Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
TYLER SHERIDAN
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
Team Name
CYC
California
DeLaSalle
MDWA
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
L
DEF 0-0
M. Machado
C.L.A.W. WRESTLING
Dave Schultz JR Fila Freestyle State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
74 KG / 163 lbs
06/07
L
DEF 0-7
A. Collins
Lancer Wrestling
Dave Schultz JR Fila Freestyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
74 KG / 163 lbs
05/01
W
TF 6-0
V. Walhauser
SAWA
CA Association Duals
Placement (12 Team)
160
05/01
W
TF 6-0
J. Hotta
SDWA
CA Association Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
160
05/01
W
TF 6-0
J. Irribarren
SCWA
CA Association Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
160
05/01
W
TF 6-0
C. Nicholls
BAWA
CA Association Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
160
05/01
W
TF 7-0
J. McGhee
SDWA
CA Association Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
160
05/01
W
TF 6-0
C. Giovannie
SAWA
CA Association Duals
Placement (12 Team)
160
05/01
W
TF 7-0
A. Estrada
CVWA
CA Association Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
160
05/01
W
TF 5-0
J. Allen
SJWA
CA Association Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
160
04/19
W
TF 8-0
C. Bollinger
Joe stevensons Cobra kai
CA State Junior Greco Championships
Junior Schedule
160
04/19
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. McGehee
San Marcos Brawlers
CA State Junior Greco Championships
Junior Schedule
160
04/19
W
DEF 0-0
D. Marshall
Team Temecula
CA State Junior Greco Championships
Junior Schedule
160
04/19
W
TF 6-0
D. Koelling
Vacaville Wrestling
CA State Junior Greco Championships
Junior Schedule
160
04/19
W
TF 7-0
F. Coronado
Perris Battlecats
CA State Junior Greco Championships
Junior Schedule
160
04/18
W
TF 6-0
M. Ciccarelli
KC Wranglers
CA State Junior Greco Championships
Junior Schedule
160
04/18
W
TF 6-0
M. Ciccarelli
KC Wranglers
CA State Junior Greco Championships
Junior Schedule
160
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/18
L
DEC 5-0
T. Rasmussen
Driller Wrestling Club
CA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Men
152
04/18
W
DEC 8-2
B. Hammond
Driller Wrestling Club
CA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Men
152
04/18
W
DEC 8-2
B. Hammond
Driller Wrestling Club
CA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Men
152
04/17
W
DEC 1-0
D. Rios
Delta Wrestling Club
CA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Men
152
04/17
W
DEC 1-0
M. Hickman
Moorpark Raiders
CA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Men
152
04/17
W
DEC 7-0
K. Cooper
So Cal
CA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Men
152
04/17
W
TF 7-0
J. Fulce
Talon Wrestling
CA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Men
152
01/12
W
TF 15-0 3:25
B. Perez
Grace Davis
Big Valley Classic
Placement Matches (64 Man)
146
01/12
W
DEC 6-0
K. McFate
Roseville
Big Valley Classic
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
146
01/11
W
TF 16-0 1:36
K. Hanafy
Golden Valley
Big Valley Classic
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
146
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Emmons
Ponderosa
Big Valley Classic
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
146
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
DEC 6-0
D. Cowburn
Pennsylvania Black
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 5
145
06/24
L
DEC 4-1
M. Stenberg
Illinois
Cadet GR Duals (Pool C)
Round 4
145
06/24
W
TF 9-2
B. Kammerzell
Colorado
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 7
152
06/24
W
DEC 4-1
N. Proctor
Illinois
Cadet FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
1st Place Match (16 Team)
145
06/24
W
DEC 7-3
j. glennon
New York
Cadet FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Semifinals (16 Team)
145
06/24
W
DEC 5-1
C. Thompson
Washington
Cadet GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 1
145
06/24
W
TF 7-0
A. Edmonds
Nebraska
Cadet FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
152
06/24
W
DEC 6-0
B. Rolnick
New Jersey
Cadet GR Duals (Pool C)
Round 1
145
06/24
W
TF 7-0
J. York
Georgia
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 2
152
06/24
W
DEC 10-3
J. Campa
Minnesota 1
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 3
145
06/24
W
TF 8-0
d. moss
New York
Cadet GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Finals
152
06/24
W
F 0-0 0:44
B. Kammerzell
Colorado
Cadet GR Duals (Pool C)
Round 3
152
06/24
W
DEC 4-1
C. Stevermer
Minnesota 2
Cadet GR Duals (Pool C)
Round 5
152
03/24
W
TF 7-0
C. Tripplet
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
W
F 6-0 0:45
D. Merrill
Oregon
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
W
DEC 3-1
C. Thompson
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
W
DEC 3-1
C. Thompson
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
W
TF 3-5
C. Thompson
Washington
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
W
F 0-0 0:31
D. Merrill
Oregon
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
W
TF 6-0
A. Simantel
Oregon
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
W
TF 6-0
A. Simantel
Oregon
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
W
TF 6-0
C. Tripplet
Washington
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
W
DEC 1-1
J. Chandler
Oregon
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
W
DEC 1-1
J. Chandler
Oregon
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
W
TF 9-2
R. Phillipy
Washington
NW Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
145
03/23
W
TF 6-0
P. Baumer
Oregon
NW Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024