May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lukky Welker
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
North Gem
North Gem High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
FOR 0-0
R. Higley
Malad
IHSAA 2A - District V
5th Place
145
02/14
L
M FOR 0-0
P. Lytle
Bear Lake
IHSAA 2A - District V
cons. semis
145
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:44
C. Harris
Aberdeen
IHSAA 2A - District V
Quarters & 1st wrestle back
145
02/02
L
F 12-1 3:30
J. Eddins
Grace
5th District Duals
Round 1
138
02/02
L
F 6-2 1:49
S. Tew
West Side
5th District Duals
Round 1
138
02/02
W
F 4-2 3:08
Z. Komrofske
Malad
5th District Duals
Round 1
138
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:36
T. Williams
Kellogg
Clearwater Valley North/South Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
01/26
L
F 8-6 3:34
H. (Oro)
Potlatch
Clearwater Valley North/South Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
138
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:34
N. Johnson
Grangeville
Clearwater Valley North/South Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
01/26
W
F 7-0 1:26
G. SiJohn
Lakeside
Clearwater Valley North/South Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
01/26
L
F 7-7 2:26
C. Christensen
Clearwater Valley
Clearwater Valley North/South Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
138
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Palmer
McCall
Clearwater Valley North/South Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
01/26
W
TF 16-0 4:00
T. (Rir)
Nampa Christian
Clearwater Valley North/South Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. McLaimtaig
Priest River
Clearwater Valley North/South Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
01/26
L
DEC 10-3
Z. David
St. Maries
Clearwater Valley North/South Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
01/26
L
F 8-2 4:14
K. Lemmon
Kellogg
Clearwater Valley North/South Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
01/20
L
DEC 13-6
T. Smith
Salmon High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 4-2 4:00
L. Hart
Sky View High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 19-3 2:14
D. Morrison
Malad High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/19
W
F 6-2 1:45
J. Conover
Pocatello High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/19
W
F 8-0 4:24
J. Wethern
Valley High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:28
O. Romero
Wood River
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 14-1 3:18
C. Robinson
Buhl
Dahlke Duels
Round 3 (3 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:38
I. Flores
Vallivue
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 6-5 3:35
T. Volkel
Kimberly
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 7-0 1:20
J. Metzger
Canyon Ridge
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/01
L
DEC 3-0
N. Chavez
Burley
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:12
S. Rodriguez
New Plymoth
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/01
W
DEC 5-0
J. Brooks
Rigby
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 8-3 3:12
R. Higley
Malad
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
132
01/26
L
F 4-0 3:00
J. Eddins
Grace
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
132
01/26
W
F 5-3 5:32
H. Checketts
West Side
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
132
01/26
L
DEC 11-4
C. Smith
Soda Springs
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
132
01/26
L
F 7-0 3:40
T. Saunders
Bear Lake
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
132
01/21
L
F 12-4 4:11
S. Stranger
West Jefferson High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132 CONS
01/21
L
DEC 3-0
H. Checketts
West Side High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132 CONS
01/21
L
DEC 9-5
C. Harris
Aberdeen High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
132B
01/21
L
MD 15-4
J. Hansen
West Side High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
132B
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
H. Hogle
North Fremont High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
132B
01/20
W
F 7-2 1:47
T. Barnett
Ririe High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
132B
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:40
P. Lytle
Bear Lake
Magic Valley Classic
Round 4
132
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:55
S. Stranger
West Jefferson
Magic Valley Classic
Round 2
132
01/07
L
F 7-1 4:25
M. Hall
West Jefferson
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Semis and WB
126
01/07
L
F 7-1 4:25
M. Hall
West Jefferson
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Cons. Round 3
126
01/07
W
DEC 5-4
K. Salerno
Bear Lake
Traeden McPherson Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 5-4
K. Salerno
Bear Lake
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Cons. Round 2
126
01/07
L
F 4-0 3:46
A. Leavitt
Century
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarters and WB
126
01/07
L
F 4-0 3:46
A. Leavitt
Century
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarterfinals
126
01/07
W
F 7-2 3:14
K. Gregory
Firth
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 7-2 3:14
K. Gregory
Firth
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Champ. Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:32
B. Prudent
Kimberly
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Oliverson
Salmon
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/02
W
MD 14-3
A. Starks
Preston
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:24
C. Swainston
Filer
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:03
D. Coon
Canyon Ridge
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 8-0 4:11
L. Green
Wood River
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:51
B. Brunson
Buhl
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:19
A. Flory
Vallivue
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
126
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020