Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
DYLAN WEST
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2011-2012
Team Name
COLORADO RED
Brawley
Brawley A
Brawley B
Brawley Union
Brawley Union HS
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:50
C. Kane
---
Jim Londos Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:24
F. Arguelles
Oceanside
Jim Londos Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
TF 16-1 3:21
J. Horowitz
Army Navy Academy
Jim Londos Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:47
N. Gonzalez
Great Oak
Jim Londos Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/16
L
DEC 5-0
C. Polluconi
Monarch A
2016 Las Vegas Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
134
12/16
L
TF 16-1 5:16
P. Klass
Ironwood A
2016 Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
134
12/16
W
MD 12-4
M. Gonzalez
Chaparral
2016 Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
134
12/10
L
MD 14-2
J. Miranda
Poway HS
29th Annual Marauder Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 4:43
D. Reyes
Bonita Vista HS
29th Annual Marauder Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
12/10
W
MD 10-2
M. Aramburo
Valhalla HS
29th Annual Marauder Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
12/10
W
DEC 15-10
G. Young
La Jolla HS
29th Annual Marauder Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 6-4
M. Anaya
Orange Glen
2016 SDS Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
02/26
L
DEC 4-2
N. Navida
San Marcos
2016 SDS Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
134
02/26
W
MD 13-1
J. Alvarez
Southwest El Centro
2016 SDS Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
134
02/20
W
DEC 7-3
J. Rodriguez
---
2016 SDS Division 3
Placement Matches (16 Man)
134
02/20
W
DEC 7-0
A. Newman
University City
2016 SDS Division 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
134
02/20
L
DEC 6-4
A. Baker
La Costa Canyon
2016 SDS Division 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
134
02/20
W
DEC 9-4
A. Carrillo
Canyon Crest
2016 SDS Division 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:35
R. Wilson
West Hills
2016 SDS Division 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
134
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:40
E. Hill
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
Placement Matches (32 Man)
134
01/30
L
DEC 5-3
M. Anaya
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
01/30
W
F 0-0 3:51
N. Petschek
Steele Canyon
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
134
01/30
W
F 0-0 4:37
N. Hart
Imperial
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
01/30
W
MD 15-2
J. Grizzle
Holtville
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
134
01/29
W
DEC 5-1
M. Andrews
Granite Hills
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
01/29
L
DEC 2-1
J. Alvarez
Southwest IV
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
134
01/29
W
DEC 7-3
A. Espinoza
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2016
Round 1 (32 Man)
134
01/09
L
FOR 0-0
O. Sanchez
HELIX
2016 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:42
S. Mitwalli
Carlsbad
2016 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:58
C. Andrews
---
2016 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/19
L
MD 18-6
A. Cortina
---
2015 LAS VEGAS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Cons Rd. 6
134
12/19
L
F 11-0 3:02
K. Evans
---
2015 LAS VEGAS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Champ Rd. 4 - Quarterfinals
134
12/18
W
DEC 8-1
k. anderson
---
2015 LAS VEGAS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Champ Rd. 3
134
12/18
W
TF 15-0 4:09
R. Perez
Durango
2015 LAS VEGAS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Champ Rd. 2
134
12/18
W
DEC 7-0
E. Omar
---
2015 LAS VEGAS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Champ Rd. 1
134
12/17
L
DEC 6-3
J. Garcia
Seton Catholic
Dual in the Desert
Champ. Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 0-0
S. Linares
Corona Del Sol
Dual in the Desert
Champ. Round 1
132
12/07
W
DEC 6-2
M. Panepinto
Chandler
Dual in the Desert
Champ. Round 1
132
12/04
L
DEC 11-5
D. Wuertemburg
---
Dual in the Desert
Champ. Round 1
132
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/16
W
DEC 4-0
E. Riddle
---
IDAHO WESTERN JUNIOR DUALS - FREESTYLE
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
06/16
L
DEC 1-1
C. Strand
---
IDAHO WESTERN JUNIOR DUALS - FREESTYLE
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
06/16
W
DEC 5-2
S. Spannenberg
CALIFORNIA BLUE
IDAHO WESTERN JUNIOR DUALS - FREESTYLE
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
06/16
L
DEC 7-0
B. Hardy
UTAH B
IDAHO WESTERN JUNIOR DUALS - FREESTYLE
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
06/15
W
DEC 2-1
C. Jr.
---
IDAHO WESTERN JUNIOR DUALS - GRECO
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
06/15
W
F 0-2 2:00
A. Batsford
CALIFORNIA RED
IDAHO WESTERN JUNIOR DUALS - GRECO
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
06/15
L
DEC 1-0
K. Webb
---
IDAHO WESTERN JUNIOR DUALS - GRECO
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
06/15
W
DEC 1-0
E. CA
BANDIT
IDAHO WESTERN JUNIOR DUALS - GRECO
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020