Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaleb Gordon
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Evansdale Black
Evansdale Wolves
Evansdale Wolves Wrestling Club
Evansdale wolves wrestling clu
Evensdale Wolves1
Iowa
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 9-0 2:58
K. Deering
Waukon Indian Wrestling
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
Placement (8 Man)
85
02/04
L
DEC 5-2
E. Fullhart
Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
85
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:49
N. McInroy
Charles City Comets
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
Semis & WB (8 Man)
85
02/04
L
MD 12-0
L. Whitcome
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
02/04
L
NC 0-0
E. Fullhart
Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
4th Place Match (8 Man)
85
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
H. Washburn
Indee Mat Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
01/28
L
Replay
F 5-2 2:56
D. Yeoman
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/28
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:28
B. Westrem
Moen Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Meyer
Indee Mat Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/28
W
M FOR 0-0
H. Hughes
Big Game Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
Q. Lane
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
B. Frost
Team Bosco
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
7th-8th 5
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. McGowan
USA Mat Club
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
7th-8th 5
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Herrig
Western Dubuque
Dan Gotto Little Bobcat Tournament
Round 5
7th-8th 5
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:23
D. March
Western Dubuque Little Bobcat
Dan Gotto Little Bobcat Tournament
Round 3
7th-8th 5
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:02
R. Wall
Top Dawg/Boscobel Bulldogs
Dan Gotto Little Bobcat Tournament
Round 2
7th-8th 5
11/11
W
F 4-0 3:35
A. Noriega
Wrath
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
2
11/11
W
F 5-0 1:45
B. Frost
Team Bosco
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 4
2
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Bratten
Big Game Wrestling Club
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 3
2
11/11
L
DEC 6-4
H. Washburn
Indee mat club
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
2
11/05
L
F 10-1 1:33
T. Gerhold
DC Elite
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 3
81-87
11/05
W
MD 13-0
D. Iii
1
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 2
81-87
11/05
W
F 2-2 1:42
L. Walsh
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 1
81-87
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
Replay
MD 9-0
K. Walsh
DC Elite Wrestling
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
80
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Gogel
McDominate Training Center
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
80
01/29
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:16
C. Cole
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 2
80
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Noriega
Wrath
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 3 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
61
11/20
W
F 4-0 0:42
D. Gullion
Moen wrestling academy
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
61
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:56
T. Miller
Wolf Creek Wrestling
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 1 (2,3,or 4 man brackets)
61
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:48
X. Riley
USA Mat Club Red
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
6
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Kinzenbaw
Southern Iowa Outlaws
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 4
6
11/16
W
F 14-1 2:30
O. Swenson
Vikings
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 3
6
11/16
W
DEC 9-8
Z. Uhlenhopp
Hammerin Hawk Orange
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
6
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Carey
Indee Mat Club
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
7
11/11
W
F 6-2 2:37
C. Koenig
Iowa Valley Tiger Wrestling
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 4
7
11/11
L
DEC 6-2 SV
A. Porcelli
Team Porcelli
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 3
7
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Rauch
Alburnett Mat Pack
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
7
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/27
W
F 3-0 1:00
K. Stark
Future Trojans Wrestling Club
Bernie Stroh Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-43
11/27
L
TF 16-1
S. Rochon
4x-Wrestling
Bernie Stroh Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-43
11/27
W
F 2-2 0:31
W. Ross
Unattached
Bernie Stroh Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-43
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023