Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tommy O`Leary
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Spring Hill
Spring Hill Wrestling Club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 3-2 2:53
R. Pacha
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
SEK Invitational 2020
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/01
L
TF 18-2 4:50
J. Bragg
Olathe East
SEK Invitational 2020
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
132
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:49
T. Leedy
Chanute
SEK Invitational 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/10
L
F 7-0 2:46
T. Leedy
Chanute
Chanute @ Spring Hill
Round 1
132
01/10
L
F 0-0 3:41
H. Taylor
---
Lansing @ Spring Hill
Round 1
132
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:48
A. Dutcher
Newton High School
67th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:17
V. Dean
Wichita Heights High School
67th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/14
L
MD 15-4
K. Dipman
Pratt
67th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:40
B. Kirkhart
Wichita South Titans
67th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:46
J. Dalton
---
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Miller
Blue Valley West
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/06
W
DEC 5-0
J. Doebele
Blue Valley
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/06
W
MD 15-6
H. Boutwell
Olathe Northwest
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/06
L
TF 16-0 3:39
D. Koelzer
Olathe South
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 1-2 1:45
S. Vanderpool
Bonner Springs
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
5A - 132
02/22
L
TF 16-0 4:47
A. Campbell
Maize
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 132
02/16
L
DEC 7-4
J. Steinlage
Lenexa-St. James Academy
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Bonner Springs
7th Place Matches (16 Man)
132
02/16
L
F 9-1 4:10
B. Kirkwood
---
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Bonner Springs
3rd Rd WB`s (16 man)
132
02/15
W
F 10-5 3:21
D. Wells
Topeka-West
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Bonner Springs
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:29
B. Minor
---
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Bonner Springs
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
132
02/15
W
DEC 9-2
Z. Radefeld
Basehor-Linwood
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Bonner Springs
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/15
L
MD 12-4
E. Cronk
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest @ Spring Hill
Round 1
132
02/09
W
DEC 8-6
K. Lane
Ottawa
Frontier League HS Tournament 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/09
W
TF 16-0 4:34
D. Whitaker
Eudora
Frontier League HS Tournament 2019
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:16
S. Vanderpool
Bonner Springs
Frontier League HS Tournament 2019
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/09
W
DEC 5-2
J. Broyles
Baldwin
Frontier League HS Tournament 2019
Quarters
132
01/26
W
DEC 8-6
S. Stone
---
SEK Invitational 2019
7th place
132
01/26
W
DEC 8-3
Z. Salome
---
SEK Invitational 2019
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/26
L
DEC 8-1
D. Lapping
Frontenac
SEK Invitational 2019
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 4-1 1:24
L. McDonald
---
SEK Invitational 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 8-3 4:37
S. Stone
---
SEK Invitational 2019
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 10-8 4:12
C. Steinert
Hoisington
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:45
J. Windholz
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
1st Round Wrestleback
132
01/19
W
TF 16-0 3:36
C. Duell
Goodland
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Pigtails Rd. 2
132
01/18
L
DEC 3-0
L. Jimenez
Kapaun
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/05
L
DEC 12-7
L. McDonald
---
Spring Hill @ Chanute
Round 1
132
12/20
L
F 2-2 2:00
K. Roush
Holton
Holton @ Spring Hill
Round 1
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:50
V. Honc
---
Johnson County Classic 2018
8man5th
132
12/15
L
F 17-5 4:17
B. Ratcliffe
---
Johnson County Classic 2018
8manBracketWBsemis
132
12/15
W
F 5-0 2:38
T. Marcom
BV West
Johnson County Classic 2018
8manBracketWB1
132
12/15
L
DEC 3-2
D. McMullen
---
Johnson County Classic 2018
8manBracketRd1
132
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:38
D. Koelzer
Olathe South
Johnson County Classic 2018
Pool Rd 3 - 16man
132
12/14
W
DEC 12-7
J. Steinlage
St James Academy
Johnson County Classic 2018
PoolRd1 - 16 man
132
12/08
L
MD 9-0
L. Hurla
Rossville
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd 7: Placements
126
12/08
L
F 0-0
D. Brown
Wamego
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd 5: 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/08
L
MD 10-1
C. Creach
Ottawa
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd 3: Champ Semi
126
12/08
W
MD 10-1
T. Lanter
KC Piper
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd 2: Quarters & 1st WB (8/16 Man)
126
11/30
W
DEC 5-2
G. Miller
Blue Valley West
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
126
11/30
W
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Warner
---
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
126
11/30
W
DEC 8-5
B. Bluel
---
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
126
11/30
W
F 3-2 1:42
Q. Talbert
---
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
126
11/30
W
DEC 5-2
L. Hyland
Blue Valley
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-2 1:44
R. Wilson
Topeka Seaman
Burlington JV Tournament 2018
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket #12
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:18
C. Taggert
---
Burlington JV Tournament 2018
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket #12
02/10
L
F 2-2 1:26
D. Sutton
Pittsburg
Burlington JV Tournament 2018
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket #12
02/10
W
F 11-2 3:23
K. Thompson
Paola
Burlington JV Tournament 2018
Round 2 (5 Man)
Bracket #12
01/27
L
MD 13-5
J. Broyles
Baldwin
BIT 2018 (17th annual)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
MD 18-4
H. Andrews
---
BIT 2018 (17th annual)
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
DEC 8-7
J. Broyles
Baldwin
BIT 2018 (17th annual)
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 2-2 1:59
J. Dickie
---
Holton JV Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 5-2 1:46
C. Ingold
Washburn Rural
Holton JV Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:23
E. Penrod
Shawnee Heights
Holton JV Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 2-2 2:30
J. Dickie
---
2018 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 5
132 A
01/06
W
TF 15-0 4:47
A. Macedo
De Soto
2018 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 4
132 A
01/06
W
F 2-2 3:28
J. Padron
Mill Valley
2018 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 3
132 A
01/06
W
F 5-0 3:27
T. Duggins
---
2018 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 2
132 A
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:45
h. meyer
Rockhurst
2018 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 1
132 A
01/05
W
F 7-0 0:52
J. Rodriguez
Chanute
Chanute @ Spring Hill
Round 1
132
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:45
J. Dehner
KC Piper
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd 1: Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:26
T. Rangel
Emporia
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd 5: 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
DEC 10-5
K. Montojo
Ft Scott
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd 4: 2nd WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 8-0 3:20
E. Ewing
---
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd 2: Quarters & 1st WB (8/16 Man)
126
12/01
W
F 5-2 1:51
J. Wills
---
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:56
B. Bluel
---
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/01
W
MD 14-5
B. Goswick
Blue Valley
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/01
L
DEC 6-5
P. Williams
---
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Briley
Louisburg Kids Wrestling Club
Paola Open (PM)
Round 3 (4 Man)
125B
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Peek
Jayhawk Wrestling Club
Paola Open (PM)
Round 2 (4 Man)
125B
12/17
L
DEC 11-8
K. Colston
Turner
Paola Open (PM)
Round 1 (4 Man)
125B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024