Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Griffin Young
Results
High School Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
La Jolla
La Jolla HS
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 6-1
A. Vargas
Orange Glen HS
2017 SDS Division 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
02/18
L
F 0-0 3:40
E. Reyes
Brawley Union HS
2017 SDS Division 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
02/04
L
DEC 13-9
L. Glenn
Lincoln HS
Willie Jones JR Memorial Tournament 2017
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
02/04
L
DEC 5-3
A. Wojciechowski
University City
Willie Jones JR Memorial Tournament 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:51
S. Kelly
Madison
Willie Jones JR Memorial Tournament 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
01/28
L
MD 17-3
J. Castillo
Central Union
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2017
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
140
01/28
W
DEC 9-7
A. Velasquez
Castle Park
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2017
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
140
01/28
W
DEC 8-5
R. Flores
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2017
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
140
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
J. Veasey
Morse
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2017
Round 1 (32 Man)
140
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:16
V. Burfield
Holtville HS
29th Annual Marauder Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
12/10
L
DEC 15-10
D. West
Brawley Union HS
29th Annual Marauder Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:55
J. Salazar
Clairmiont
29th Annual Marauder Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 8-2
V. Mesa
Mt. Empire
2016 SDS Division 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
134
02/20
W
DEC 8-2
A. Rodriguez
Mission Bay
2016 SDS Division 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
134
02/20
L
F 0-0 1:59
N. Hart
Imperial
2016 SDS Division 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
02/20
W
DEC 11-4
S. Pira
Guajome Park Academy
2016 SDS Division 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
134
12/12
L
F 0-0 4:11
J. Clower
El Capitan
28th Annual Marauder Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:44
D. Hayes
Mira Mesa A
28th Annual Marauder Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/12
W
DEC 5-2
T. Ham
Mission Bay
28th Annual Marauder Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021