Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Jenson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Massena
Massena Sr HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 9-5 1:45
J. Green
Ogdensburg Free Academy HS
Massena Sr HS @ Ogdensburg Free Academy HS
Round 1
152
12/26
W
F 0-0 2:55
M. Spano
Essex
52nd Annual NAC Livermore wrestling Invitational
Round 2
152
12/26
L
F 0-0 5:24
N. Beattie
Peru Sr HS
52nd Annual NAC Livermore wrestling Invitational
Round 2
152
12/13
L
F 0-0 0:56
P. Manor
Northern Adirondack Sr HS
52nd Annual NAC Livermore wrestling Invitational
Round 1
152
12/07
L
F 8-3 1:26
C. Baer
Gouverneur Sr HS
Massena Sr HS @ Gouverneur Sr HS
Round 1
152
12/05
L
FOR 0-0
A. Abanatha
Mount Markham Sr HS
Nathan Wood Memorial
Round 1
152
12/05
L
F 0-0 3:57
A. Dumont
Noble HS
Nathan Wood Memorial
Round 1
152
12/03
L
F 0-0 3:38
M. Jess
Peru Sr HS
Nathan Wood Memorial
Round 1
152
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
A. Bruce
Noble HS
Nathan Wood Memorial
Round 1
152
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:51
Y. Bencherif
Noble HS
Nathan Wood Memorial
Round 1
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 6-10 4:11
M. Jess
Peru
54th Annual Peru Wrestling Invitational
3rd and 4th Place
145
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
M. Deshane
Massena
54th Annual Peru Wrestling Invitational
4th Wrestleback
145
01/07
L
DEC 7-6
K. Reif
Northern Adirondack
54th Annual Peru Wrestling Invitational
Semis
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:15
N. Williams
Peru
54th Annual Peru Wrestling Invitational
Quarter Finals
145
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021