May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stetson Stranger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WJ Warriors
West Jefferson
West Jefferson High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 9-4 4:14
B. Johnston
Sublime Wrestling Academy
IDAWAY West Jefferson Tournament
Round 3
145
03/16
W
FOR 0-0
M. Silvas
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
IDAWAY West Jefferson Tournament
Round 2
145
03/16
W
F 8-2 2:22
C. Greenwood
Idaho Falls Tiger Wrestling
IDAWAY West Jefferson Tournament
Round 1
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
DEC 14-9
A. Meikle
Sugar Salem Diggers
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 3
138
04/01
W
DEC 5-3
A. Meikle
Sugar Salem Diggers
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 2
138
04/01
L
MD 11-3
A. Meikle
Sugar Salem Diggers
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 1
138
03/18
W
DEC 11-6
M. Camacho
Blackfoot Wrestling Club
West Jefferson IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
138
03/18
W
F 6-8 4:16
J. Vargas
WJ Panthers
West Jefferson IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
138
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 14-11
K. Robeson
Clearwater Valley
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 1
2A 132
02/23
L
Replay
TF 17-2 5:22
J. Hall
Kellogg
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 132
02/10
W
F 6-2 5:03
H. Hogle
North Fremont
West Jefferson @ North Fremont
Round 1
132
02/02
L
MD 13-1
T. Smith
Salmon
Salmon/Thunder Meet
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 6-2 3:26
R. Larsen
Firth
West Jefferson @ Firth
Round 1
132
01/21
W
DEC 11-6
H. Checketts
West Side High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
3rd Place Matches
132 CONS
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
R. Higley
Malad High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132 CONS
01/21
W
F 12-4 4:11
L. Welker
North Gem High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132 CONS
01/21
L
DEC 8-6
H. Hogle
North Fremont High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132 CONS
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:52
D. Pearce
Preston High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
132C
01/21
L
F 6-0 2:27
R. Larsen
Firth High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
132C
01/20
L
DEC 7-6
P. Lytle
Bear Lake High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
132C
01/20
W
DEC 9-2
P. Banks
Challis High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
132C
01/14
L
MD 10-2
J. Hansen
West Side
Magic Valley Classic
Round 5
132
01/14
L
F 5-0 4:28
R. Lundy
New Plymouth
Magic Valley Classic
Round 4
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:55
L. Welker
North Gem
Magic Valley Classic
Round 2
132
01/13
W
TF 16-0 4:56
M. Narte
Nampa Christian
Magic Valley Classic
Round 1
132
01/12
L
DEC 11-4
H. Corgatelli
Challis
Challis @ West Jefferson
Round 1
132
01/07
L
MD 10-1
M. Mumford
West Side
Traeden McPherson Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
MD 10-1
M. Mumford
West Side
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Cons. Round 2
132
01/07
L
DEC 12-7
P. Lytle
Bear Lake
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarters and WB
132
01/07
L
DEC 12-7
P. Lytle
Bear Lake
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarterfinals
132
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:28
D. Mair
Mountain View
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:28
D. Mair
Mountain View
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Champ. Round 1
132
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022