Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Diego Plata
Results
High School Results
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 8-6
N. GLASS
Cibolo Steele
2023 Black N Blue Invitational BV
BR5
120
01/21
W
MD 8-0
J. Torres
San Antonio Reagan
2023 Black N Blue Invitational BV
BR4
120
01/21
W
F 6-1 3:24
J. Weaver
Round Rock McNeil
2023 Black N Blue Invitational BV
BR3
120
01/21
L
DEC 8-5
Y. Piere
Austin Akins
2023 Black N Blue Invitational BV
BR2
120
01/21
W
F 8-4 5:13
B. GARCIA
San Antonio MacArthur
2023 Black N Blue Invitational BV
R1 Boys
120
01/15
L
MD 15-2
C. Jr.
Katy Paetow
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
Round 8
120
01/15
W
F 2-2 0:54
C. Engelking
Comal Smithson Valley
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
Round 7
120
01/15
L
DEC 7-1
Z. MANGAN
San Antonio Johnson
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
Round 6
120
01/14
W
F 8-5 5:18
C. Gonzalez
San Antonio Madison
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
Round 4
120
01/14
W
DEC 6-3
I. Gudino
San Antonio Roosevelt
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
Round 2
120
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:48
L. Adams
Hutto
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Finals
120
01/07
W
DEC 7-5
B. Nguyen
Austin Anderson
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 9
120
01/07
L
DEC 12-9
J. Lloyd
Copperas Cove
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 8
120
01/07
W
F 8-0 5:59
D. Perera
Leander Glenn
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 6
120
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
B. Hampton
Vandegrift B
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 3
120
01/06
W
F 17-5 4:36
N. Mendoza
McAllen Rowe
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 2
120
12/02
W
DEC 10-8
C. Rasch
Vandegrift B
T-Town Takedown Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/02
L
F 11-6
D. Ruffin
Austin Vandegrift
T-Town Takedown Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 3-2 3:58
J. Compton
Round Rock
T-Town Takedown Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
C. Adams
Hutto
T-Town Takedown Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 8-3 2:50
A. Olson
Round Rock McNeil
T-Town Takedown Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022