Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elliot Lyman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Grosse Point North
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe North HS
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 5-2 1:26
D. Isaac
West Bloomfield
MHSAA Regional 4-1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
171
02/22
L
TF 15-0 1:48
A. Dickerson
---
MHSAA Regional 4-1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
171
02/22
W
MD 10-0
L. Tacker
Walled Lake Western
MHSAA Regional 4-1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
171
02/15
L
DEC 7-1
V. Petty
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
MHSAA District 8-1
Placement
171
02/15
W
DEC 7-6
S. Kupiec
Roseville
MHSAA District 8-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
171
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:02
V. Lertola
---
MHSAA District 8-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
171
02/08
L
DEC 6-1
J. Westfall
St Clair
MAC Blue,Gold, Silver
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/08
W
F 3-6 3:16
G. Romer
Grosse Pointe South
MAC Blue,Gold, Silver
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/08
W
F 4-0 1:36
R. Yako
Cousino
MAC Blue,Gold, Silver
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Sheely
Clawson
MAC Blue,Gold, Silver
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/30
W
F 15-2 4:39
W. Westfall
St Clair HS
Grosse Pointe North HS @ St Clair HS
Round 1
160
01/04
W
F 6-0 4:22
A. Rick
Utica
Adams Invitational
Placement
171
01/04
W
F 6-0 2:42
S. Lambert
Stoney Creek
Adams Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
171
01/04
W
F 3-4 3:41
A. Gjeiaj
Eisenhower
Adams Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
171
01/04
W
F 6-2 0:45
C. Wilson
Avondale
Adams Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
171
01/04
L
MD 10-2
E. Reaves
Livonia Franklin
Adams Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
171
01/01
W
F 0-0
M. Keys
Southfield A & T
Southfield A&T Quad
Champ. Round 1
171
12/21
L
F 4-1 1:16
E. Reaves
Franklin
Wayne County Championships
Placement
171
12/21
L
TF 16-1 4:09
T. Wyka
Edsel Ford
Wayne County Championships
Semis and WB
171
12/21
W
F 4-3 1:56
A. Fischle
Salem
Wayne County Championships
Quarters 1st WB
171
12/21
W
F 8-1 4:00
J. Elliott
---
Wayne County Championships
Round 2 32 & 16
171
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:31
A. Czyk
Imlay City HS
Lakeshore quad
Champ. Round 1
189
12/14
W
DEC 14-7
L. Sleboda
Armada
Nick Midea Memorial Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
171
12/14
W
F 4-0 2:28
L. Whitaker
Mumford
Nick Midea Memorial Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Man)
171
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Hilla
Hazel Park
Nick Midea Memorial Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
171
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 7-4
J. Walters
---
MHSAA District 8-1
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
160
02/09
W
F 7-2 4:43
N. Alasaegh
Sterling Heights
MHSAA District 8-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
160
02/09
L
MD 13-5
E. Andary
Macomb Dakota
MHSAA District 8-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
160
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
St Clair Shores Lake Shore
MHSAA District 8-1
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
160
02/08
L
MD 16-7
D. Logan
---
Southfield Quad
Champ. Round 1
152
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:14
C. Armour
Utica
MAC Blue/Gold/Silver
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/03
L
DEC 5-4
F. Abrahim
Utica Stevenson
MAC Blue/Gold/Silver
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/02
W
F 7-4 4:41
N. Stewart
Lincoln
MAC Blue/Gold/Silver
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/02
W
F 4-0 3:40
S. Sands
St. Clair
MAC Blue/Gold/Silver
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/02
W
F 12-6 4:13
C. Mueller
Lake Shore
MAC Blue/Gold/Silver
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/05
W
MD 14-4
A. Yagley
Avondale
Adams Invitational
Placement
160
01/05
L
MD 12-4
M. Jr
Adams
Adams Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
160
01/05
W
F 4-0 3:37
R. Siegle
---
Adams Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
160
01/05
W
TF 16-0 4:00
A. Pfarrer
Stoney Creek HS
Adams Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
160
01/05
L
TF 16-0 5:44
D. Orselli
Lake Orion
Adams Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
160
12/22
L
DEC 3-2
V. Petty
Chippewa Valley
2018 Macomb County Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/22
W
F 4-4 1:51
J. Wyatt
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)
2018 Macomb County Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/22
W
F 5-2 2:19
E. Loiselle
Chippewa Valley
2018 Macomb County Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/22
L
TF 16-0 4:09
N. Bright
Utica Ford II
2018 Macomb County Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. MacDonald
Fraser
2018 Macomb County Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/20
W
F 0-0 4:50
G. Woodson
L`Anse Creuse North HS
L`Anse Creuse North HS @ Grosse Pointe North HS
Round 1
160
12/15
L
DEC 10-4
P. Thompson
Riverview
Wayne County Championships
Quarters 1st WB
160
12/15
L
F 6-2 0:50
K. Emery
---
Wayne County Championships
Round 2 32 & 16
160
12/08
L
DEC 8-4
D. Lloyd
Avondale
Ferndale Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/08
L
TF 16-0
R. Best
Hazel Park
Ferndale Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/08
W
DEC 14-7
A. Yagley
Avondale
Ferndale Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
C. Mueller
Ferndale
Ferndale Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/06
W
F 0-0
A. Robinson
Southfield A & T
Southfield Quad
Champ. Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024