Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kylan walsh
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
CR Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
DC Elite
DC Elite Wrestling
Hard Drive Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Rausch
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
2024 MVC JV Tournament
Round 5
106
02/03
W
Replay
TF 16-0 5:13
C. Scroggie
Iowa City, Liberty
2024 MVC JV Tournament
Round 3
106
02/03
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:42
J. Rundle
Cedar Rapids Washington
2024 MVC JV Tournament
Round 2
106
02/02
W
DEC 13-7
L. Daufeldt
West Liberty
West Liberty, CR Kennedy, Assumption
Round 1
106
01/22
L
DEC 5-2
D. Ulloa
North Scott
2024 JV Bobcat Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
01/22
L
F 13-0 5:17
l. Fish
Dubuque Hempstead
2024 JV Bobcat Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:23
T. Junge
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Hegarty JV Duals
Semis (4 Team)
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. Eich
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Hegarty JV Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
01/20
W
F 12-0 3:03
C. Clark
Norwalk
Hegarty JV Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Krob
Mount Vernon
Hegarty JV Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
01/15
L
F 4-2 3:02
A. Harger
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
J-Hawk Invite
Round 4 - Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/15
L
F 15-2 3:02
E. Hyet
Dubuque Hempstead
J-Hawk Invite
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/15
L
MD 12-3
Z. Igram
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
J-Hawk Invite
Round 2 - Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
TF 17-2 3:22
T. Riley
Mid-Prairie
North Scott JV Tournament
combine
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. DeWispelaere
Davenport North
North Scott JV Tournament
combined
106
01/06
L
MD 9-1
D. Ulloa
North Scott
North Scott JV Tournament
combined
106
12/09
W
DEC 4-1
J. Rauch
North Linn
2023 North Cedar Invitational
Round 6: 2nd wrestle back and round 4 of 5-6 man
106
12/09
W
F 4-0 3:05
J. Knight
Waterloo West
2023 North Cedar Invitational
Round 4: 12-man wresstleback, round 3 of 5-6 man
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Steapp
Solon
2023 North Cedar Invitational
Round 3 Quarters and round 2 of 5-6 man
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:56
T. Shields
North Cedar
2023 North Cedar Invitational
Round 2 (12 man 5 man)
106
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:22
T. Jones
Iowa City City High
Feuerhelm Kennedy JV Invitational 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
12/05
W
F 6-0 3:33
J. Hoover
Western Dubuque
Feuerhelm Kennedy JV Invitational 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
12/05
W
F 4-0 1:55
G. Ryan
West Liberty
Feuerhelm Kennedy JV Invitational 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
1
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:30
V. Ball
Western Dubuque
Feuerhelm Kennedy JV Invitational 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
1
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. Draheim
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 2
90-106
11/05
L
F 7-0 2:11
U. Courter
Sebolt wrestling academy
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 1
90-106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
R. Dewitt
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
80
01/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:00
B. Brink
DC Elite Wrestling
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
80
01/29
W
Replay
MD 9-0
K. Gordon
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
80
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
K. Henry
Immortal Athletics WC
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 2
80
01/21
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:51
O. Dorshorst
Askren Wrestling Academy
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
D. Mariotti
STMA
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
B. Champlin
Tomah Youth Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
01/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:12
M. Williams
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/21
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:11
C. Grinage
Crass Trained The weigh in clu
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:33
A. Landherr
Linn-Mar Wrestling Club
AWC Mini Raider Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
2
11/19
L
F 5-0 1:48
J. Parmater
DC Elite
AWC Mini Raider Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
2
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:23
G. Appelhans
Anamosa Wrestling Club
AWC Mini Raider Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
2
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
MD 8-0
P. Stowers
Alburnett Mat Pack
Central City Matcats Youth Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
J1
12/10
W
TF 20-3
B. Kenny
Alburnett Mat Pack
Central City Matcats Youth Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
J1
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:25
R. Callahan
little cougar wrestling club
Central City Matcats Youth Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
J1
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:13
J. McGonegle
Center Point Urbana
Central City Matcats Youth Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
J1
11/16
W
TF 17-2 2:24
R. Olson
Tiger Wrestling Club
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:17
P. Stowers
Alburnett Mat Pack
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 4
1
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:25
R. Johnson
Southern Iowa Outlaws
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 3
1
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Eschen
Raider Wrestling Club
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
1
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
L
MD 9-0
B. Hardin
Immortal Athletics
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
3
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Wilson
Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 4
3
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
O. Schamberger
Trojan Wrestling Club
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 3
3
11/11
L
DEC 6-3
A. Dietz
Alburnett Mat Pack
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
3
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023