May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keely Stoll
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Centennial Wrestling Club
Centennial Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 8-0 1:41
M. Bernshausen
2TG
NEUSA District 4
Placement (8 Man)
82
03/02
W
M FOR 0-0
A. Sadd
2TG
NEUSA District 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82
02/24
W
F 5-0 0:55
C. Rezek
Wahoo Wrestling Club
Raymond Central Wrestling Tourn 2024
Round 2 (3 Man)
76-80
02/24
L
F 9-0 1:30
H. Danielson
Wahoo Wrestling Club
Raymond Central Wrestling Tourn 2024
Round 1 (3 Man)
76-80
02/24
L
F 6-1 0:56
P. Eklund
HWA
Fillmore Central 26h Annual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
81
02/24
L
F 8-3 1:48
B. Irsik
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Fillmore Central 26h Annual Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
81
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:27
S. Perry
Centennial Wrestling Club
2024 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 3
D18
02/18
W
MD 11-0
A. Kluthe
North Bend Matcats
2024 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 2
D18
02/18
W
F 7-2 2:36
C. Rezek
Wahoo Wrestling Club
2024 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 1
D18
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:22
E. Lorence
Aurora Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
G10
02/04
W
MD 8-0
A. Gerhardus
Northwest Jr Vikings
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
G10
02/04
W
MD 9-0
K. Sigler
Aurora Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
G10
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
C. Rezek
Wahoo Wrestling Club
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Round 5 (5 Man)
82
01/28
W
F 10-4 4:04
M. Kracht
Fairbury Matmen
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Round 3 (5 Man)
82
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:20
K. Kohout
York Wrestling Club
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Round 2 (5 Man)
82
01/28
W
MD 10-0
H. Danielson
Wahoo Wrestling Club
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Round 1 (5 Man)
82
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:10
M. Vetick
Malcolm Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club 2024 Tournament
Round 4
D19
01/20
L
DEC 6-3
P. Sinn
Thayer Central
Milford Wrestling Club 2024 Tournament
Round 2
D19
12/03
W
DEC 10-3
L. Bowder
St. Paul Youth Wrestling
Battle at the Tower
Round 4
G-4
12/03
L
DEC 5-0
M. Matthiessen
Hawks Wrestling Club
Battle at the Tower
Round 3
G-4
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:54
R. Matthiessen
Hawks Wrestling Club
Battle at the Tower
Round 2
G-4
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
F 6-0 2:17
H. Allen
Auburn City Rec (Girls)
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
73
03/19
L
F 5-0 1:44
K. Hathaway
FoxFit
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
73
03/19
W
F 2-2 2:47
J. Klanecky
St. Paul Wildcat youth
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
73
03/19
W
F 5-0 1:47
K. Manandik
Central City Junior Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
73
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:45
H. Doane
Wood River Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
RR last round
G19
03/04
W
DEC 3-0
K. Kohout
York Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
RR Round 2
G19
03/04
L
MD 10-1
P. Eklund
York Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
RR Round 1
G19
02/25
L
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Kohout
York Wrestling Club
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
63
02/25
W
DEC 6-1
T. Degenhardt
Thayer Central
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
63
02/25
L
TF 17-1 2:28
B. Irsik
---
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
63
02/05
L
DEC 6-0
C. Pankoke
Centennial Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Round 3
73-76
02/05
L
DEC 6-2
J. Nordhues
Fieldhouse
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Round 2
73-76
01/22
W
F 0-2 0:51
M. Schrader
Rocket Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Round 2
69-74
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:28
Z. Gibson
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Round 1
69-74
01/21
W
F 8-0 2:06
B. Burianek
Milford Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 2
C5-G
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
f. Fort
Seward Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 3
C5-G
01/21
W
F 7-0 0:51
A. Vanhousen
Seward Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 1
C5-G
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:08
P. Luebbe
Seward Wrestling Club
MY FIRST WRESTLING TOURNAMENT (10th Ann)
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-76
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:34
H. Molck
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
MY FIRST WRESTLING TOURNAMENT (10th Ann)
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-76
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Ethier
The Best Wrestler
MY FIRST WRESTLING TOURNAMENT (10th Ann)
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-76
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021