Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Giovanni Luera
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 3-1
C. O`Brien
San Antonio Reagan
UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
132
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
R. Salgado
Buda Johnson
UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
132
02/09
W
DEC 11-8
C. Constant
Temple
UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
132
02/09
L
F 2-2 1:19
H. Shipley
Dripping Springs
UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/01
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Mangan
San Antonio Johnson
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Round 6
132
02/01
W
F 4-3 1:19
C. Leza
San Antonio LEE
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Round 5
132
02/01
L
DEC 7-4
C. O`Brien
San Antonio Reagan
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Round 4
132
01/31
W
DEC 11-8
N. Law
San Antonio Churchill
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Round 2
132
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:02
R. Vaughn
Converse Judson
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/31
W
NC 0-0
N. Law
San Antonio Churchill
UIL Boys District 15-6A
True 4th
132
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:55
E. Moore
San Antonio MacArthur
Schertz Clemens @ San Antonio MacArthur
Round 1
138
01/20
L
DEC 3-0
C. McQuone
New Braunfels
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R5
132
01/20
W
TF 16-1 3:54
H. Nguyen
San Antonio Churchill
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R4
132
01/20
W
F 6-0 2:25
C. Constant
Temple
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R3
132
01/20
L
DEC 6-5
N. Maurici
Austin Westlake
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R2
132
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:25
S. Mcintyie
Converse Judson
Judson Tri-Dual
Round 1
132
01/18
W
DEC 6-1
M. Campos
Cibolo Steele
Judson Tri-Dual
Round 1
132
01/13
L
DEC 7-2
C. O`Brien
San Antonio Reagan
2024 LEE Invitational-BV
Finals
132
01/13
W
TF 16-0 3:22
E. Moore
San Antonio MacArthur
2024 LEE Invitational-BV
R6 Semis
132
01/13
W
F 13-0 2:25
C. Leza
San Antonio LEE
2024 LEE Invitational-BV
R4 Qrtrs
132
01/11
W
F 4-1 1:02
C. Leza
San Antonio LEE
Clemens Tri-Dual
Round 1
132
01/11
L
DEC 5-4
C. O`Brien
San Antonio Reagan
Clemens Tri-Dual
Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 12-1 4:42
J. Stone
Katy Jordan
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Quarters
Boys 132
01/06
W
DEC 6-3
N. Elizondo
Bryan
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 132
01/05
W
MD 13-4
B. Dale
Lewisville Marcus
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 132
01/05
W
F 6-0 3:16
T. Kelly
College Station
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 132
01/05
L
DEC 6-0
Z. Mangan
San Antonio Johnson
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 132
01/05
W
TF 17-1 4:10
T. Carter
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 132
12/30
W
DEC 4-2
C. Rodriguez
Uvalde
Gillespie Duals
Round 1
132
12/29
W
F 0-0
E. Moore
San Antonio MacArthur
Gillespie Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
L
DEC 8-2
C. Morales
New Braunfels
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-BV
R6 Cons Semis
132
12/09
L
DEC 5-4
Z. Mangan
San Antonio Johnson
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-BV
R5 semis
132
12/09
W
DEC 5-3
J. Rosales
San Antonio Wagner
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-BV
Round 3.5
132
12/09
W
DEC 8-2
M. Campos
Cibolo Steele
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-BV
R2
132
12/02
L
DEC 5-2
Z. Mangan
San Antonio Johnson
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 13-1 2:26
T. Flores
San Antonio Burbank
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
DEC 9-2
N. Maurici
Austin Westlake
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
11/30
L
MD 8-0
Z. Mangan
San Antonio Johnson
CTJ Quad
Round 1
132
11/30
W
F 9-0 5:21
D. Middleton
San Antonio Churchill
CTJ Quad
Round 1
132
11/29
W
F 4-0 2:37
C. Caldera
San Antonio Madison
CTJ Quad
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 8-0 3:24
N. GLASS
Cibolo Steele
2023 Black N Blue Invitational BV
Finals
120
01/21
W
F 9-4 3:38
R. Nadeau
San Antonio Veterans Memorial
2023 Black N Blue Invitational BV
BR5
120
01/21
L
DEC 12-10
Y. Piere
Austin Akins
2023 Black N Blue Invitational BV
BR4
120
01/21
W
F 7-3 4:36
J. Torres
San Antonio Reagan
2023 Black N Blue Invitational BV
BR2
120
01/07
L
F 7-3 4:16
K. Mcaleavey
Cypress Creek
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 120
01/07
W
DEC 6-5
J. Cruz
Klein Cain
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 120
01/06
W
F 13-2 4:02
D. Myers
Katy Seven Lakes
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 120
01/06
L
TF 19-2 5:44
D. Wilson
Rockwall
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 120
01/06
W
TF 17-2 3:24
A. Berumen
El Paso Franklin
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 120
12/10
W
F 7-0 3:24
A. Ibarra
Edinburg
2022 40th Russ Pederson Inv-BV
Round 1
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 9-0 3:43
G. Rodriguez
Uvalde
2022 LEE Boys Varsity Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/15
W
DEC 7-2
M. Covarrubias
Comal Pieper
2022 LEE Boys Varsity Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/15
L
F 6-0 5:02
R. Salgado
Buda Johnson
2022 LEE Boys Varsity Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 7-2 4:35
T. Stewart
Rockwall Heath
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 120
01/07
L
TF 17-2 4:45
M. Mcginty
Conroe
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022