Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landen Bogard
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
AWA Avanlanche
Askren Wrestling Academy
East Troy
Wisconsin
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
W
TF 10-0 1:03
B. Freeman
AWA Frostbite
2024 WI Wrestle Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
06/08
W
F 9-10 2:15
J. Smith
Relentless TC 2
2024 WI Wrestle Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
06/08
L
TF 28-17 3:50
E. Bush
AWA Polar Vortex
2024 WI Wrestle Duals
Semis (4 Team)
120
06/08
L
DEC 11-7
L. Schad
Team Nazar
2024 WI Wrestle Duals
Placement (4 Team)
120
02/24
L
Replay
F 5-10 2:47
C. Koss
Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min.
2024 WIAA Individual State
3rds
D2-106
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Jandrin
Luxemburg-Casco
2024 WIAA Individual State
Cons. Semis (Sat. 10:00 a.m.)
D2-106
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
W. Ingham
Amery
2024 WIAA Individual State
Semis (Fri. 7:00 p.m.)
D2-106
02/23
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:39
C. Frey
Evansville
2024 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D2-106
02/17
W
F 13-0 3:49
N. Lara
Jefferson
WIAA D2 Sect D @ Campbellsport
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
106
02/17
W
F 8-0 2:48
C. Heimerman
Kewaskum
WIAA D2 Sect D @ Campbellsport
Semis (8 Man)
106
02/17
W
F 5-0 0:30
C. Swan
Lake Country Luth.
WIAA D2 Sect D @ Campbellsport
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/10
W
MD 10-2
N. Lara
Jefferson
WIAA D2 Reg DII @ Clinton
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 14-1 2:55
K. Vaughn
Delavan-Darien
WIAA D2 Reg DII @ Clinton
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 9-0 1:19
G. Logothetis
Lake Mills
WIAA D2 Reg DII @ Clinton
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/03
W
F 7-0 2:34
N. Lara
Jefferson
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Placement (12 Man)
106
02/03
W
F 13-2 2:33
K. Vaughn
Delavan-Darien
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Cons Semis & 7th (12 Man)
106
02/03
L
DEC 5-4
O. Voegeli
Monroe
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Semis & Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
106
01/31
W
F 6-1 1:10
V. Sengupta
St. John`s NW Ac./Chest./Un. Lake
Evansville Triangular - Edgerton & St. John`s NW Ac
Round 1
106
01/31
W
DEC 9-4
C. Frey
Evansville
Evansville Triangular - Edgerton & St. John`s NW Ac
Round 1
106
01/20
W
TF 17-1 4:29
H. Reid
Prairie du Chein
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: Finals
106
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:24
R. Moore
Sussex Hamilton
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 4: Semi`s
106
01/20
W
TF 25-10 3:15
J. Seaver
Janesville Craig
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Mini Round 10/12 Man
106
01/20
W
TF 20-4 2:42
M. Schroeder
Sauk Prairie
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 3
106
01/20
W
TF 26-11 2:31
A. Valdes
Madison La Follette
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 2
106
01/17
W
F 9-1 1:23
N. Lara
Jefferson
East Troy @ Jefferson
Round 1
106
12/28
W
F 7-0 1:52
D. Schmirler
Merrill
Northern Exposure
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. Schuett
Wausau East
Northern Exposure
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 6-2 2:55
N. Ersland
Wisconsin Dells
Northern Exposure
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/28
W
F 9-1 2:24
C. Stamsta
Oconto
Northern Exposure
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/22
W
F 0-0 2:21
L. Gillis
New Berlin West/Eisen.
Whitewater/New Berlin Tri Dual
Round 1
113
12/21
W
F 16-4 2:21
L. Gillis
New Berlin West/Eisen.
Whitewater/New Berlin Triple Dual
Round 1
113
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:13
Z. Bair
Belleville/Mont./New Gl.
Sugar River/East Troy Tri
Round 1
113
12/13
W
MD 10-2
C. Fry
Turner
Sugar River/East Troy Tri
Round 1
120
12/10
L
F 7-3 3:28
C. Blohowiak
Luxemburg-Casco
Battle on the Bay
Placement (1st-14th)
113
12/09
L
F 10-0 3:05
E. Bast
West Bend West
Battle on the Bay
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:08
G. Ganter
Oconto Falls
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 3 & 2nd WB (32 Man)
113
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:08
B. Mell
Wausau West
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB (32 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 9-2 1:29
C. Nehls
Mukwonago
Howard Manley Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:08
B. Brewer
Prairie du Chien
Howard Manley Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/02
W
F 0-0
J. Rivas
Oak Creek
Howard Manley Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
10/28
L
Replay
F 8-7 3:29
M. Bauer
The Wrestling Factory of Cleveland
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
106
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-3 3:29
C. Fiser
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
106
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
K. Pratt
The Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
106
10/27
W
Replay
F 10-2 3:25
S. Nelson
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
106
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
S. Rochon
RT Elite Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
106
10/27
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:26
J. Nilges
Mill Valley Kids Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
106
10/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
G. Lomeli
Team El1te Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
106
10/27
L
Replay
F 7-2 3:54
C. Hoffman
Modern Day Gladiators Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
106
10/21
W
DEC 13-10
W. Mattert
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
10/21
W
DEC 6-5
S. Prado
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
10/21
W
F 4-3 1:35
J. Azuara
Wrestling Factory
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
10/21
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Lowitzki
Relentless Training Center
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
10/21
W
MD 9-0
T. Perry
Edwardsville HS
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
10/07
L
Replay
F 11-5 5:10
L. Refsnider
PINnacle Wrestling
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 5
107
10/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
C. Caniglia
MWC Wrestling Academy
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 4
107
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. DeWitt
Big Game Wrestling Club
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 3
107
10/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:17
H. Schwab
Immortal Athletics WC
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 2
107
10/07
W
Replay
F 10-6 1:42
L. Collins
PINnacle Wrestling
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 1
107
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VFA 3:57 15-9
D. Morgan
Michigan
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
100 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 11-10
D. Dawson
Oregon
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
100 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VFA 3:04 13-14
A. Chacon
Arizona
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
100 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU1 12-1 0:49
J. Boyd
Indiana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
100 lbs
04/15
W
F 7-0 0:28
E. Felchlin
Wrightstown Wrestling Club
2023 Mukwonago Greco Tournament
Finals (2 Man)
96-97A
04/15
L
TF 10-2 3:27
W. Chemin
Ringers
2023 Mukwonago Greco Tournament
Finals (2 Man)
97-99
04/15
W
F 4-0 0:17
E. Bush
Fox Lake Wrestling Club
2023 Mukwonago Greco Tournament
Finals (2 Man)
97-103
03/18
W
F 10-4 2:20
J. Zelinski
Muskego Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle Fort Atkinson Qual
Round 6
95
03/18
W
F 10-0 2:10
N. Schuh
Monroe wrestling club
WWF Kids Folkstyle Fort Atkinson Qual
Round 5
95
03/12
W
Replay
TF 17-2 2:16
C. Voskuil
Wisconsin
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
1st Place
94
03/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
G. Wolters
Wisconsin
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Semis
94
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Domena
Ringers
Badger Youth Wrestling
Round 5 (5 Man)
96-105
03/04
W
F 5-0 1:30
A. Boudreaux
Racine area Wrestling
Badger Youth Wrestling
Round 4 (5 Man)
96-105
03/04
W
F 19-3 3:00
R. Recklies
Elkhorn Wrestling Club
Badger Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (5 Man)
96-105
03/04
W
TF 15-0 1:55
K. Severson
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
Badger Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (5 Man)
96-105
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/12
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
J. Castleberry
Arlington Cardinals
2020 RMN Strike Zone
2nd Place
74 lbs
09/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
L. Rosenthal
Independent
2020 RMN Strike Zone
3rd Place
74 lbs
09/12
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Rugg
---
2020 RMN Strike Zone
Consi-Semis
74 lbs
09/12
L
Replay
MD 16-2
M. Turner
---
2020 RMN Strike Zone
Semi-Finals
74 lbs
09/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
B. Hamill
---
2020 RMN Strike Zone
Quarter-Finals
74 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024