Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Heinlen
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 5-3 3:23
D. Salinas
Hoopeston (H. Area)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Tolono (Unity)
Semis and WB3
138
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:02
A. Golden
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Tolono (Unity)
Quarters and WB1
138
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:42
P. Key
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Clinton, St. Joe, EPG
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:08
B. Adkins
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Olympia JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
T. Phenicie
Mahomet-Seymour
Olympia JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 5-0 2:00
G. Munds
Mahomet-Seymour
Olympia JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Ortega
Pontiac
Olympia JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/18
L
F 5-0 1:46
L. BUTTS
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Clinton, St. Joe, EPG
Round 1
138
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
K. Freeman
Monticello
Taylorville, Clinton, Monticello
Round 1
144
01/13
L
F 13-0 2:44
D. Weston
Ft. Zumwalt North
Clinton Alumni Showdown
Round 1
138
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Howell
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Clinton Alumni Showdown
Round 1
138
01/10
L
F 7-0 3:10
B. Almanza
Rantoul
Mt. Zion Quad
Round 1
144
01/10
L
MD 12-3
M. Bieker
Mt. Zion
Mt. Zion Quad
Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:07
B. Pettyjohn
Decatur McArthur
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Placement Matches
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:06
G. Sundeen
Lincoln
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 4
138
12/16
L
F 9-1 2:29
P. Key
El Paso Gridley
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 3
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Stover
Colfax Ridgeview
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 2
138
12/16
L
F 9-2 1:08
B. Ellis
Farmington
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 1
138
12/13
L
F 5-0 1:39
G. Munds
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) @ Clinton
Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 4-1 2:00
S. Zaragoza
Lincoln Way Central
Lincoln JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:41
H. O`Malley
Mahomet-Seymour
Lincoln JV Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 4-2 1:49
S. Gilmore
Sacred Heart Griffin
Lincoln JV Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. Artman
Pekin
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Round 4
144
11/25
L
F 8-3 3:38
J. Kurland
Deer Creek Mackinaw
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Round 2
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-0
C. Dill
Mahomet Seymour
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
135
01/21
W
F 0-0
J. Lord
Clinton
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
01/21
L
MD 18-5
E. Baskin
Evans
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
01/21
W
F 0-0
W. Belz
Mahomet Seymour
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
01/21
W
F 0-0
E. Howard
Chiddix
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
135
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024