May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 10-11 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trevor Trowbridge
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:18
M. Kaiser
Stratford
WIAA D3 Sect A @ Edgar
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:33
G. Gerber
Ladysmith
WIAA D3 Sect A @ Edgar
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:40
O. Fasbender
Cadott
WIAA D3 Reg AII @ Auburndale
4th Place Match (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 12-3 5:11
B. Wood
Glenwood City
WIAA D3 Reg AII @ Auburndale
Placement (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 5-0 3:24
S. Stencil
Marathon
WIAA D3 Reg AII @ Auburndale
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
DEC 6-5
S. Wood
Clear Lake
WIAA D3 Reg AII @ Auburndale
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
DEC 9-8
E. Passhel
Athens
Marawood Conference Tournament
3rd place
132
01/27
W
F 2-6 1:37
J. McMillan
Phillips
Marawood Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/27
L
DEC 8-6
A. Knetter
Stratford
Marawood Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:15
T. Schmidt
Edgar
Marawood Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 0-0
J. Stark
Medford Area
Medford Quad
Round 1
132
01/26
W
DEC 13-6
T. Schultz
New London
Medford Quad
Round 1
132
01/20
W
MD 12-4
J. Bauer
Stratford
Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
DEC 9-6
T. Modjewski
D.C. Everest
Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 4-1 0:38
T. Trevino
Stanley-Boyd
Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Wieman
West Salem
Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/17
W
F 0-0
I. Hunley
Amherst
Auburndale Tri #2
Round 1
132
01/17
W
F 0-0
J. Roberts
Stevens Point
Auburndale Tri #2
Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:48
A. Knetter
Stratford
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
placements
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:23
T. Modjewski
D.C. Everest
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd6
132
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:40
J. Hoof
Tomah
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd5
132
01/06
W
F 10-4 4:29
T. Rynes
Riverdale
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd4
132
01/06
W
F 7-0 3:34
J. Bauer
Stratford
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd3
132
01/06
L
F 0-0
S. Stencil
Marathon
Stratford Quad
Round 1
132
01/05
W
F 4-1 1:30
T. Schmidt
Edgar
Stratford Quad
Round 1
132
12/29
L
DEC 12-6
L. Kuck
Homestead
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 3 (Session #1C)
132
12/29
L
F 5-0 1:05
R. Carey
Mineral Point
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 2 (Session #1B)
132
12/29
W
DEC 11-9
T. Modjewski
DC Everest
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 1 (Session #1A)
132
12/22
W
DEC 10-4
A. Mangrum
Eau Claire Memorial
Auburndale Tri #1
Round 1
132
12/18
W
F 0-0
R. Bucholz
Osseo-Fair./Aug./Fall Cr.
Athens Varsity Quad-Auburndale,Stratford,Osseo-Fairchild
Round 1
132
12/17
W
F 0-0
J. McMillan
Phillips
Phillips @ Auburndale
Round 1
132
12/17
W
F 0-0
N. Siegmann
Chequamegon
Chequamegon @ Auburndale
Round 1
132
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Nawrot
Adams - Friendship
Auburndale Invite
Placement (16 Man)
132
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:35
G. Wopat
Royall/Wonewoc-Cen.
Auburndale Invite
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Mangrum
Eau Claire Memorial
Auburndale Invite
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:08
N. Siegmann
Chequamegon
Auburndale Quad
Round 1
132
12/15
W
F 11-4 5:04
J. McMillan
Phillips
Auburndale Quad
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 4-5 3:00
M. Jakel
Abbotsford/Colby
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2023
9th Place
132
12/09
W
F 6-7 4:52
A. Figueroa
Arrowhead
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2023
Cons Semi Finals
132
12/09
W
MD 9-0
T. Becker
Chippewa Falls
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2023
Cons Quarter Finals
132
12/09
L
F 8-0 2:30
J. Heeg
Simley
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2023
Round 2
132
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:42
L. Forrest
Stratford
BRF Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 6-0 3:54
J. Zillmer
Sparta
BRF Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Duncan
Barron
BRF Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 9-4 2:56
R. Garcia
Bruce
BRF Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 6-0 1:13
L. Kuti-Hajdufy
Viroqua
BRF Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
MD 16-8
D. Sayles
Stanley Boyd
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Consolation
126
01/21
W
DEC 11-9
K. Wiese
Rhinelander
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Semis & WB (16 Man)
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:19
C. Sternard
Winneconne
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:06
M. Conley
Stanley Boyd
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 4-0 3:05
M. Wolf
Spencer/Columbus Catholic
66th Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 6
126
01/07
L
F 4-2 1:32
L. Bloom
Tomah
66th Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 4
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:36
M. Wolf
Spencer/Columbus Catholic
66th Fred Lehrke Invitational
Round 3
126
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020