Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brok Viau
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2015-2016
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 8-0 3:55
L. Wieczorek
Flathead
Glacier (Kalispell) @ Flathead
Round 1
145
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:15
A. Thompson
---
Glacier (Kalispell) @ Flathead
Round 1
145
01/09
W
F 11-0 5:38
B. McConnell
Flathead
Glacier (Kalispell) @ Flathead
Round 1
145
01/09
L
DEC 4-0
L. Wieczorek
Flathead
Glacier (Kalispell) @ Flathead
Round 1
145
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:32
G. Lake
---
Flathead @ Glacier (Kalispell)
Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 9-2 1:27
E. Gardner
Flathead (Kalispell)
MHSA Western AA Seeding
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
DEC 14-13
J. Lauerman
Helena Capital
MHSA Western AA Seeding
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/05
L
F 0-0
I. Balla
Columbia Falls
Glacier (Kalispell) @ Columbia Falls
Round 1
145
01/11
L
F 8-2 3:01
F. Nadeau
---
Glacier (Kalispell) @ Flathead
Round 1
145
01/04
L
F 4-0 2:23
C. Richardson
Lake City
Pacific Northwest Classic 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/04
L
F 5-0 1:09
F. Nadeau
---
Pacific Northwest Classic 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/04
W
F 3-3 5:03
C. Walker
Shadle Park
Pacific Northwest Classic 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/21
L
F 2-1 2:48
C. Kovick
---
C.M. Russell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 4 - Champ Qtrs & 3rd WB
138
12/20
L
F 5-0 1:29
L. Scott
Billings West
C.M. Russell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2 - 2nd Champ & 1st WB (64 Man)
138
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:29
J. Keene
Polson
Glacier (Kalispell) @ Polson
Round 1
145
12/13
L
DEC 13-8
J. Heinz
---
Jim Street Classic/Mining City Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/13
L
F 11-1 2:49
J. Roberts
Billings Skyview
Jim Street Classic/Mining City Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
145
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:50
K. Pleninger
Havre
Jim Street Classic/Mining City Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/13
L
F 4-2 3:15
J. Warner
---
Jim Street Classic/Mining City Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/13
L
F 9-3 1:37
I. Peak
Billings Senior High School
Jim Street Classic/Mining City Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 7-2 2:13
J. Bakken
Missoula Sentinel
2019 MHSA Western AA Seeding
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:51
B. Comer
---
2019 MHSA Western AA Seeding
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:34
S. Wyatt
Missoula Sentinel
Ted Kato Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Weingart
Missoula Big Sky
Ted Kato Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
DEC 7-2
R. Knoll
Arlee
Ted Kato Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/19
L
DEC 7-6
S. Wyatt
Missoula Sentinel
Ted Kato Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 3-4 3:54
S. Wyatt
Missoula Sentinel
John Fisher
Finals (8 Man)
126A
01/12
L
DEC 8-2
K. Pleninger
Havre
John Fisher
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126A
12/01
L
F 2-4 3:54
D. Schneider
Glacier High School
Owen Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Bibler
Frenchtown High School
Owen Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
11/30
W
F 4-0 3:17
G. Salminen
Columbia Falls High School
Owen Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
F 2-0 0:42
M. Marshall
Corvallis
WMLG 2016 CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
03/26
W
F 9-4 2:26
C. Kourim
Hamilton
WMLG 2016 CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
03/26
L
F 4-0 2:47
I. Ayers
Bonner
WMLG 2016 CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
03/26
W
DEC 5-2
K. Hall
Florence
WMLG 2016 CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024