Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Merriweather-Ward
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SBL Warriors
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Siouxland wrestling academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 4-3 1:53
J. Ostwinkle
Maquoketa Valley Wildcats
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
80
03/03
W
TF 20-5 2:20
L. Vogel
Washington Matbackers
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
02/11
L
DEC 9-3
E. Perkins
Beebe Badgers
Super Pee Wee Tournament of Champions
Round 3
Bracket30
02/11
W
F 7-2 0:55
O. Irwin
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Super Pee Wee Tournament of Champions
Round 1
Bracket30
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Conway
Sbl warriors
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 3
Bracket31
01/21
W
F 2-2 1:30
O. Irwin
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 2
Bracket31
01/21
W
MD 9-0
E. Kopp
Lyons Den
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 1
Bracket31
12/17
W
MD 13-2
B. Dunlavy
ELC
7th ANNUAL BEASTMODE CLASSIC
Round 3 (4 Man)
Weight Class39
12/17
W
F 4-4 1:32
O. Irwin
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
7th ANNUAL BEASTMODE CLASSIC
Round 2 (4 Man)
Weight Class39
12/17
W
F 9-1 1:28
S. Jensen
MOC-FV
7th ANNUAL BEASTMODE CLASSIC
Round 1 (4 Man)
Weight Class39
12/03
W
F 9-1 1:39
L. Mullen
Hinton Mathawks
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Youth Tournament
Round 3
Bracket37
12/03
W
F 11-0 2:17
C. Smit
SWA
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Youth Tournament
Round 2
Bracket37
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:13
E. Alexander
Xtreme
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Youth Tournament
Round 1
Bracket37
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 9-4
R. Reed
Arlington Wrestling Club
2023 Fort Calhoun Youth Wrestling Tourney
Round 3
64-68 A
02/25
L
DEC 6-4
C. Gagnon
Sherman Challengers
2023 Fort Calhoun Youth Wrestling Tourney
Round 2
64-68 A
02/25
W
F 11-2 2:48
D. Olson
Mount Michael
2023 Fort Calhoun Youth Wrestling Tourney
Round 1
64-68 A
02/12
W
DEC 6-1
L. Laures
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
K-2 PeeWee Tournament of Champions
Round 3
Bracket34
02/12
W
DEC 7-6
B. Roepke
Kingsley-Pierson
K-2 PeeWee Tournament of Champions
Round 2
Bracket34
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Conway
Sbl warriors
K-2 PeeWee Tournament of Champions
Round 1
Bracket34
01/22
L
F 4-2 0:53
B. Roepke
Kingsley Pierson Panthers
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 3
Bracket27
01/22
W
MD 15-5
M. Miller
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 2
Bracket27
01/22
W
TF 17-2 2:53
G. Grell
Lawton Bronson Wrestling
Siouxland Tournament of Champions
Round 1
Bracket27
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:16
B. Ruhland
Hinton Mathawks
West Sioux Youth Tournament
Round 4
27
12/22
L
F 4-0 0:41
K. Heiskell
Legends of Gold
West Sioux Youth Tournament
Round 3
27
12/22
L
F 4-2 1:25
L. Anderson
Falcon Wrestling Club
West Sioux Youth Tournament
Round 2
27
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020