Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Gardner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Broad Rock
South county waves
Wind River
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 4-0 2:00
C. Vincent
Wolf gang wrestling academy
RIWA USAW State Tournament
Finals
108 lbs
03/03
W
MD 9-0
E. Kenny
Westerly Bulldogs
RIWA USAW State Tournament
Semi-Finals
108 lbs
03/03
W
TF 17-2 2:52
L. Spaziano
Top Flight Wrestling Academy
RIWA USAW State Tournament
Quarter-Finals
108 lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:29
L. Daras
Coventry Renegades
RIWA USAW Tournament - Coventry
RR Rnd 3
97.2-103.8 lbs
02/11
W
DEC 6-2
N. Trindade
CLCF Cranston rec
RIWA USAW Tournament - Coventry
RR Rnd 2
97.2-103.8 lbs
02/11
W
F 6-1 1:56
E. Gross
PCWC
RIWA USAW Tournament - Coventry
RR Rnd 1
97.2-103.8 lbs
01/21
W
DEC 7-4
N. Trindade
Clcf
RIWA USAW Tournament - South Country @ Narragansett
RR Rnd 3
101-104 lbs
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:30
Z. Mian
Beat The Streets New England - Providence
RIWA USAW Tournament - South Country @ Narragansett
RR Rnd 2
101-104 lbs
01/21
W
F 9-0 3:12
A. George
Warwick PAL
RIWA USAW Tournament - South Country @ Narragansett
RR Rnd 1
101-104 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 9-3
L. Daras
Coventry Renegades
RIWA USAW Tournament - Westerly
RR Rnd 3
97-105.8 lbs
01/07
W
F 10-1 1:51
T. Price
Top Game Martial Arts
RIWA USAW Tournament - Westerly
RR Rnd 2
97-105.8 lbs
01/07
L
F 9-1 1:34
C. Vincent
Wolf gang wrestling academy
RIWA USAW Tournament - Westerly
RR Rnd 1
97-105.8 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-8 4:51
M. Fitzsimmons
Rhode Rage Wrestling
RIWA USAW Tournament - Johnston sponsored by This Guy's Pizza
RR Rnd 5
96.4-104 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:24
S. Flynn
Red Roots
RIWA USAW Tournament - Johnston sponsored by This Guy's Pizza
RR Rnd 4
96.4-104 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Vincent
Wolf gang wrestling academy
RIWA USAW Tournament - Johnston sponsored by This Guy's Pizza
RR Rnd 2
96.4-104 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-0 3:23
K. Haggerty
Falcons Wrestling Club
RIWA USAW Tournament - Johnston sponsored by This Guy's Pizza
RR Rnd 1
96.4-104 lbs
12/10
L
F 4-16 4:15
M. Fitzsimmons
Rhode Rage Wrestling
RIWA USAW Tournament - North Providence
RR Rnd 5
97-105 lbs
12/10
W
F 6-1 0:57
L. Santiago
MoonSquadd
RIWA USAW Tournament - North Providence
RR Rnd 4
97-105 lbs
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. Vincent
Wolf gang wrestling academy
RIWA USAW Tournament - North Providence
RR Rnd 2
97-105 lbs
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:20
A. Barbosa
Top Flight Wrestling Academy
RIWA USAW Tournament - North Providence
RR Rnd 1
97-105 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:40
D. Delacruz
---
WHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A-106
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
A. Campbell
Saratoga
WHSAA Boys State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
2A-106
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:42
L. Rhyne
Wind River
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-106
02/17
L
F 7-0 2:25
D. Delacruz
Lovell
WHSAA 2A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/17
W
DEC 7-1
A. Posey
Wyoming Indian
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:19
S. Cyrus
Dubois
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
D. Delacruz
Lovell
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Quarters with WB Rd 5 64-man, Rd 2 32-man
106
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
S. Casner
Cheyenne East
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
WB Rd 4 64-man
106
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:54
B. Thompson
Shoshoni
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
106
01/27
W
Replay
F 8-6 2:54
J. Adams
Lander Valley
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 1-2
106
01/21
L
Replay
F 4-6 2:21
T. Nuss
Powell
2023 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 5
106
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
D. Kleven
Laramie
2023 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 4
106
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
A. Posey
Wyoming Indian
2023 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 2 - QF
106
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023