Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Judson Stover
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Colfax (Ridgeview)
Colfax Ridgeview
Ridgeview
Ridgeview High School Wrestling- Colfax
Ridgeview-Lexington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 10-4
C. Phillips
Stanford (Olympia)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Gibson City (GC-Melvin-Sibley)
Placement Matches
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Howell
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Gibson City (GC-Melvin-Sibley)
Consi Semis
138
02/03
L
DEC 6-2
C. Prosser
LeRoy
IHSA 1A Regional @ Gibson City (GC-Melvin-Sibley)
Semis and WB3
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Vinothasha
Normal (University)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Gibson City (GC-Melvin-Sibley)
Quarters and WB1
138
01/27
L
DEC 10-5
M. Mark
Tremont
HOI Individual Tournament
Championship Matches
138
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
C. Prosser
LeRoy
HOI Individual Tournament
Semi Finals & 1st Round WB
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:33
Z. Zobrist
Eureka
HOI Individual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 5-0 3:09
P. Key
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
HOI Conference Triangular
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 12-5 1:07
Z. Ludeman
Eureka
HOI Conference Triangular
Round 1
138
01/20
W
DEC 9-6
C. Prosser
LeRoy Tri-Valley
2024 Randy Bowman Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 7-0 1:40
H. Bockelman
Heyworth
2024 Randy Bowman Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 5-0 3:11
H. Harrison
Pittsfield
2024 Randy Bowman Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
DEC 7-1
J. Ajster
Oakwood Salt Fork
2024 Randy Bowman Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:53
L. Ford
Auburn
2024 Randy Bowman Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/19
W
DEC 11-4
C. Phillips
Stanford (Olympia)
Tri at Monticello with Olympia and Colfax Ridgeview
Round 1
138
01/11
W
F 9-0 5:07
C. Greer
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
HOI Duals
Round 1
144
01/07
L
DEC 8-3
L. Cruz
Beardstown
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Third Place Matches
138
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
A. Gilford
Plano
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Four
138
01/06
W
DEC 14-10
M. Hutchinson
Urbana
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Three
138
01/06
W
MD 12-4
P. Key
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Two
138
01/06
W
F 7-2 3:04
L. Norris
Herscher
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round 1
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:20
L. Gargiulo
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
Unity Christian Christmas Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
12/28
L
F 0-0 5:03
C. Poole
Clinton
Unity Christian Christmas Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:08
H. Harrison
Pittsfield
Unity Christian Christmas Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/28
L
MD 9-1
B. Capitosti
Mattoon
Unity Christian Christmas Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:12
G. George
Decatur (Unity Christian)
Unity Christian Christmas Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:42
H. Washum
Normal (University)
Unity Christian Christmas Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
12/16
L
DEC 6-3
G. Panozzo
Clifton (Central)
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Placement Matches
138
12/16
L
DEC 9-4
B. Ellis
Farmington
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 5 (10 & 12 Man Only)
138
12/16
W
F 5-2 2:38
G. Sundeen
Lincoln
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 3
138
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Heinlen
Clinton
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 2
138
12/16
W
F 8-3 5:07
P. Key
El Paso Gridley
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 3-2 2:44
A. Murray
Warrensburg
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Placement (Cons)
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:23
H. Meek
Lawrenceville
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 4-2 2:43
S. Westhoff
Litchfield
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
12/09
L
MD 11-3
B. Taylor
Kewanee
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 7-3 5:56
J. Rivera
Monmouth Roseville
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/02
L
DEC 4-3
b. olmstead
Cumberland Pirate Wrestling
Pirate Multi-Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:13
B. Moon
Effingham Flaming Hearts Wrestling
Pirate Multi-Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 8-2 2:48
P. Hixon
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
2023 Heart of Illinois Conference
1st & 3rd Place Matches
138
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:22
S. Morris
Gibson City
2023 Heart of Illinois Conference
Semi-Final WB
138
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:18
T. Roth
El Paaso (E.P.-Gridley)
2023 Heart of Illinois Conference
Semis & 1st Round WB
138
01/28
W
DEC 9-3
P. Hixon
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
2023 Heart of Illinois Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/26
L
DEC 9-2
T. Roth
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) @ Colfax (Ridgeview)
Round 1
138
01/24
L
DEC 7-5
J. Martin
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Colfax (Ridgeview) vs. Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Round 1
145
01/21
L
DEC 7-6
A. Moore
LeRoy JV
2023 Randy Bowman Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:15
T. Roth
El Paso-Gridley
2023 Randy Bowman Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/17
W
DEC 10-6
P. Hixon
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
Colfax (Ridgeview) @ Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 9-1 2:56
C. Kingman
Herscher
37th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Fifth Place Matches
138
01/07
W
F 3-2 1:24
C. Kimberlin
Kankakee (McNamara)
37th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Five
138
01/07
L
DEC 2-1
T. Gilford
Plano
37th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Four
138
01/07
L
MD 14-6
C. Espinoza
Hoopeston (H. Area)
37th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Three
138
01/07
W
MD 10-0
M. Abunijmeh
Peotone
37th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round One
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
DEC 9-5
E. Parish
Bismarck-Henning
2021 STM New Year`s Challenge
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:55
T. Golden
MAHOMET-SEYMOUR JV
2021 STM New Year`s Challenge
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
12/29
L
F 0-0 3:12
B. Haines
BROWNSBURG
2021 STM New Year`s Challenge
Finals (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
F 0-0 5:22
M. Porter
MATTOON
2021 STM New Year`s Challenge
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:52
D. Mercadante
Poplar Grove North Boone
2021 STM New Year`s Challenge
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. Landrus
El Paso Gridley
The Clinton Wrestling Invitational
Placement matches
132
12/18
W
DEC 9-6
A. Seiler
Taylorville
The Clinton Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Richardson
Streator
The Clinton Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
132
12/18
W
F 2-5 3:38
C. Huber
Farmington
The Clinton Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
132
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:26
C. Landrus
El Paso Gridley
The Clinton Wrestling Invitational
round 2
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024