Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mayson Utgard
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Saint Croix Falls
Saint Croix Falls High School Wrestling
St. Croix Falls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
B. Thiry
Prairie du Chien
WIAA Team State
D2/D3 - Semi-Finals (Sat 10:00am.)
215
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:33
H. Buckel
Saint Croix Central
WIAA D2 Team Sect A @ Somerset
Finals (4 Team)
190
02/13
W
F 0-0
M. Dietman
Rockford
Hutch, Delano, Rockford, SCF Quad
Round 1
215
02/04
W
F 8-2 4:59
G. Erickson
Cumberland
2024 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Round 7 - 1st & 3rd Place
190
02/03
L
F 5-0 3:59
M. Roach
Ladysmith
2024 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Round 4 - Semis & Cons Semis
190
02/03
W
F 13-9 5:59
C. Miller
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm
2024 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Round 2 - Quarterfinals & Cons Rd 1
190
01/27
L
DEC 7-1
D. Sardina
Hayward/Northwood
Heart O` North Super Duals
Round 1
190
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
T. Murdock
Baldwin-Woodville
St Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 3
190
01/20
L
F 11-7 4:32
G. Erickson
Cumberland
St Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 2
190
01/20
W
F 4-1 0:32
J. Taylor
Flambeau
St Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 1
190
01/19
L
F 0-0 4:42
G. Erickson
Cumberland
Saint Croix Falls @ Cumberland
Round 1
190
01/12
W
TF 18-3
G. Schutte
Ashland
Cameron Quad
Round 1
190
01/12
L
DEC 7-0
D. Sardina
Hayward/Northwood
Cameron Quad
Round 1
190
01/12
W
F 4-1 0:35
G. Harshman
Cameron
Cameron Quad
Round 1
190
01/05
W
F 13-4 6:00
C. Kurth
Hutchinson
Hutch, Delano, Rockford, SCF Quad
Round 1
189
01/05
L
F 9-5 4:20
J. Ritter
Delano
Hutch, Delano, Rockford, SCF Quad
Round 1
189
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:42
J. Apfelbeck
Edgar
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
9th Place
190
12/29
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Helminski
Menomonie
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round I - Cons Semis Rd 2
190
12/29
L
DEC 7-5
C. Cappaert
Freedom
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round G - Round 1 Cons
190
12/29
L
F 3-0 3:56
M. Roach
Ladysmith
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round F - Quarterfinals
190
12/28
W
F 18-8 5:11
G. Erickson
Cumberland
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round C
190
12/28
W
F 12-1 2:15
K. Graff
Ellsworth
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round A
190
12/27
W
F 0-0 2:15
J. Logghe
Glenwood City
LFGS Quad
Round 1
215
12/25
L
F 0-0 1:02
G. Rossow
Luck/Frederic/Grant./Siren
LFGS Quad
Round 1
215
10/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
T. Owens
Kingdom Wrestling
North Star Tournament 2023
Round 5
195
10/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:31
S. Nemitz
Waconia Wrestling Club
North Star Tournament 2023
Round 4
195
10/22
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:37
J. Goodman
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
North Star Tournament 2023
Round 3
195
10/22
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:57
L. Rouse
Shakopee Mat Club
North Star Tournament 2023
Round 2
195
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022