Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryder Cheser
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Team Bucs - North Bend
Team Bucs - North Bend Wrestli
Team Bucs - North Bend Wrestling Club
Team Bucs Wrestling Club
Team Bucs-North Bend
Team Bucs/North Bend
Team bucs/ north bend
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Gamez
Hawk Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
62
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:23
G. Harris
Cowboy Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
62
01/06
L
F 9-1 2:58
B. Bressler
Cornerstone Mat Club
2024 Western Oregon Classic Qualifier
Round 8
62
01/06
W
DEC 8-4
L. Bordeaux
Cornerstone Mat Club
2024 Western Oregon Classic Qualifier
Round 7
62
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:56
G. Garcia
Monroe
2024 Western Oregon Classic Qualifier
Round 6
62
01/06
W
F 6-5 2:44
E. Lower
Red Devil Mat Club
2024 Western Oregon Classic Qualifier
Round 4 - All brackets
62
12/30
L
DEC 4-2
M. Keller
Red Devil Mat Club
GRAPPLE AT THE GROVE
ROUND 7
62
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:15
N. Greyling
Sweet Home Mat Club
GRAPPLE AT THE GROVE
QUARTER Finals
62
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:15
B. Bernhardt
Siuslaw Mat Club
GRAPPLE AT THE GROVE
ROUND 2
62
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:35
Z. Allard
Del Norte Wrestling, Inc.
Battle at the Devil`s Den 2023
Round 5
57-58
12/16
W
DEC 8-6
E. Lower
Red devil mat club
Battle at the Devil`s Den 2023
Round 4
57-58
12/16
L
F 9-6 2:38
V. Kimble
Siuslaw Mat Club
Battle at the Devil`s Den 2023
Round 2
57-58
12/09
L
F 7-0 1:28
D. Hough
All-Phase Wrestling Club
Sherwood Showdown
Round 3
62
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Gamez
Yamhill Carlton Mat Club
Sherwood Showdown
Round 2
62
12/09
W
DEC 9-5
R. Casley
Oregon City Kids Club
Sherwood Showdown
Prelim Cons
62
12/09
L
F 2-2 1:14
A. Frias
All-Phase Wrestling Club
Sherwood Showdown
Round 1
62
11/18
L
F 2-2 1:00
E. Chesley
North Valley Jr Knights
Best of the West 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
62
11/18
W
F 7-2 1:13
L. Nelson
Gold Beach Mat Club
Best of the West 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
62
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
A. Cattaneo
Junior Comet Wrestling
Best of the West 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
62
11/18
L
TF 21-6 3:00
J. Butterbaugh
Hidden Valley
Best of the West 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
62
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
Replay
F 10-4 1:28
T. Cadwallader
Yamhill Carlton Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53
01/28
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:33
K. Schippert
Cowboy Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
53
01/28
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:43
W. Edmiston
West Albany Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
T. Cadwallader
Yamhill Carlton Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53
01/28
L
NC 0-0
W. Edmiston
West Albany Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
53
01/21
W
F 10-1 2:12
O. Cox
---
Bay Area Challenge
Round 4- 2,3,4,5
44-52
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:00
S. Corcoran
Team Bucs - North Bend Wrestli
Bay Area Challenge
Round 3- 3,4,5
44-52
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
O. Binford
Red Devil Mat Club
Bay Area Challenge
Round 2- 5,4,3,2
44-52
01/07
L
F 11-6 1:40
V. Kimble
Boys & Girls Club of Western L
Oregon Classic Qualifier Western
Round 5
53
01/07
W
F 7-2 2:00
B. Williams
siletz warriors
Oregon Classic Qualifier Western
Round 4
53
12/31
W
DEC 11-5
N. Unfried
Culver Mat Club
Grapple at the Grove
Round 3
49-52
12/31
L
TF 15-0 1:12
V. Kimble
Boys & Girls Club of Western L
Grapple at the Grove
Round 2
49-52
12/17
L
TF 15-0 1:30
V. Kimble
Boys & Girls Club of Western L
Battle At the Devil`s Den
Round 4
51-51
12/17
L
TF 15-0 1:00
V. Kimble
Boys & Girls Club of Western L
Battle At the Devil`s Den
Round 2
51-51
12/10
W
DEC 4-0
N. Rumgay
Oregon City Kids Club
Sherwood Showdown
Round 5
53-56
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:21
T. Cadwallader
Yamhill Carlton Mat Club
Sherwood Showdown
Round 4
53-56
12/10
L
F 5-3 5:08
C. Gonzaga
Forest Grove Jr Viking
Sherwood Showdown
Round 1
53-56
11/12
L
MD 22-9
V. Kimble
Siuslaw Boys & Girls Club
Sutherlin Kids Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
50-51
11/12
L
F 6-1 1:29
V. Kimble
Siuslaw Boys & Girls Club
Sutherlin Kids Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
50-51
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
DEC 11-9
M. Bazinet
Creswell Mat Club
Oregon Kids State Championships 2022
Rnd 4
45
01/29
L
F 13-4 2:18
O. Porterfield
Cowboy Mat Club
Oregon Kids State Championships 2022
Rnd 3
45
01/08
L
F 8-2 1:49
G. Fisher
DevilCats Mat Club
Oregon Classic Qualifier Western
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
01/08
W
DEC 6-1
K. Primus
Thurston Mat Club
Oregon Classic Qualifier Western
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
45
01/08
L
F 12-2 1:58
G. Fisher
DevilCats Mat Club
Oregon Classic Qualifier Western
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021