Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
pablo flores
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Leander Rouse
Rouse
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 7-4
D. Perez
Austin Navarro
UIL Boys District 13-5A
Round 6
132
02/03
L
DEC 10-3
E. Rodriguez
Austin Crockett
UIL Boys District 13-5A
Round 5
132
02/03
W
F 3-1 1:54
J. Vargas
Austin LASA
UIL Boys District 13-5A
Round 4
132
02/03
L
F 4-0 3:15
D. Perez
Austin Navarro
UIL Boys District 13-5A
Round 2
132
01/24
W
DEC 12-8
K. Guzman-Alfonso
Pflugerville
Pflugerville vs. Leander Rouse
Round 1
132
01/24
L
F 14-2 4:41
J. Weaver
Round Rock McNeil
Leander Rouse @ Round Rock McNeil
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 15-13 6:27
A. Arriola
San Antonio Lanier
Mabry Scramble
Round 6
132
01/20
W
F 7-3 4:29
J. Hall
Killeen Chapparal
Mabry Scramble
Round 5
132
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:52
J. Saenz
Comal Canyon
Mabry Scramble
Round 3
132
01/20
L
F 5-2 1:45
E. Donald
Killeen Chapparal
Mabry Scramble
Round 2
132
01/20
L
DEC 8-6
P. Salas
Highlands
Mabry Scramble
Round 1
132
01/10
L
F 2-4 2:52
J. Andrews
Georgetown East View
Rouse Senior Night Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
144
01/10
W
F 6-3 5:01
A. Brunk-Nickelson
Round Rock Westwood
Rouse Senior Night Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/28
W
F 7-6 1:39
E. Weaver
Round Rock McNeil
2023 Raider Ruckus - JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
131-138
12/28
W
F 4-0 1:53
R. Peterson
Pflugerville Hendrickson
2023 Raider Ruckus - JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
131-138
12/28
W
F 9-0 1:28
P. Homan
Georgetown East View
2023 Raider Ruckus - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
131-138
12/09
L
F 6-0 2:59
B. Hampton
Austin Vandegrift A
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:53
M. Helton
Comal Canyon
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:34
N. Maurici
Austin Westlake
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
12/09
L
DEC 11-4
J. Strong
Cedar Park
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
12/07
L
F 0-0 2:14
E. Ferrel
Round Rock
Round Rock vs. Leander Rouse
Round 1
132
12/07
L
F 7-1 1:58
C. Constant
Temple
Leander Rouse @ Temple
Round 1
132
12/07
L
F 7-4 3:17
S. Miller
Lampasas High School
Lampasas High School vs. Leander Rouse
Round 1
132
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:54
S. Almanza
Austin Crockett
Austin Crockett vs. Leander Rouse
Round 1
132
12/04
W
F 0-0 3:08
J. Hall
Killeen Chaparral
Killeen Chaparral vs. Leander Rouse
Round 1
132
11/30
L
F 2-12 2:38
M. Northey
Leander Glenn
Leander Rouse @ Leander Glenn
Round 1
132
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:43
V. Lavoie
Glenn
2023 Capital Classic JV Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133-133
11/16
W
DEC 11-4
M. Ward
Vandegrift
2023 Capital Classic JV Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133-133
11/16
W
DEC 3-0
M. Sandoval
Akins
2023 Capital Classic JV Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133-133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024