May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vaughn Petty
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Chippewa Valley
Findlay
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
MD 14-4
L. Marquis
Bluefield State
NCAA DII Super Regional III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
03/02
L
Replay
F 17-2 6:31
T. McGeary
West Liberty
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
02/17
L
DEC 10-5
P. Scaramuzzino
Lake Erie
Findlay @ Lake Erie
Round 1
184
02/17
W
DEC 7-1
B. Benson
Tiffin
Findlay @ Tiffin
Round 1
184
02/09
L
DEC 8-1
S. Konynenbelt
Grand Valley State
Findlay @ Grand Valley State
Round 1
184
02/05
L
TF 21-5
P. Lemon
Ashland
Ashland @ Findlay
Round 1
197
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 4-0
M. Trifelos
Findlay
Great Midwest Conference Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
184
01/21
W
TF 15-0 6:03
C. Baker
Kentucky Wesleyan
Great Midwest Conference Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
184
01/21
L
MD 16-5
D. Beemer
Ashland
Great Midwest Conference Championships
Semis
184
01/21
W
DEC 1-0
I. Love
Tiffin
Great Midwest Conference Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Martin
Northwestern
Michigan State Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/05
L
Replay
MD 9-0
A. Enkmandakh
Northwestern
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
184
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Radvansky
Warren Woods Tower
2019 Macomb County Invitational Classic
Third Place Match
171
12/21
L
DEC 7-3
N. Bright
Utica Ford II
2019 Macomb County Invitational Classic
Semifinals
171
12/21
W
DEC 4-3
J. Biesiada
Anchor Bay
2019 Macomb County Invitational Classic
6th WB-Conso Semis (32 Man)
171
12/21
W
DEC 4-3
S. Kupiec
Roseville
2019 Macomb County Invitational Classic
Quarterfinals & 2nd WB
171
12/20
W
F 12-5 5:52
J. Smith
---
2019 Macomb County Invitational Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
171
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021