Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Edmiston
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
West Albany
West Albany Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Bressler
Cornerstone Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
62
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:44
F. Coleman
Oregon city kids club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
62
01/27
L
F 6-9 1:45
B. Nielsen
Scappoose Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (64 Man)
62
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
V. Kimble
Boys & Girls Club of Western L
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53
01/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:43
R. Cheser
Team Bucs Wrestling Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53
01/28
W
NC 0-0
R. Cheser
Team Bucs Wrestling Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
53
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:13
L. Brasuell
Dayton
Oregon Classic Qualifier Metro 2023
Round 3 (3 Man)
53
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:32
W. Holtgrew
Oregon City Kids Club
Oregon Classic Qualifier Metro 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
53
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 6-7 2:34
R. Bunney
Knappa Kids Wrestling
Oregon Kids State Championships 2022
Rnd 7
45
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
N. Picasso
Salem Elite Mat Club
Oregon Kids State Championships 2022
Rnd 5
45
01/29
W
TF 16-1 1:52
K. Primus
Thurston
Oregon Kids State Championships 2022
Rnd 3
45
01/08
W
DEC 7-2
N. Picasso
Salem Elite Mat Club
Oregon Classic Qualifier Metro 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
01/08
W
F 9-0 1:25
G. Owens
Dallas Mat Club
Oregon Classic Qualifier Metro 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
01/08
W
MD 10-0
D. Richey
Askeo
Oregon Classic Qualifier Metro 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023