Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alekx-Zander Abanatha
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mount Markham
Mount Markham Sr HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 6-5 3:38
B. White
Adirondack Sr HS
2024 Section III D2 Championships
WB2
152
02/10
W
TF 17-2 4:00
S. Byrne
Phoenix HS
2024 Section III D2 Championships
WB1
152
02/10
L
F 6-0 3:56
T. Rankin
Marcellus-Onondaga
2024 Section III D2 Championships
Round 1
152
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:09
J. Race
Sherburne-Earlville
Section 3-D2 Class D, NY
placement
152
02/03
W
MD 11-0
E. Monk
Dolgeville
Section 3-D2 Class D, NY
2nd Wrestleback
152
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:15
T. Camper
Copenhagen
Section 3-D2 Class D, NY
Semi`s
152
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:28
B. Shepardson
Little Falls
Section 3-D2 Class D, NY
Quarters
152
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:43
J. Race
Sherburne-Earlville
CSC League Tournament 2024
Placement
152
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:29
L. Priest
Morrisville-Eaten
CSC League Tournament 2024
Round 5 Wrestlebacks
152
01/27
L
F 0-0 3:20
M. Morris
Canastota
CSC League Tournament 2024
Round 4 Semis
152
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:20
A. Avgenikios
Morrisville-Eaten
CSC League Tournament 2024
Round 2
152
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:50
J. DiBrango
Whitesboro Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
152
01/22
L
F 0-0 0:45
E. Daley
New Hartford-Saquoit Valley-Utica
Mustang Duals
Round 1
160
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:36
L. Gadway
Saranac Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
160
01/22
W
F 0-0 4:15
P. Mosny
Herkimer Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
160
01/21
L
F 0-0 2:50
T. O`Connor
Cooperstown-Milford Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
152
01/21
L
DEC 4-1
C. Willette
Beekmantown Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
152
01/21
L
F 0-0
B. Enders
Cazenovia Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
152
01/20
W
F 0-0
F. Carbone
Goshen Central
Mustang Duals
Round 1
152
01/20
W
F 0-0 5:20
E. Monk
Dolgeville HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
152
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
C. Grosso
JD-CBA
Leo J. Sammon Tournament
Placement
152
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:15
T. Camper
Copenhagen
Leo J. Sammon Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
152
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:24
K. Gaba
Lowville Sr HS
Leo J. Sammon Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
152
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:45
A. Soullas
Central Valley Academy
Leo J. Sammon Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
152
01/06
W
MD 12-4
L. Pepper
Amsterdam-Broadablin Perth
Leo J. Sammon Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
152
12/18
W
F 0-0 2:03
L. Koch
Whitesboro Sr HS
Adirondack Tri Meet
Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:37
A. Hall
Gouverneur Sr HS
22nd Annual Valley Duals Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
160
12/10
L
F 0-0 3:53
R. Heneka
Liverpool
22nd Annual Valley Duals Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
160
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:13
C. Reed
Central Valley Academy
22nd Annual Valley Duals Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
160
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:10
D. Radcliffe
West Genesee Sr HS
22nd Annual Valley Duals Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:59
R. Barney
Lowville Sr HS
22nd Annual Valley Duals Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
160
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
N. Jenson
Massena Sr HS
Nathan Wood Memorial
Round 1
152
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:08
B. Blaise-Smith
Peru Sr HS
Nathan Wood Memorial
Round 1
152
12/03
L
F 0-0 3:19
M. Jess
Peru Sr HS
Nathan Wood Memorial
Round 1
152
12/03
L
F 0-0 3:55
A. Dumont
Noble HS
Nathan Wood Memorial
Round 1
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 0-0 2:13
J. Backus
Canastota Sr HS
Center State Conference Tournament
Placement
152
01/28
L
F 0-0 4:27
B. Harrington
Little Falls Sr HS
Center State Conference Tournament
Consi Semis
152
01/28
L
F 0-0 3:27
L. Mead
Canastota Sr HS
Center State Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals and 1st WB
152
01/25
L
F 0-0 2:32
A. Zaggout
Unatego-Unadilla Valley Sr HS
Mount Markham Sr HS @ Unatego-Unadilla Valley Sr HS
Round 1
152
01/22
L
F 0-0
B. Harrington
Little Falls Sr HS
Mustang Duals
Round 1
152
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:00
F. Carbone
Goshen Central
Mustang Duals
Round 1
152
01/19
L
F 0-0 5:17
B. Harrington
Little Falls Sr HS
Mount Markham Sr HS @ Little Falls Sr HS
Round 1
152
01/12
L
F 0-0 2:31
L. Mead
Canastota Sr HS
Mount Markham Sr HS @ Canastota Sr HS
Round 1
152
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:48
E. Williams
Adirondack Sr HS
Adirondack Sr HS @ Mount Markham Sr HS
Round 1
152
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:49
R. Parisi
Christian Brothers Acadamy
Cooperstown Invitational
Placement
152
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:38
D. Loucks
Christian Brothers Acadamy
Cooperstown Invitational
Semi`s
152
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:59
S. Benziger
Liverpool
Cooperstown Invitational
Quarters
152
12/30
L
F 0-0 2:58
D. Marrero
Whitesboro
Cooperstown Invitational
Round 3
152
12/30
W
DEF 0-0
A. Sgambati
---
Cooperstown Invitational
Round 2
152
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023