Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryce Hampton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
3F Wrestling
Austin Vandegrift
Austin Vandegrift A
Vandegrift B
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 4-1
C. O`Brien
San Antonio Reagan
UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
132
02/09
W
DEC 10-7
G. Ellis
Austin Lake Travis
UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
132
02/09
L
DEC 9-5
P. Rivera
Edinburg Economedes
UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:27
L. Adams
Hutto
UIL Boys District 13-6A
Round 6
132
01/31
W
DEC 8-2
J. Weaver
Round Rock McNeil
UIL Boys District 13-6A
Round 4
132
01/31
W
F 6-1 2:15
J. Steinle
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
UIL Boys District 13-6A
Round 2
132
01/26
L
DEC 8-7
G. Ellis
Austin Lake Travis
Austin Vandegrift @ Austin Lake Travis
Round 1
132
01/19
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:14
C. Rios
El Paso Eastwood
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
132
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
A. Cuellar
Katy Paetow
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
01/19
L
Replay
MD 9-1
D. Wilson
Rockwall
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
132
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
A. Rodriguez
Conroe Woodlands College Park
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
1st and 3rd
132
01/13
L
F 10-1 3:57
G. Baird
Cy-Fair
19th Annual Spartan Hall of Fame Boys
1st
132 - Boys
01/13
W
F 7-4 5:58
V. Dinh
Cypress Woods
19th Annual Spartan Hall of Fame Boys
Semis
132 - Boys
01/13
W
MD 12-4
H. Riggs
College Station A&M Consolidated
19th Annual Spartan Hall of Fame Boys
Round 2 Qtrs, 16 1WB
132 - Boys
01/11
L
MD 10-2
G. Wood
Cedar Park
Cedar Park @ Austin Vandegrift
Round 1
138
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
H. Mowrey
Plano
2024 Texas Outlaw
Saturday - 7th and higher Consolation Placement
132
01/06
L
Replay
MD 11-2
H. Shipley
Dripping Springs
2024 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Cons Semi
132
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
G. Wood
Cedar Park
2024 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Cons Semi and Cons 1
132
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
J. Marriott
Katy
2024 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Quarters
132
01/05
W
Replay
MD 12-1
C. Stratton
Benton
2024 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 5
132
01/05
L
MD 11-3
D. Wilson
Rockwall
2024 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 3
132
01/05
W
DEC 5-0
B. Collier
Tecumseh
2024 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 2
132
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:03
R. Oropeza
El Paso Hanks
2024 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 1
132
12/31
W
F 0-0
J. Steinle
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
Holiday Quad - HH/Vandegrift/Vista Ridge/Glenn
Round 1
132
12/09
W
TF 18-1 4:00
J. Strong
Cedar Park
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
12/09
W
F 6-0 2:59
P. Flores
Leander Rouse
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
12/09
W
MD 11-1
T. Lundin
Dripping Springs A
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
12/09
W
DEC 5-3
N. Crabtree
Prosper
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
12/09
L
DEC 3-1
N. Maurici
Austin Westlake
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
12/01
W
F 15-2 6:00
C. Porter
Copperas Cove
T-Town Takedown Duals
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:41
C. Constant
Temple
T-Town Takedown Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
12/01
W
F 6-1 1:56
A. Villar
Killeen Harker Heights
T-Town Takedown Duals
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/01
W
DEC 5-2
G. Bigalbal
Killeen
T-Town Takedown Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/01
W
F 5-1 3:40
M. Hopkins
Round Rock Cedar Ridge
T-Town Takedown Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
11/18
L
DEC 6-5
N. Elizondo
Bryan
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 4 Quarters
132
11/17
W
DEC 9-3
T. Lundin
Dripping Springs B
2023 Capital Classic Boys
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
11/17
L
DEC 8-3
N. Maurici
Austin Westlake
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 2
132
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. Fisher
Salado
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Salazar
Comal Canyon
Austin Duals
Round 1
132
10/14
W
DEC 2-0
A. Aguirre
San Antonio
The Gateway Gauntlet
Round 3 (4 Man)
133-134
10/14
L
DEC 3-2
D. Duran-Villarreal
Cornerstone Warriors Wrestling
The Gateway Gauntlet
Round 2 (4 Man)
133-134
10/14
W
DEC 1-0
K. Smith
Ohana Academy HQ
The Gateway Gauntlet
Round 1 (4 Man)
133-134
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 5-3
P. Viana
Round Rock McNeil
2023 13-6a JV District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
J. Zeitlin
Round Rock
2023 13-6a JV District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 9-2
W. Villafuerte-Delacruz
Hutto
2023 13-6a JV District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:59
D. Pennock
Leander
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 7
120
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:31
J. Salazar
Beeville Jones
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 6
120
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
D. Plata
Killeen Harker Heights
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 3
120
12/02
W
F 5-2 5:59
J. Benitez
Round Rock Westwood
T-Town Takedown Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/02
L
DEC 9-5
J. Copeland
Copperas Cove
T-Town Takedown Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 9-1 3:34
D. Mendoza
Killeen
T-Town Takedown Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/02
W
DEC 7-5
V. Yang
Killeen Harker Heights
T-Town Takedown Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
11/19
L
DEC 5-3
M. Holcomb
Austin Bowie
Capital Classic- Boys 2022
Round 4 Quarters
120
11/19
L
DEC 11-7
J. Lloyd
Copperas Cove
Capital Classic- Boys 2022
Round 2
120
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021