Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Paulson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 0-0
E. Just
Centennial
Centennial @ Anoka
Round 1
145
01/20
W
TF 26-9
T. Hargrave
Coon Rapids
Anoka @ Coon Rapids
Round 1
145
01/05
W
F 4-1 1:33
R. Walker
Andover
Maple Grove Tri
Round 1
152
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:52
L. Pogreba
Mahtomedi
Park Wolfpack Duals
Round 1
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
MD 9-1
C. Robb
Owatonna
East Ridge Ruckus
1st Place
132
01/22
W
F 9-2 2:36
T. Fink
Baldwin-Woodville
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 4: Semi`s
132
01/22
W
TF 21-4 2:50
C. Williams
Osseo
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 2
132
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
D. Gleason
Staley
The CLASH XIX Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Thoennes
Saint Michael Albertville
The CLASH XIX Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
132
01/07
W
Replay
TF 19-4 5:43
C. Wiener
Ankeny Centennial
The CLASH XIX Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
T. Carmichael
Bettendorf
The CLASH XIX Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Haueter
Apple Valley
The CLASH XIX Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
01/07
W
Replay
TF 20-4 3:10
I. Palacios
Klein
The CLASH XIX Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
12/30
W
Replay
MD 10-2
J. Haueter
Apple Valley
Rogers Holiday Matness 2021
8: 1st Place
132
12/30
W
Replay
MD 14-4
G. Mullen
Park
Rogers Holiday Matness 2021
Semis and WB Quarters
132
12/29
W
Replay
F 14-4 4:56
M. Gillette
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
Rogers Holiday Matness 2021
4: Quarterfinals
132
12/29
W
Replay
F 17-6 3:53
B. Thesing
Dover-Eyota
Rogers Holiday Matness 2021
2: Champ Round of 16
132
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Robb
Owatonna
2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament
3rd Place
132
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
Z. Tracy
Scott West
2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Cons Semis
132
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-4 UTB
T. Charmoli
St. Francis
2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Semis
132
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
L. Vick
Waconia
2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Quarters
132
12/17
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:06
A. Lemire
---
2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 2
132
12/17
W
Replay
TF 19-4 2:23
J. Peterson
Cambridge-Isanti
2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 1
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
DEC 10-6
J. Kenning
Saint Cloud Tech
MSHSL State Championships
3rd place
126AAA
03/25
L
DEC 5-2
P. Janssen
St Michael-Albertville
MSHSL State Championships
Semis
126AAA
03/25
W
MD 19-9
M. Ricks
Rogers
MSHSL State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126AAA
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
MD 9-1
P. Hermann
Lakeville South
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
Seventh Place
106
02/02
L
F 3-2 4:17
C. Sixberry
Big Lake
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/02
W
DEC 7-3
G. Hilyar
Elk River
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/02
L
DEC 5-0
Z. Hanson
Lakeville North
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
Quarters
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023