Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cael Seamons
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Malad
Malad High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 6-5 3:50
W. Hurren
West Side
IHSAA 2A - District V
Semis & WBs
132
02/14
L
F 7-3 4:46
D. Hoge
Bear Lake
IHSAA 2A - District V
Quarters & 1st wrestle back
132
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Wethern
Valley
Valley vs. Malad
Round 1
138
02/02
L
DEC 7-5
W. Hurren
West Side
5th District Duals
Round 1
132
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:03
E. Barbieri
Firth
Firth vs. Malad
Round 1
132
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:31
J. Fleming
Sugar-Salem
Sugar-Salem vs. Malad
Round 1
132
01/26
L
F 5-5 2:28
T. Bauer
South Fremont
South Fremont vs. Malad
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 2-6 0:35
T. Lloyd
Challis High School
Tiger Brawl Second Chance Tournament
1st Place Matches
132B
01/20
W
F 7-0 1:44
H. Jones
Snake River High School
Tiger Brawl Second Chance Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132B
01/20
L
F 4-6 2:37
T. Price
Pocatello High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:41
E. Barbieri
Firth High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Schwendiman
Ririe High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/18
W
F 7-0 2:26
M. Christiansen
Marsh Valley
AF, Malad, MV, Teton
Round 1
126
01/11
W
F 8-0 1:53
M. Gines
Ridgeline
Malad @ Ridgeline
Round 1
138
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:39
M. Rutledge
Ridgeline
Malad @ Ridgeline
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 4-6 1:31
K. Tait
Mountain View
Traeden McPherson Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 4-3 1:39
M. Sweeney
Mountain View
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarters and WB
132
01/06
L
F 2-2 1:56
E. Barbieri
Firth
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/22
W
F 0-0
H. Jones
Snake River
Teton, Snake River, Malad, North Fremont
Round 1
132
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Bruraker
North Fremont
Teton, Snake River, Malad, North Fremont
Round 1
132
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:43
K. Juarez
Minico
Malad @ Minico
Round 1
132
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:32
D. Reese
Green Canyon
Malad vs. Green Canyon
Round 1
132
12/07
L
F 6-4 2:58
K. Leak
Sky View
Sky View vs. Malad
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 11-2 3:35
J. Vega
---
Cal Willie Memorial
Round 1
126
02/09
W
F 0-0
O. Dvorak
Teton
Snake River/North Fremont/Malad/Teton Double Dual
Round 1
132
01/21
L
F 4-6 2:25
K. Salerno
Bear Lake High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126 CONS
01/21
L
F 8-8 3:56
T. Parkinson
Ririe High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126 CONS
01/21
W
DEC 9-2
K. Gregory
Firth High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126 CONS
01/21
L
F 0-2 1:26
Z. Yearsley
Ririe High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
126D
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:37
A. Vasquez
Rich High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
126D
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:32
S. Tew
West Side High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
126D
01/20
W
F 8-4 2:52
K. Gregory
Firth High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
126D
01/14
L
F 10-4 3:19
M. Hall
West Jefferson
Magic Valley Classic
Round 5
126
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:28
M. Finlayson
Soda Springs
Magic Valley Classic
Round 4
126
01/13
L
F 3-4 2:29
J. Eddins
Grace
Magic Valley Classic
Round 2
126
01/13
L
DEC 18-16
J. Fleming
Sugar-Salem
Malad @ Sugar-Salem
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 2-2 1:07
Z. Butt
Ridgeline
Richardson Memorial JV 2023
Round 10 (Placement)
126
01/07
W
F 11-5 2:00
P. Johnson
Mountain Crest
Richardson Memorial JV 2023
Round 8 (Semis & WB)
126
01/06
W
F 9-5 3:26
G. Prescott
South Summit
Richardson Memorial JV 2023
Round 6 (Quarters & WB)
126
01/06
W
F 6-3 2:30
H. Walston
Olympus
Richardson Memorial JV 2023
Round 4 (Champ & WB)
126
01/06
W
F 10-2 1:56
J. Harris
Bear River
Richardson Memorial JV 2023
Round 2 (Champ & WB)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 7-11 4:56
T. Gundersen
West Side High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126 CONS
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:59
D. Olson
Pocatello High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126 CONS
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:43
A. Medina
Sky View High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126 CONS
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:43
K. Maughan
Soda Springs High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 4
132
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:00
N. Alvarez-Clausen
Melba High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 2
132
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023