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 3
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Bruce
East Troy
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 2
215
01/05
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:06
S. Maloy
Rochester Mayo
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
215
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
O. Neuzil
Marion Central Catholic
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
215
01/05
W
Replay
MD 10-2
W. Epps
Kenyon/Wanamingo
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
215
12/31
L
DEC 6-5
G. Kawczynski
Port Washington
Bi-State Classic - Boys
1st Place
215
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:06
B. Lehnerr
Aquinas
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 7 Semis(2) (Session #3B)
215
12/30
W
DEC 7-1
T. Perkins
Richland Center
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 5.1 Quarterfinals (Session #2B)
215
12/29
W
DEC 4-0
B. Lockington
GET/Melrose-Mindoro
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 3 (Session #1C)
215
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Hansen
Mauston/Necedah
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 2 (Session #1B)
215
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:17
M. Helgerson
Holmen
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 1 (Session #1A)
215
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:21
K. Lew
Manawa
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:19
B. Brokopp
Iowa Grant/Highland
2023 Duals in the Dells
Placement
215
12/09
W
F 7-1 0:44
A. Neubert
Shiocton
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 2
215
12/09
W
F 9-2 2:57
B. Bartz
Evansville
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 1
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Hanusa
Baraboo
Howard Manley Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
12/02
W
MD 11-0
S. Weber
Kaukauna
Howard Manley Duals
Finals (2 Team)
215
12/02
W
TF 17-2 4:21
L. Carlson
Oak Creek
Howard Manley Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022