Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Oaks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Lexington
Lexington JV
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 6-0 1:32
B. Schoepf
Seward
Central Conference
Placement
152
01/30
L
F 11-4 2:47
B. Kemling
Aurora
Central Conference
Consi Semis
152
01/30
L
F 6-0 2:49
D. Maganda
Schuyler
Central Conference
Quarters and WB
152
01/23
L
F 4-0 2:35
S. Holt
---
John Higgins Invitational
Semis and WB
170
01/23
L
F 4-1 0:31
J. Awiszus
Gering
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
170
01/16
L
F 6-0 2:16
J. Wells
Bennington
Schuyler Invite
Round 2
170
01/16
L
F 10-0 2:23
J. Wilkinson
---
Schuyler Invite
Round 1
170
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:42
L. Rathjen
North Platte
2021 Beatrice Invitational
Round 4
170
01/09
L
F 5-0 0:57
J. Riffle
Lincoln Northeast
2021 Beatrice Invitational
Round 3 (5-6 man)
170
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:33
T. Keehn
---
2021 Beatrice Invitational
Round 2 (5-6 man)
170
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:28
B. Schoenbeck
Norris
2021 Beatrice Invitational
Round 1 (5-6 man)
170
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Klingelhoefer
---
Amherst @ Lexington
Round 1
160
12/23
L
F 4-0 2:23
J. Shimmin
Gothenburg
Gothenburg/Lexington/Scottsbluff
Champ. Round 1
170
12/22
L
F 8-3 3:22
J. Mobley
Scottsbluff
Gothenburg/Lexington/Scottsbluff
Champ. Round 1
170
12/18
L
F 10-0 1:02
T. Daro
---
Valentine Dual Invite
Finals (2 Team)
170
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:40
T. Buechle
Valentine
Valentine Dual Invite
Finals (2 Team)
170
12/18
L
F 4-0 3:16
L. Rathjen
North Platte
Valentine Dual Invite
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:31
S. Kruger
Winner
Valentine Dual Invite
Finals (2 Team)
170
12/04
L
F 7-6 3:52
G. Roberson
Garden County
Hi-Line Invite
Round 3
160
12/04
L
F 6-5 2:53
C. Dillan
Chase County
Hi-Line Invite
Round 1
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
TF 16-0 3:52
J. Brunkhorst
Ogallala
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 3
152A
01/09
W
F 6-0 1:21
D. Mashak
Kearney
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 2
152A
01/09
L
F 7-8 4:58
G. Packard
---
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 1
152A
12/17
L
F 4-4 2:31
T. Rowland
Milford
Axtell Invite
Round 4
145
12/17
L
F 11-1 4:56
J. French
---
Axtell Invite
Round 2
145
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:33
M. Serrano
Elm Creek
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 5
145
12/14
W
F 11-2 3:59
K. Hunt
Maxwell
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 4
145
12/13
L
F 2-2 0:52
J. Larson
Brady
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 3
145
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Bryant
North Platte St. Pats
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 2
145
12/13
L
F 5-0 1:34
T. Schindler
Kimball
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 1
145
12/13
L
DEC 23-21 SV
N. Moorman
Northwest
Northwest @ Lexington
Round 1
152
12/07
W
F 0-2 0:49
J. Henderson
Medicine Valley
Hi-Line Invite
finals
145
12/06
W
F 4-0 0:27
H. Swanson
Maxwell
Hi-Line Invite
round 4
145
12/06
W
F 4-0 1:22
D. Roberts
Arapahoe
Hi-Line Invite
Round 2
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023