May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emma Roecker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Big Dog Girls
Big Dog Grappling Academy
Big Dogs Grappling Academy
Big Dogs Wrestling Academy
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
DEC 10-4
R. Meyer
HPC Maulers
2024 38th Huskerland State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
74-80
03/23
L
NC 0-0
A. Gerhardus
Northwest Jr. Vikings
2024 38th Huskerland State
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
74-80
03/09
L
F 5-2 1:16
K. Trout
Nebraska Elite
2024 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
82
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:19
W. Sorsby
Rocket Wrestling Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Round 3 (3 Man)
80-85
02/25
L
F 7-0 1:32
M. Matthiessen
Hawks WC Lincoln
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Round 2 (3 Man)
80-85
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Jerrel
Maysville
Rock Port Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-80
02/24
W
F 6-2 1:00
E. Lundy
East Atchison Wolves
Rock Port Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-80
02/24
L
TF 17-2 1:00
T. Bates
Bates
Rock Port Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-80
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:57
H. Kamrath
Waverly Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
PlaceMent Matches
79-81
02/18
L
DEC 6-4
M. Matthiessen
Hawks WC Lincoln
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 4
79-81
02/18
W
F 10-3 1:37
Z. Christensen
AWO
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 2
79-81
02/11
W
TF 16-1 1:53
B. Williams
Team Agoge Wrestling Inc
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Rookie Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-82
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
M. Morales
2TG
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Rookie Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-82
02/11
L
F 4-2 1:28
L. Wills
RCWC
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Rookie Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-82
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
M. Combs
Fremont wrestling club
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
80-86
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:50
H. Kamrath
Waverly wrestling club
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
80-86
02/04
L
F 7-2 2:20
M. Wulff
Westside Wrestling Club
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
80-86
02/04
L
F 5-0 0:54
E. Sibson
Blair
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
80-86
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
M. Glass
Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
82-85
01/22
W
F 15-5 2:16
J. Parker
Nebraska City youth wrestling
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
82-85
01/22
L
F 5-0 0:38
A. Judy
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
82-85
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:29
H. Kamrath
Waverly Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
82-85
01/07
L
DEC 6-4
B. Richards
East Atchison Wolves
HTRS/PAWNEE CITY YOUTH WRESTLING - 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
75-83
01/07
L
DEC 5-2
J. Lunsford
Falls City Wrestling Club
HTRS/PAWNEE CITY YOUTH WRESTLING - 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
75-83
01/07
W
TF 20-2 2:07
Q. Campbell
Auburn City Rec
HTRS/PAWNEE CITY YOUTH WRESTLING - 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
75-83
01/07
L
F 5-1 1:52
R. Marlowe
Falls City Wrestling Club
HTRS/PAWNEE CITY YOUTH WRESTLING - 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
75-83
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:14
H. Allen
Auburn City Rec Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 5 (5 Man)
68-71
12/18
L
F 10-6 1:56
B. Hawley
Auburn City Rec Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 4 (5 Man)
68-71
12/18
W
DEC 9-4
L. Nelson
Johnson county central
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 3 (5 Man)
68-71
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:00
R. Manning
Lincoln Girls Wrestling
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 2 (5 Man)
68-71
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021