May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mia Schrader
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Rocket Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club (Girls)
Rocket Wrestling Club / RWC
Rocket wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:43
L. Allen
Garden County Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 4
73
03/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
L. Busch
St. Paul
NEUSA State 2024
Round 3
73
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
G. Mahnke
Wpwc
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
73
02/25
W
DEC 6-2
H. Gallagher
Hawks WC Lincoln
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-71
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Hains
Lincoln Girls Wrestling
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-71
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. Allen
Hawks WC Lincoln
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-71
02/04
L
DEC 6-0
M. Matthiessen
Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 4
72-77
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:25
K. Stenka
RCWC
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 3
72-77
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Kirkendall
Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 2
72-77
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Bloomfield
Crete Wrestling Club
40th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 5 2, 3 & 4 Man
71-73
01/28
W
MD 13-0
B. Gianunzio
Hawks Wrestling Club
40th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 2, 3 & 4 Man
71-73
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:00
R. Matthiessen
Hawks Wrestling Club
40th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 2, 3 & 4 Man
71-73
01/21
L
MD 12-4
R. Matthiessen
Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
Rocket Wrestling Club - 9th Annual
Round 3
72-75
01/21
W
F 7-6 2:05
N. Vech
Raymond Central Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 9th Annual
Round 2
72-75
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Kirkendall
Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
Rocket Wrestling Club - 9th Annual
Round 1
72-75
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Bloomfield
CRETE WRESTLING CLUB
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
71-75
01/07
W
DEC 7-4
B. Gianunzio
Hawks WC Lincoln
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
71-75
01/07
L
F 9-2 2:51
M. Matthiessen
Hawks WC Lincoln
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
71-75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
DEC 6-5
A. Wiehn
Humphrey St. Francis
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
73
03/19
W
DEC 7-2
Z. Gibson
Beatrice Wrestling Club (Girls)
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
73
03/19
L
DEC 7-0
M. Bernshausen
FoxFit
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
73
03/05
L
DEC 9-4
A. York
Beatrice Wrestling Club (Girls)
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 7
68-73
03/05
W
DEC 8-3
Z. Gibson
Beatrice Wrestling Club (Girls)
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 6
68-73
02/26
W
F 11-2 2:34
Z. Gibson
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Round 2 (3 Man)
68-72
02/26
L
F 12-3 3:00
H. Page
Linn County Twisters
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
68-72
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:50
Z. Gibson
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Round 3
69-74
01/22
L
F 0-2 0:51
K. Stoll
Centennial Youth Wrestling
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Round 2
69-74
01/15
L
F 16-1 2:55
A. Sadd
2TG
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-75
01/15
W
DEC 7-2
Z. Gibson
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-75
01/15
W
F 2-2 1:37
R. Manning
Lincoln Girls Wrestling
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-75
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:00
B. Johansen
Falls City Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-68
01/08
L
F 4-2 1:12
Z. Milligan
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-68
01/08
L
F 11-4 2:52
B. Atherton
Waverly Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-68
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
F 2-0 0:29
H. Kamrath
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 8
60-63
03/06
W
F 9-2 1:31
L. Schmidt
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 7
60-63
03/06
W
F 5-0 0:57
M. Matthiessen
CES Wrestling Academy
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 6
60-63
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021