May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hattie Kamrath
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Waverly Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club (Girls)
Waverly wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
K. Kruse
Battle Creek Brave Elite
NEUSA State 2024
Round 8
82
03/17
W
Replay
F 4-3 1:24
A. Hoffman
Howells Dodge
NEUSA State 2024
Round 4
82
03/03
W
F 8-0 1:52
K. Allington
Southern Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6
Round 7
80-81
02/25
W
DEC 5-2
A. Hoffman
Howells-Dodge
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75-82
02/25
W
DEC 7-4
K. Kruse
Battle Creek Elite
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75-82
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:57
E. Roecker
Big Dogs Wrestling Academy
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
PlaceMent Matches
79-81
02/18
W
F 7-2 1:45
Z. Christensen
AWO
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 4
79-81
02/18
W
DEC 6-2
M. Matthiessen
Hawks WC Lincoln
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 2
79-81
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:51
E. Sibson
Blair
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
80-86
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:50
E. Roecker
Big Dog Grappling Academy
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
80-86
02/04
W
DEC 4-0
M. Combs
Fremont wrestling club
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
80-86
02/04
W
DEC 3-0
M. Wulff
Westside Wrestling Club
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
80-86
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
M. Glass
Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
82-85
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Parker
Nebraska City youth wrestling
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
82-85
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:29
E. Roecker
Big Dogs Grappling Academy
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
82-85
01/21
L
F 2-0
A. Judy
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
82-85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:14
R. Alm
Beatrice Wrestling Club (Girls)
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 8
73-78
03/05
L
F 4-0 0:49
H. Allen
Auburn City Rec (Girls)
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 7
73-78
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:14
J. Ehlers
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling (Girls)
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 6
73-78
01/08
W
F 2-7 2:47
R. Manning
Lincoln Girls Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
71-72
01/08
L
F 4-1 0:47
A. Judy
Ashland-Greenwood
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
71-72
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:43
H. Allen
Auburn City Rec Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
71-72
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021