Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Yakich
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Black Fox
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
Blackfox Wrestling Academy
CO
South
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
TF 8-0 3:05
J. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 4
92-100
05/18
W
F 6-2 2:25
D. Rodriguez
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 3
92-100
05/18
W
F 3-0 1:09
B. Loecke
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 2
92-100
05/18
L
F 8-0 0:56
I. Garcia
Jefferson Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
100-106
05/18
L
TF 12-2 3:48
J. Quintana
Adams City Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
100-106
04/13
W
DEF 0-0
H. Tribbett
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Round 3
106
04/13
W
TF 10-0 1:32
H. Tribbett
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Semis
106
04/13
W
TF 10-0 3:26
L. Hemmert
Western Colorado Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3
106
04/13
W
F 12-3 2:41
A. Landrum
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 2 cons w/QF
106
04/06
W
TF 12-0 0:55
A. Gonzales
Duran Wrestling Club
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Freestyle
Round 3
95-98
04/06
W
TF 10-0 0:35
J. Long
Adams City Wrestling
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Freestyle
Round 2
95-98
03/30
W
TF 8-0 0:25
J. Long
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 4
90-98
01/14
W
MD 8-0
L. Peck
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:17
R. Head
Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90
01/10
W
F 0-0
E. Lopez
Wolfpack Wrestling
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 2 (6 Man)
83-89
01/10
L
F 0-0
L. Peck
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 4 (6 Man)
83-89
01/10
W
F 0-0
R. Peck
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 1 (6 Man)
83-89
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
M. Dean
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 5 (6 Man)
83-89
12/30
W
F 6-3 2:59
G. Southwick
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Medals
87
12/30
W
DEC 7-0
J. Greenhalgh
Carbon Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Cons Semis
87
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:34
W. Carnrite
All-Phase Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 6 Semis
87
12/30
W
F 10-0 1:14
R. Bowen
Team Prestige Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
87
12/30
W
DEC 7-5
T. Manis
Delta Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
87
12/30
W
F 9-1 1:42
C. Averett
Red Devil Mat Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 1.5
87
12/28
W
F 0-0
S. Maes
Westside Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
88-94
12/28
W
DEC 0-0
A. Murillo
La Gente Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
88-94
12/28
W
F 0-0
L. Peck
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
88-94
12/28
W
F 0-0
A. Miller
Classical Wrestling Academy (CWA)
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
88-94
12/28
W
DEC 0-0
S. Sharon
Fowler Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
88-94
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
N. Perkins
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
86-95
12/08
L
DEC 0-0
T. Pino
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
86-95
12/08
L
DEC 0-0
M. Mota
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
86-95
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:12
B. Lee
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
The Warrior
Placement Round
83-88
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:06
R. Peck
Pikes Peak Warriors
The Warrior
Round 3.5
83-88
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
B. Crawford
Pikes Peak Warriors
The Warrior
Round 2
83-88
12/03
W
MD 9-0
J. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling Acad
The Warrior
Round 1.5
83-88
11/26
W
F 2-0 1:29
J. Gallegos
Jenkins Wrestling
Colorado Hall Of Fame Classic
Round 7 (8 Man)
88-95
11/26
W
F 9-0 2:59
C. Johnson
Blackfox Wrestling Academy
Colorado Hall Of Fame Classic
Round 5
88-95
11/26
W
F 8-0 1:18
L. Urban
Blackfox Wrestling Academy
Colorado Hall Of Fame Classic
Round 3
88-95
11/26
L
F 2-0 1:16
B. Smith
Bear Cave
Colorado Hall Of Fame Classic
Round 1
88-95
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
D. Adams
Best Trained
Juggernaut Firebird Inferno Individual
Semis & Wrestleback
86
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
J. Kline
HBT Grapplers Wrestling Club
Juggernaut Firebird Inferno Individual
Quarters & WB
86
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
L. Weiss
Dakota Boyz Wrestling Club
Juggernaut Firebird Inferno Individual
Round 1
86
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
J. Thorn
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
87
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:00
J. Cox
Victory Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
87
10/28
W
Replay
F 11-0 1:46
T. Riley
Wisconsin
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
87
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Kline
HBT Grapplers Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
87
10/28
W
Replay
TF 17-1 2:45
C. Caudill
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
87
10/21
W
DEC 0-0
B. Lee
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 5 (6 Man)
87-95
10/21
W
F 0-0
M. Dean
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 4 (6 Man)
87-95
10/21
L
F 0-0
I. Rodriguez
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 3 (6 Man)
87-95
10/21
W
F 0-0
J. Bajza
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 2 (6 Man)
87-95
10/21
W
DEC 0-0
M. Gamez
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 1 (6 Man)
87-95
10/18
W
F 0-0 0:30
S. Sharon
Fowler Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 4 (6 Man)
85-91
10/18
W
DEC 8-4
J. Orozco
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 5 (6 Man)
85-91
10/18
W
F 0-0 1:00
B. Lee
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 2 (6 Man)
85-91
10/18
W
MD 10-0
L. Peck
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 3 (6 Man)
85-91
10/18
W
F 0-0 2:00
B. Shanley-Martinez
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 1 (6 Man)
85-91
10/08
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:55
D. Beckley
Team Tulsa
Fall Brawl 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
10/08
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
N. Majka
Prodigy Wrestling
Fall Brawl 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
10/08
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:07
H. Mayer-moser
Slyfox
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
L
F 4-8 1:00
Z. Ness
Ridge Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 3
83-87
05/20
L
FOR 0-0
A. Landrum
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 4
83-87
05/20
W
DEC 8-2
T. Heinz
Brighton Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 2
83-87
05/13
W
TF 10-0 0:59
J. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 4
75-83
05/13
W
TF 10-0 2:06
T. Eliopoulos
Boulder Bandits Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 3
75-83
05/13
W
TF 10-0 2:00
B. Loecke
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 2
75-83
05/06
L
TF 12-1 1:53
K. Menuez
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 5
83-90
05/06
W
TF 10-0 1:11
A. Landrum
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
83-90
05/06
W
FOR 0-0
B. Smith
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
83-90
05/06
W
TF 10-0 1:03
D. Rodriguez
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 1
83-90
04/15
W
TF 10-0 2:22
B. Loecke
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Semis and RR
83
04/15
W
F 6-0 1:52
J. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
2nd WB 16-man, RR 3 6-man & 5-man
83
04/15
W
DEC 9-4
Z. Ness
Ridge Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
83
04/15
L
TF 12-1 1:09
S. Carter
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 2
83
04/08
W
F 8-2 1:57
Z. Benson
Western Colorado Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 4
74-80
04/08
W
TF 10-0 1:48
J. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
74-80
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
R. Pruett
OR
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 8 - QF
76-81
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
S. Calderon
SC
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
76-81
04/01
W
Replay
MD 11-0
G. Gustafson
NM
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
76-81
01/28
W
F 0-0
C. Martinez
Trojan Youth
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (6 Man)
77-81
01/28
W
F 0-0
S. Sharon
Fowler
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (6 Man)
77-81
01/28
W
F 0-0
K. Cox
Trojan Youth
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 5 (6 Man)
77-81
01/28
W
DEC 0-0
M. Dean
San Luis Valley
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 4 (6 Man)
77-81
01/28
L
F 0-0
A. Axtell
Wolfpack Wrestling
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
78-85
01/28
W
F 0-0
K. Oliver
Pomona Elite
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
78-85
01/28
L
F 0-0
M. Dean
San Luis Valley
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
78-85
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
N. Sanchez
Duran - Pueblo
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
78-85
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
D. Martinez
Pomona Elite
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
78-85
01/28
L
F 7-0 4:02
I. Rodriguez
North
2023 P2P Championship Dual
Finals (2 Man)
79
01/17
W
MD 9-0
C. Messer
Lockdown
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (4 & 2)
77-84
01/17
L
DEC 10-6
D. Duggan
Pueblo Bullies
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (4 & 2)
77-84
01/17
L
DEC 5-3
M. Dean
San Luis Valley
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (4 & 2)
77-84
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Martinez
Trojan Youth Wrestling
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Round 3 (4 Man)
79
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:45
B. Yeats
Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Round 2 (4 Man)
79
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:06
M. Mueller
Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Round 1 (4 Man)
79
11/27
W
DEC 9-3
H. Bohannon
Windy City Wrestlers
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
RR Round 3
77
11/26
L
MD 10-0
J. Thrush
Sunnyside Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr Round 2
77
11/26
L
F 4-2 3:00
T. McCarrel
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr ROund 1
77
11/18
W
DEC 2-0
M. Dean
San Luis Valley
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
78-84
11/18
L
F 0-0
C. Becker
Black Fox
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
78-84
11/18
L
F 0-0
N. Sanchez
Duran - Pueblo
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
78-84
11/18
W
DEC 5-0
N. Hope
Duran - Pueblo
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
78-84
11/18
L
DEC 5-2
D. Saba
Rocky Mt
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
78-84
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020