May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brent Lane
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Neosho
Neosho CC
Neosho Community College
Neosho County Community College
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
L. Caples
Cowley College
NJCAA South Central District Tournament
5/7
184
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
J. Voliva
Labette Community College
NJCAA South Central District Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Felts
Carl Albert State
NJCAA South Central District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
J. White
Northeast Oklahoma
NJCAA South Central District Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
W. Powell
Cloud Community College
KJCCC Conference Wrestling Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
J. Coles
Northwest Kansas Technical College
KJCCC Conference Wrestling Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Knoles
Colby Community College
KJCCC Conference Wrestling Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/25
L
F 0-0
B. Jouret
Pratt Community College
Pratt Community College @ Neosho County Community College
Round 1
184
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:18
J. Echols
Bryant & Stratton
2023 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
184
01/13
W
DEC 10-4 SV
L. Caples
Cowley College
2023 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
184
01/13
L
F 8-5 4:00
J. Colburne
Iowa Lakes Community College
2023 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
184
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:30
T. Waldner
North Idaho College
2023 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
184
01/13
W
DEC 5-4
P. Jr.
Iowa Central Community College
2023 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
184
01/11
W
DEC 2-0
L. Caples
Cowley College
Neosho County Community College @ Cowley College
Round 1
184
12/07
W
DEC 1-1
C. Felts
Carl Albert State
Neosho County Community College @ Carl Albert State
Round 1
184
10/30
L
DEC 9-5
J. Voliva
Labette Community College
Neosho County Community College @ Labette Community College
Round 1
184
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 6-2 4:17
T. Connor
Labette Community College
NJCAA South-Central District
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
02/12
L
F 6-1 6:39
M. Tapia
Cowley College
NJCAA South-Central District
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
02/12
L
F 4-1 4:31
M. Rausch
---
NJCAA South-Central District
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
12/13
L
DEC 5-1
J. Lance
Carl Albert State
Carl Albert State vs. Neosho County Community College
Round 1
174
12/13
W
DEC 10-7
J. Voliva
---
Neosho County Community College @ Labette Community College
Round 1
174
12/04
L
F 0-0 4:28
D. Fields
---
Drury Open
Placement (32 Man)
174
12/04
W
DEC 2-0
L. Cardero
Indian Hills Community College
Drury Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
174
12/04
W
DEC 4-2
A. Edwards
Indian Hills Community College
Drury Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
174
12/04
W
DEC 3-1
Z. Russell
Lindenwood
Drury Open
True Round 1
174
11/17
L
DEC 6-2
J. Lance
Carl Albert State
Carl Albert State @ Neosho County Community College
Round 1
174
11/13
L
DEC 7-2
D. Presgrove
---
Viking Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
11/13
L
DEC 10-3
B. Haemker
Unattached
Viking Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
11/13
W
F 11-0 6:03
T. Lusk
Carl Albert State
Viking Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
11/07
L
F 8-1 3:08
P. Boulanger
St. Mary
Dan Harris Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/07
L
F 8-3 2:25
I. Luellen
---
Dan Harris Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/07
W
MD 10-0
O. Ulven
Drury
Dan Harris Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022