Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Preston Ridgeway
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Cane Bay Cobras
Cane Bay Youth Cobras
Cane bay
Mafia Wrestling Crew
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Hood
Summerville Takedown Club
2023/2024 SCYWA State Championships
Round 1 (3 Man)
50
02/03
L
DEC 5-3
E. Nobles
Coastal Elite
The People`s Choice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
58
02/03
W
F 7-0 1:49
M. Owens
Legacy Elite Wrestling
The People`s Choice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Ross
C2X
The People`s Choice
Round 2 (Best of 3)
50
02/03
L
TF 16-0 2:00
N. Kanagy
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
The People`s Choice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
02/03
W
MD 12-0
A. Ross
C2X
The People`s Choice
Round 1 (Best of 3)
50
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Ross
C2X
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 3 (3 Man)
50/54
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Hood
Summerville Takedown
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 2 (3 Man)
50/54
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Hood
Summerville takedown
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 2 (Best of 3)
50/54
01/20
W
Replay
MD 13-5
C. Hood
Summerville takedown
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 1 (Best of 3)
50/54
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Hood
Summerville Take Down
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 2 (Best of 3)
50/54
01/13
W
MD 11-3
C. Hood
Summerville Take Down
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 1 (Best of 3)
50/54
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:59
C. Blackwell
Palmetto state wrestling
Summerville Slam
Round 3 (4 Man)
54
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
E. Nobles
Coastal Elite Wrestling
Summerville Slam
Round 2 (4 Man)
54
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:13
O. Tannery
JET Wrestling Club
Summerville Slam
Round 1 (4 Man)
54
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
E. Nobles
Coastal Elite
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 3 (4 Man)
54
12/30
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:19
J. Bolton
Beastworks Wrestling Club
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 2 (4 Man)
54
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 1 (4 Man)
54
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
Team Tiger Tussel
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50/54
12/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:57
Z. Bedingfield
Backyard Brawlers
Team Tiger Tussel
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
58
12/16
W
Replay
F 7-2 1:25
C. Eckhardt
Unattached
Team Tiger Tussel
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
50/54
12/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:25
C. Corbett
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Team Tiger Tussel
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
12/16
L
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Corbett
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Team Tiger Tussel
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50/54
12/16
L
NC 0-0
C. Corbett
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Team Tiger Tussel
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
50/54
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Parris
Ninety Six Wrestling
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
12/09
W
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Hood
Summerville Takedown Club
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 3 (4 Man)
50/54
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
N. Kanagy
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
12/09
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:00
C. Blackwell
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 2 (4 Man)
50/54
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
C. Blackwell
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 1 (4 Man)
50/54
11/18
W
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Eckhardt
Northeast Georgia mat monstars
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 5 (5 Man)
50/54
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 4 (5 Man)
50/54
11/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:50
H. Parker
C2X
The Elite Predator Challege
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
58
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
C. Blackwell
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 3 (5 Man)
50/54
11/18
L
Replay
MD 11-1
J. Clark
C2X
The Elite Predator Challege
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
A. Ross
C2X
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 2 (5 Man)
50/54
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
C. Blackwell
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
The Elite Predator Challege
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
11/11
W
F 8-0 2:00
C. Blackwell
Palmetto state wrestling
White Knoll Kickoff
Round 2 (3 Man)
54
11/11
W
F 0-0
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
White Knoll Kickoff
Round 1 (3 Man)
54
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
DEC 2-0
H. Parker
C2X
Hard Rock Ram Rumble
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
50/54
12/17
L
DEC 10-4
N. Kanagy
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Hard Rock Ram Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50/54
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:27
L. Osolin
Chapin Youth
Scrap for Skip
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
50/58
12/03
L
MD 10-2
L. Tran
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
Scrap for Skip
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50/58
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
MD 10-0
C. Parris
Ninety Six
Hard Rock Ram Rookie Rumble
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
40
12/22
W
TF 15-0 3:00
N. Pyke
Lexington youth wrestling team
Hard Rock Ram Rookie Rumble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
40
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. Mustakis
Mafia Wrestling Crew
Hard Rock Ram Rookie Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
43
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Hawkins
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Hard Rock Ram Rookie Rumble
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
40
12/22
W
F 16-2 2:59
T. Boltjes
White Knoll Timberwolves
Hard Rock Ram Rookie Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40
12/22
W
TF 17-0 3:00
N. Pyke
Lexington youth wrestling team
Hard Rock Ram Rookie Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
43
12/22
L
MD 13-3
L. Osolin
Chapin wrestling club
Hard Rock Ram Rookie Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
12/22
W
DEC 3-2
B. Murray
Upstate Mat Assassins
Hard Rock Ram Rookie Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
43
11/30
W
F 4-0 1:20
C. Hood
Mafia
Thanksgiving Throwdown *Open, Girls, and Rookie*
Round 2 (Best of 3)
37
11/30
W
MD 13-2
T. Mustakis
Mafia Wrestling Crew
Thanksgiving Throwdown *Open, Girls, and Rookie*
Round 2 (Best of 3)
37
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Hood
Mafia
Thanksgiving Throwdown *Open, Girls, and Rookie*
Round 1 (Best of 3)
37
11/30
W
F 14-2 2:34
T. Mustakis
Mafia Wrestling Crew
Thanksgiving Throwdown *Open, Girls, and Rookie*
Round 1 (Best of 3)
37
11/17
W
MD 11-0
T. Mustakis
Mafia Wrestling Crew
Team Palmetto Tryouts & Reaper Rookie
Round 5 (5 Man)
37
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:56
K. Eskew
---
Team Palmetto Tryouts & Reaper Rookie
Round 3 (5 Man)
37
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Gerald
Rivertown wrestling
Team Palmetto Tryouts & Reaper Rookie
Round 2 (5 Man)
37
11/17
W
F 5-0 0:57
E. Ponder
South Carolina School of Wrest
Team Palmetto Tryouts & Reaper Rookie
Round 1 (5 Man)
37
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023