Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Mitchell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Tualatin
Tualatin Wolfpack Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 12-4
M. Bell
West Linn
OSAA 6A Three Rivers League
Round 6 Placing
106
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Cha
Oregon City
OSAA 6A Three Rivers League
Round 5 Con Semi
106
02/17
L
DEC 8-3
A. Diaz
Oregon City
OSAA 6A Three Rivers League
Round 4 Semis
106
02/17
W
F 3-9 2:31
M. Bell
West Linn
OSAA 6A Three Rivers League
Round 2 QF
106
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:52
E. Vandomelen
Oregon City
Oregon City @ Tualatin
Round 1
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:20
C. Burnett
Sherwood
Sherwood Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
106
02/03
L
MD 12-1
B. Kojiro
Sunset
Sherwood Invitational
Round 4
106
02/03
W
F 4-2 2:43
I. Crow
Tualatin
Sherwood Invitational
Round 3
106
02/03
W
F 10-2 2:43
S. Kacourous-Perkins
West Albany
Sherwood Invitational
Round 2
106
01/31
W
F 14-2 3:07
E. Amiri
Tigard
Tualatin @ Tigard
Round 1
106
01/27
L
F 6-1 3:42
E. Borrayo
Lincoln
Tualatin Invitational 2024
Placement (16 & 32 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 3-2 1:01
N. Sandusky
Aloha
Tualatin Invitational 2024
Semis & WB (16 & 32 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 1-2 2:52
C. Foushee
Westview
Tualatin Invitational 2024
Quarters & WB (16 & 32 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 2-6 4:45
B. Sanchez
Sherwood
Tualatin Invitational 2024
Champ Round 1 (16 Man) & Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
106
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:51
M. Barker
Lakeridge
Lakeridge @ Tualatin
Round 1
106
01/12
W
M FOR 10-13
A. Diaz
Oregon City
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
108
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Smeller
Cleveland
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
108
01/12
W
F 2-1 1:08
J. Lewis
McMinnville
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
108
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:39
D. Dawson
Roseburg
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
108
01/12
L
F 6-3 2:55
A. Burke
Sandy
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
108
12/17
L
F 14-1 3:57
T. Smith
Canby
Larry Owings Boys Invitational
Placing
106
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:42
N. Sandusky
Aloha
Larry Owings Boys Invitational
Round 4
106
12/16
W
F 2-2 2:33
B. Miller
West Salem
Larry Owings Boys Invitational
Round 3
106
12/16
L
DEC 18-14
B. Overbay
Ridgeview
Larry Owings Boys Invitational
Round 2
106
12/16
W
F 13-5 2:00
K. Cornell
Silverton
Larry Owings Boys Invitational
Round 1
106
12/09
L
MD 14-3
M. Sanchez
Thurston
Rose City Championship
Round 7 - Consolation
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Quincy
Kentwood
Rose City Championship
Round 6 - Consol
106
12/08
W
F 2-2 0:30
J. Lewis
McMinnville
Rose City Championship
Round 5 - Consolation
106
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:54
K. Worthington
Newberg
Rose City Championship
Round 4 - Champ
106
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Hosch
Sunset
Rose City Championship
Round 2 - Champ
106
12/02
W
F 0-0
O. Hosch
Sunset
Kirk Morey Invitational
---
106
12/02
L
F 0-0
B. Grochowsky
Estacada
Kirk Morey Invitational
---
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
Replay
F 4-4 1:37
C. Sodorff
Grant County Wrestling Club
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 8
88
01/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
H. Shirley
Cobra All-Stars
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 7
88
01/15
L
Replay
F 11-1 3:29
G. Castro
Marshfield High School
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 6
88
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024