Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Norris
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Herscher
NA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 7-1 2:48
G. Panozzo
Clifton (Central)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Wilmington
Consi Semis
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Sala
Peotone
IHSA 1A Regional @ Wilmington
Semis and WB3
138
02/03
L
F 10-2 2:36
S. Begler
Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Wilmington
Quarters and WB1
138
01/20
L
F 8-1 3:27
S. Begler
Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
2024 ICE Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/20
W
DEC 8-3
B. Adolfino
Wilmington
2024 ICE Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/20
W
MD 9-1
A. Vinceslao
Lisle (Sr.)
2024 ICE Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:05
D. Salinas
Hoopeston (H. Area)
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Consolation Finals
138
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Davis
Beardstown
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Four
138
01/06
L
F 4-6 4:41
P. Key
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Three
138
01/06
L
F 3-0 1:03
M. Hutchinson
Urbana
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Two
138
01/06
L
F 7-2 3:04
J. Stover
Colfax (Ridgeview)
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round 1
138
01/03
L
F 0-0 5:35
J. Green
Chicago (Noble/Comer)
Bishop Mcnamara Duals (Bismark H, Herscher, ICCP, Intrinsic, Noble/Comer)
Round 1
144
01/03
W
F 0-0 0:25
M. Rogers
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin)
Bishop Mcnamara Duals (Bismark H, Herscher, ICCP, Intrinsic, Noble/Comer)
Round 1
144
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:57
J. Corral
Kankakee (H.S.)
Herscher @ Kankakee (H.S.)
Round 1
150
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:47
I. Harb
Lisle (Sr.)
Lisle (Sr.) @ Herscher
Round 1
150
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:40
H. Hoffman
Wilmington
Wilmington @ Herscher
Round 1
150
11/29
L
F 2-2 1:09
B. Brooks
Pontiac
Herscher @ Pontiac
Round 1
150
11/29
W
F 0-0 0:34
L. Slagel
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Fairbury (Prairie Central) @ Herscher
Round 1
150
11/04
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:21
E. Bedolla
Urbana
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133-139
11/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:40
K. Serrano
Young Guns
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 2
133-139
11/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
R. Hayes
Springfield High School
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 1
133-139
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020