Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaydan Hunt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
2015-2016
Team Name
Gothenburg Jr. Wrestling
Maxwell
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
F 4-8 3:33
K. Rye
Fort Gibson
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Pollard
---
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:19
E. Young
Vinita
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
11/19
L
F 4-1 1:55
T. Bowman
Perry Wrestling
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:51
T. Hooper
Muskogee
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:00
S. Micheel
Twin Loup
2021 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
D170
02/18
L
F 12-0 2:26
A. Mejia
Plainview
2021 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D170
02/13
L
F 2-0 2:19
T. Kirch
Garden County
NSAA Class D District 4
Placements
170
02/13
W
F 10-1 2:11
A. Kaps
Sutherland
NSAA Class D District 4
Consi Semis
170
02/13
L
F 14-5 5:31
H. Olds
Minatare
NSAA Class D District 4
Semis and WB5
170
02/13
W
F 2-1 1:59
J. Anderson
---
NSAA Class D District 4
Quarters and WB3
170
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:30
O. Thorberg
Mullen
NSAA Class D Sub-District 4A
Placements
170
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Varner
Hemingford
NSAA Class D Sub-District 4A
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
170
02/06
L
F 10-2 3:36
H. Olds
Minatare
NSAA Class D Sub-District 4A
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
170
01/30
L
F 6-0 2:27
E. Krzycki
Arcadia-Loup City
Ord Invitational
Round 4
170
01/29
W
F 10-4 1:15
E. Vogel
---
Ord Invitational
Round 3
170
01/29
L
F 6-3 3:42
O. Woodward
---
Ord Invitational
Round 2
170
01/29
W
F 5-0 0:40
T. Cole
Ravenna
Ord Invitational
Round 1
170
01/29
L
F 17-6 4:22
H. Olds
Minatare
Morrill Invite 21
Rnd 3
170
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Anderson
---
Morrill Invite 21
Rnd 2
170
01/28
W
DEC 11-10
T. Kirch
Garden Co
Morrill Invite 21
Rnd 1
170
01/23
L
F 11-1 5:26
J. Smith
Arapahoe
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #5
170
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. Thompson
---
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #4
170
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:48
T. Edwards
Loomis/Bertrand
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #3
170
01/22
L
F 2-2 1:31
E. Carl
Wauneta-Palisade
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #2
170
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Grossnicklaus
---
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #1
170
01/15
L
F 11-2 2:36
T. Stearns
Brady
Maxwell @ Brady
Round 1
170
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:00
E. Niemeier
Hi-Line
Hi-Line @ Maxwell
Round 1
170
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:15
G. Trampe
Elm Creek
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 5
170
12/11
W
F 4-0 2:12
L. Jurjens
Brady
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 1
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 8-0 1:58
B. Haussermann
Franklin
NSAA Class D District 3
WB4
145
02/14
L
F 7-0 3:05
M. King
Shelton
NSAA Class D District 3
Round 2
145
02/08
L
F 4-0 0:43
G. Escalante
---
2020 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
145
01/17
W
DQ 0-0
T. Stearns
Brady
Brady @ Maxwell
Round 1
160
12/14
W
F 10-1 1:28
C. Bryant
North Platte St. Pats
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 5
145
12/14
L
F 11-2 3:59
J. Oaks
Lexington JV
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 4
145
12/13
L
F 6-0 3:15
M. Serrano
Elm Creek
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 3
145
12/13
L
F 2-2 1:19
H. Deeds
North Platte St. Pats
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 2
145
12/13
L
F 13-4 2:25
X. Perez
---
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 1
145
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:23
D. Roberts
Arapahoe
Hi-Line Invite
round 4
145
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:21
D. Thompson
---
Hi-Line Invite
Round 3
145
12/06
L
F 4-2 1:28
J. Henderson
Medicine Valley
Hi-Line Invite
Round 1
145
12/06
L
F 3-2 1:51
H. Swanson
Maxwell
Maxwell/ North Platte St. Pat`s Invite
Round 5
145
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Zogg
Sutherland
Maxwell/ North Platte St. Pat`s Invite
Round 4
145
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Bryant
North Platte St. Patrick`s
Maxwell/ North Platte St. Pat`s Invite
Round 3
145
12/05
L
F 20-7 2:27
J. Henderson
Medicine Valley
Maxwell/ North Platte St. Pat`s Invite
Round 2
145
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:50
T. O`Brien
Hitchcock County
Maxwell/ North Platte St. Pat`s Invite
Round 1
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
F 6-4 3:11
Z. Druery
Anselmo-Merna Wrestling Club
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 3
85
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:45
L. Weidner
Hastings Wrestling Club
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 2
85
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Berg
South Sioux Cardinals
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 1 (32 Man)
85
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024