Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Kleven
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
Laramie
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
MD 8-0
R. Osborne
Sheridan
WHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-132
02/23
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:07
O. Bautista
Thunder Basin High School
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-132
02/22
W
DEC 12-11
W. Foster
Kelly Walsh
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-132
02/17
L
DEC 8-4
W. Foster
Kelly Walsh
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Round 7 (consi semis)
132
02/17
W
F 8-10 3:11
J. Swensen
Rock Springs
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Round 6 Semis
132
02/17
W
F 8-1 2:16
T. Nacey
Rock Springs
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Round 5 (consis)
132
02/17
L
MD 15-2
J. Trujillo
Natrona County
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Round 4 Quarters
132
01/31
L
MD 12-0
G. Rodriguez
Central
Laramie @ Central
Round 1
132
01/24
L
F 0-0 5:57
J. Diaz
Kelly Walsh
Kelly Walsh @ Laramie
Round 1
132
01/19
L
TF 15-0 3:21
F. Linford
Cokeville
2024 Lander Valley HS Invite
Quarterfinals with WB
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Thomas
Burns/Pine Bluffs
2024 Lander Valley HS Invite
Rd 2 WB 32-man, Prelim Rd 2 16-man
132
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:37
K. HIll
Lyman
2024 Lander Valley HS Invite
Rd 1 32-man Prelim Rd 1 16-man
132
01/12
L
DEC 15-11
N. Johnson
Worland
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
01/12
L
TF 18-1 4:35
B. Brown
Kemmerer
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
01/12
L
F 4-0 1:32
N. Brown
Big Piney
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
01/09
W
F 5-0 2:00
G. Bentley
Cheyenne East
Cheyenne East @ Laramie
Round 1
138
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 19-12
M. Blajszczak
Natrona County
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - JV
Rd 4 QF w/WB
138
01/05
W
Replay
F 1-7 1:00
A. Johnson
Glenrock
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - JV
Rd 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
N. Russell
Kelly Walsh
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - JV
Rd 1 (32 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 2-2 1:22
A. Kumelos
Wheatland
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Placement
132
12/08
W
F 2-1 2:28
S. Taylor
Douglas
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
12/08
W
F 5-10 5:10
G. Davis
Torrington
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
12/08
L
F 5-0 0:51
C. Williams
Moorcroft
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
F 5-0 0:43
T. Albaugh
Torrington Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 3
120
04/14
L
F 7-0 3:41
C. Barker
Glenrock Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 1
120
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:55
D. Bjorneboe
Horsetooth Grappling Club
Cowboy Kids Shootout Folkstyle
Round 4
120
04/01
L
DEC 12-8
B. Paolucci
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
Cowboy Kids Shootout Folkstyle
Round 2
120
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Wood
Sheridan
Sheridan @ Laramie
Round 1
106
01/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:43
G. Redden
Mountain View
2023 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
L. Gardner
Wind River
2023 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 4
106
01/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:52
A. Campbell
Saratoga
2023 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 2 - QF
106
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
Z. Gregory
South
2023 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/19
W
F 4-4 3:11
A. Vroman
Central
Central @ Laramie
Round 1
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Pierce
Rock Springs
2023 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 5
103-113
01/14
W
F 14-3 4:37
J. Garcia
Uintah
2023 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 3
103-113
01/14
L
TF 17-2 5:25
J. Griffiths
Rawlins
2023 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 2
103-113
01/13
L
F 2-0 3:48
M. Stromberg
Rock Springs
2023 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
103-113
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
M. Weiss
Kelly Walsh
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - JV
Rd 4 QF w/WB
113
01/06
L
Replay
F 9-5 4:39
K. Smith
Tongue River
2023 Shane Shatto Memorial - JV
Rd 2
113
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Griffiths
Rawlins
Charlie Lake - Women`s & JV 2022
Round 3&4
110-114
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
R. Gonzalez
Cheyenne East
Charlie Lake - Women`s & JV 2022
Round 2&3
110-114
12/10
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:38
D. Masters
Fossil Ridge
Charlie Lake - Women`s & JV 2022
Round 2&3
110-114
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023