Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Danica Cline
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Great Bend
Great Bend Girls
Great Bend HS
Great Bend High School
Great Bend Kids Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 3-0 1:38
T. Viegra
Arkansas City
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional B
Consolation Semifinals Round 6 (All Brackets)
155
02/10
W
F 3-0 2:26
O. Dunlap
Garden City
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional B
Consolation Quarterfinals Round 5 (All Brackets)
155
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:33
A. Jones
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional B
Semi`s & 2nd Wrestleback Round 4 (All Brackets)
155
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:29
L. Arroyo
Dodge City
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional B
Quarterfinals Round 2 (All Brackets)
155
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:57
M. Bowers
Wichita-Northwest
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional B
Round 1 (16M & 32M)
155
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:30
J. Ebner
Phillipsburg
Panther Classic Girls Varsity
Round 3 - Backside & Round Robins
155
02/02
L
F 6-1 3:48
M. Mattheyer
WaKeeney-Trego Community
Panther Classic Girls Varsity
Round 2 - Quarterfinals
155
02/02
W
F 2-2 1:01
B. Russell
Ellsworth
Panther Classic Girls Varsity
Round 1A - 16 Man
155
01/28
L
F 2-1 3:00
A. Brown
Chapman
4th Annual Washburn Women`s Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
155 Championship
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:55
S. Banks
Olathe East
4th Annual Washburn Women`s Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
155 Championship
01/27
W
F 5-0 2:33
K. Smart
Tonganoxie
4th Annual Washburn Women`s Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
155 Championship
01/27
W
F 7-4 3:39
E. Christensen
Park Hill South
4th Annual Washburn Women`s Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
155 Championship
01/27
L
F 0-0 3:46
A. Hernadez
Manhattan
4th Annual Washburn Women`s Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
155 Championship
01/25
L
MD 10-1
L. Barnett
Hays HS
Great Bend HS @ Hays HS
Round 1
155
01/23
L
DEC 4-3
O. Dunlap
Garden City HS
Great Bend HS @ Garden City HS
Round 1
155
01/20
L
F 2-0 2:01
T. Johnson
Wichita-Heights HS
Heights Girls Varsity Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
155
01/20
L
DEC 4-3
K. Valdovinos
Wichita-Northwest HS
Heights Girls Varsity Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155
01/06
L
DEC 2-0
X. Giron
Dumas High School
Dodge City Girls Invitational
Placement Matches
155
01/06
W
F 0-2 2:32
J. Durant
Hutchinson
Dodge City Girls Invitational
Round 4
155
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:29
H. Gonser
Pratt
Dodge City Girls Invitational
Round 3
155
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:26
L. Alba
Dodge City
Dodge City Girls Invitational
Round 2
155
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. Baker
Pratt
Dodge City Girls Invitational
Round 1
155
01/05
L
MD 10-1
E. Primrose
Pratt HS
Great Bend HS @ Pratt HS
Round 1
155
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:36
L. Alba
Dodge City HS
Dodge City HS @ Great Bend HS
Round 1
155
12/09
L
DQ 6-2
G. Dombroski
Ellinwood HS
Christmas Clash
Round 4 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man) Day 1
155
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:59
A. Pazdernik
Scott Community
Christmas Clash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) Day 1
155
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:57
N. Lizarraga
Liberal HS
Christmas Clash
Round 1 (32 Man) Day 1
155
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 13-8
K. Logue
Wakeeney Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
8
155
03/05
W
F 5-7 2:50
P. Schneider
Hoisington Jr. Cardinal Wrestling
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
7
155
03/04
L
DEC 8-2
L. Orosco
Hoisington Jr. Cardinal Wrestling
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
5
155
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:09
M. Haas
Ellsworth County Kids Wrestling
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
2
155
01/25
W
F 7-1 1:59
J. Monarrez
Garden City
Garden City @ Great Bend
Round 1
145
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:13
M. Newton
Cimarron Girls
Cimarron Invitational
Round 5
145 girls
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:46
M. Martinez
Great Bend Girls
Cimarron Invitational
Round 3
145 girls
01/20
L
F 6-4 4:18
A. Sanchez
Dodge City Girls
Cimarron Invitational
Round 1
145 girls
01/18
L
F 4-2 3:27
L. Barnett
Hays
Hays @ Great Bend
Round 1
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:44
K. Logue
WaKeeney-Trego Community
Hays Girls Prairie Classic
Round 7
155
01/14
W
F 11-0 5:44
A. Neuburger
Hays
Hays Girls Prairie Classic
Round 5
155
01/14
W
F 4-1 2:00
A. Mandeville
Oakley
Hays Girls Prairie Classic
Round 2
155
01/14
W
F 4-2 1:31
M. Haas
Ellsworth
Hays Girls Prairie Classic
Round 1
155
01/06
L
DEC 9-4
G. Webb
Pratt
Pratt @ Great Bend
Round 1
145
12/10
W
F 1-5 2:51
E. Foulk
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Christmas Clash
Placing 7th-16th Day 2
145
12/10
W
F 11-0 3:52
T. Boyce
Ellis
Christmas Clash
Round 7 5th WB & Silver Rd 1 (32 Man) Day 2
145
12/10
L
F 2-0 4:03
L. Orosco
Hoisington
Christmas Clash
Round 5 3rd WB (32 Man) - Day 1 or Day 2
145
12/10
W
F 4-4 2:25
T. Roberts
Olathe West
Christmas Clash
Round 4 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man) Day 1
145
12/09
L
F 12-6 4:30
Z. Brown
Plainville
Christmas Clash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) Day 1
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 6-0 2:29
G. Webb
Pratt
2nd Annual Girls Dodge City Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
155
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:25
T. Brown
Junction City
2nd Annual Girls Dodge City Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
155
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:41
L. Nokes
Great Bend
2nd Annual Girls Dodge City Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
155
01/08
L
DEC 4-3
M. Newton
Cimarron Girls
2nd Annual Girls Dodge City Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
155
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:24
D. Konzem
Gardner Edgerton
2nd Annual Girls Dodge City Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
12/11
W
MD 18-5
K. Reimler
Brookville-Ell-Saline
Great Bend Girls Varsity
Round 6
155B
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Langdell
Ellinwood
Great Bend Girls Varsity
Round 5 (16 Man)
155B
12/11
L
F 3-2 3:50
M. Newton
Cimarron
Great Bend Girls Varsity
Round 4
155B
12/11
W
F 4-2 3:25
T. Brown
Junction City
Great Bend Girls Varsity
Round 2
155B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024