Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlotte Abernethy
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CANYON A
Canyon Junior High
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
DEC 3-0
K. Gomez
ReZults Wrestling
Panhandle Regionals Freestyle/Greco
Round 3
145-147
05/04
L
DEC 4-3
K. Gomez
ReZults Wrestling
Panhandle Regionals Freestyle/Greco
Round 2
145-147
04/27
W
F 2-3 0:59
M. Menifee
Oklahoma
Lawton Mac USA
Round 2 (Best of 3)
163-183
04/13
L
F 2-0 0:12
J. Vick
Texas
TXRTC Freestyle/Greco
Round 3
155
04/13
W
TF 13-2 5:32
L. Ramos
Borger Youth Wrestling
TXRTC Freestyle/Greco
Round 1
155
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Gonzales
Spartan Mat Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 9
150
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
D. Johnson
Texas
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 7
150
02/03
L
F 11-4 1:30
J. Mays
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bling
Round 3 (4 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 9-2 5:25
A. Criado-Silvar
ReZults Wrestling
Battle for the Bling
Round 3 (4 Man)
136
02/03
L
F 2-2 1:30
J. McNeil
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bling
Round 2 (4 Man)
136
02/03
L
DEC 4-3
J. Barragan
Liberal Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bling
Round 2 (4 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:07
I. Gervacio
806 Takedown Wrestling
Battle for the Bling
Round 1 (4 Man)
136
02/03
L
DEC 12-9
C. Allen
Liberal Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bling
Round 1 (4 Man)
150
01/20
L
DEC 3-0
J. Mays
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
TWA Tournament
Round 3 (Best of 3)
150
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
J. Mays
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
TWA Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
150
01/20
W
DEC 5-2
J. Mays
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
TWA Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
150
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
M. Diaz
Texas Wrestling Academy
TWA Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
145
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
M. Diaz
Texas Wrestling Academy
TWA Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
145
01/06
L
MD 9-0
B. Arguello
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Tiger Throwdown II
Round 2 (Best of 3)
140-144
01/06
L
DEC 2-0 SV
B. Arguello
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Tiger Throwdown II
Round 1 (Best of 3)
140-144
01/06
W
DEC 10-4
M. Diaz
Texas Wrestling Academy
Tiger Throwdown II
Round 3 (3 Man)
145
01/06
W
DEC 5-2
K. Gomez
ReZults Wrestling
Tiger Throwdown II
Round 1 (3 Man)
145
12/09
L
DEC 7-3
B. Arguello
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Tiger Throwdown
Round 2 (Best of 3)
140-142
12/09
L
DEC 9-2
B. Arguello
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Tiger Throwdown
Round 1 (Best of 3)
140-142
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:50
B. Gavina
Hereford A
Vernon Middle School Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
150A
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:40
G. Hughes
Henrietta A
Vernon Middle School Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
150A
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:50
R. Hayes
Canyon Randall A
Vernon Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
150A
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:18
E. Garcia
Dumas A
Vernon Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
150A
11/25
L
DEC 2-0
A. Gonzales
Spartan Mat Club
Panhandle Nationals
Round 3 (Best of 3)
162
11/25
L
DEC 5-1
K. Gomez
ReZults Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
11/25
L
DEC 1-0
A. Gonzales
Spartan Mat Club
Panhandle Nationals
Round 2 (Best of 3)
162
11/25
W
F 0-0 2:08
M. Diaz
Texas Wrestling Academy
Panhandle Nationals
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
11/25
W
DEC 1-0
A. Gonzales
Spartan Mat Club
Panhandle Nationals
Round 1 (Best of 3)
162
11/25
W
F 5-5 2:37
S. Granados
Takedown Elite Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Round 1 (4 Man)
145
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:15
A. Castro
Hereford Junior High
Wolfpack War on the Plains
Round 3
145
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:14
B. Gavina
Hereford Junior High
Wolfpack War on the Plains
Round 2
145
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Enriquez
Hereford Junior High
Wolfpack War on the Plains
Round 1
145
11/11
W
F 5-0 4:10
J. Mays
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Rockin` in the Eagles Nest
Round 2 (Best of 3)
150
11/11
W
F 2-3 4:16
J. Mays
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Rockin` in the Eagles Nest
Round 1 (Best of 3)
150
11/04
L
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Arguello
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Johnny Cobb Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
140/150
11/04
W
F 0-0 2:11
M. Diaz
Texas Wrestling Academy
Johnny Cobb Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
185
11/04
W
F 2-0 1:30
K. Gomez
ReZults Wrestling
Johnny Cobb Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
185
11/04
W
FOR 0-0
M. Molina
Wesley Club Wrestling
Johnny Cobb Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
140/150
11/04
L
F 8-1 5:00
Z. Rodriguez
ReZults Wrestling
Johnny Cobb Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
185
10/21
L
F 5-3 5:59
B. Arguello
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Halloween Bling
Round 3 (3 Man)
150
10/21
L
FOR 0-0
M. Molina
Wesley Club Wrestling
Halloween Bling
Round 3 (Best of 3)
150
10/21
L
F 6-2 3:04
J. Mays
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Halloween Bling
Round 2 (3 Man)
150
10/21
W
F 8-19 1:04
M. Molina
Wesley Club Wrestling
Halloween Bling
Round 2 (Best of 3)
150
10/21
W
F 4-2 2:00
K. Gomez
ReZults Wrestling
Halloween Bling
Round 2 (Best of 3)
145
10/21
L
TF 18-3 1:30
M. Molina
Wesley Club Wrestling
Halloween Bling
Round 1 (Best of 3)
150
10/21
W
F 2-0 2:00
K. Gomez
ReZults Wrestling
Halloween Bling
Round 1 (Best of 3)
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 3-0 3:28
N. Kurkowski-Witt
Righteous Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
133
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:49
G. Hughes
Amped Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
133
02/26
L
DEC 7-0
C. Rogers
Katy Area Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
133
02/26
W
F 2-1 1:18
V. Tarango
NXT Level Wrestling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
133
02/26
L
DEC 4-2
M. Gardner
Katy Area Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
135
02/26
W
F 1-0 2:57
K. Gonzalez
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
135
02/26
L
MD 10-2
I. Crosby
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
135
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020